Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  36. Belgium (RtgAvg:2396, Captain: Gurevich Mikhail / TB1: 6 / TB2: 112)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMHovhannisyan Mher2439BEL13300865101½01½4,07253825881014,2
2IMDardha Daniel2433BEL24099000111½½015,09251125541014,3
3IMBeukema Stefan2380BEL1024523010101003,082452236510-2,5
4FMLenaerts Lennert2333BEL21143500½½½001,572434220420-22,0
5FMDardha Arben2286BEL4700481½½½½½2,55246424642022,8

Player info

Hovhannisyan Mher GM 2439 BEL Rp:2588
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
17GMPapaioannou Ioannis2645GRE24181,5w 11
396GMStefansson Hannes2541ISL24723,5w 01
424IMSaraci Nderim2396KOS24544,5s 11
577GMPultinevicius Paulius2503LTU25945,5w ½1
711GMVocaturo Daniele2620ITA26614,5s 01
887GMKulaots Kaido2542EST25143,5w 11
932GMDjukic Nikola2517MNE25194,0s ½1
Dardha Daniel IM 2433 BEL Rp:2554
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1181GMBanikas Hristos2597GRE26134,0s 02
271GMIordachescu Viorel2602MDA27145,0s 01
3133IMKjartansson Gudmundur2459ISL25164,5s 12
4144FMMakolli Perparim2241KOS20080,5w 12
578IMLaurusas Tomas2501LTU24814,5s 12
610GMLagarde Maxime2657FRA26354,0w ½1
712GMMoroni Luca Jr2553ITA24323,5w ½2
888GMVolodin Aleksandr2491EST25254,0s 02
933GMBlagojevic Dragisa2500MNE23813,0w 12
Beukema Stefan IM 2380 BEL Rp:2365
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1182GMHalkias Stelios2530GRE27815,5w 03
2155IMMacovei Andrei2426MDA24733,0w 12
4145Uruci Endrit2237KOS23083,0s 03
579Brazdzionis Andrius2355LTU23633,5w 13
6151GMEdouard Romain2641FRA27265,0s 02
713GMValsecchi Alessio2504ITA24844,0s 13
889GMKanep Meelis2448EST26074,0w 03
934GMKosic Dragan2478MNE25134,5s 03
Lenaerts Lennert FM 2333 BEL Rp:2204
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1183GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2521GRE25814,5s 04
2156IMSchitco Ivan2492MDA24723,5s 03
3135GMGretarsson Helgi Ass2410ISL23884,0w ½3
4146Idrizaj Abedin2231KOS23874,5w ½4
580FMKlabis Rokas2321LTU24615,0s ½4
6153GMBauer Christian2606FRA25935,0w 03
935IMDraskovic Luka2460MNE24954,5w 04
Dardha Arben FM 2286 BEL Rp:2464
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2158GMHamitevici Vladimir2472MDA24444,5w ½4
3136FMRagnarsson Dagur2388ISL21921,5s ½4
6154GMGharamian Tigran2590FRA25945,0s ½4
715IMSonis Francesco2475ITA23023,0w ½4
890IMSeeman Tarvo2394EST24223,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.38
  Belgium
Rtg-18
  Greece
Rtg1 : 3
18.1GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439-GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
26451 - 0
18.2IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433-GM
Banikas, Hristos
25970 - 1
18.3IM
Beukema, Stefan
2380-GM
Halkias, Stelios
25300 - 1
18.4FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333-GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
25210 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Moldova
Rtg-38
  Belgium
Rtg2½:1½
18.1GM
Iordachescu, Viorel
2602-IM
Dardha, Daniel
24331 - 0
18.2IM
Macovei, Andrei
2426-IM
Beukema, Stefan
23800 - 1
18.3IM
Schitco, Ivan
2492-FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
23331 - 0
18.4GM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2472-FM
Dardha, Arben
2286½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.38
  Belgium
Rtg-33
  Iceland
Rtg2 : 2
19.1GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439-GM
Stefansson, Hannes
25410 - 1
19.2IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433-IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
24591 - 0
19.3FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333-GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410½ - ½
19.4FM
Dardha, Arben
2286-FM
Ragnarsson, Dagur
2388½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.40
  Kosovo
Rtg-38
  Belgium
Rtg1½:2½
19.1IM
Saraci, Nderim
2396-GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
24390 - 1
19.2FM
Makolli, Perparim
2241-IM
Dardha, Daniel
24330 - 1
19.3
Uruci, Endrit
2237-IM
Beukema, Stefan
23801 - 0
19.4
Idrizaj, Abedin
2231-FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333½ - ½
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.38
  Belgium
Rtg-36
  Lithuania
Rtg3 : 1
15.1GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439-GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503½ - ½
15.2IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
25011 - 0
15.3IM
Beukema, Stefan
2380-
Brazdzionis, Andrius
23551 - 0
15.4FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333-FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.38
  Belgium
Rtg-13
  France
Rtg1 : 3
11.1IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433-GM
Lagarde, Maxime
2657½ - ½
11.2IM
Beukema, Stefan
2380-GM
Edouard, Romain
26410 - 1
11.3FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333-GM
Bauer, Christian
26060 - 1
11.4FM
Dardha, Arben
2286-GM
Gharamian, Tigran
2590½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Italy
Rtg-38
  Belgium
Rtg2 : 2
15.1GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2620-GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
24391 - 0
15.2GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2553-IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433½ - ½
15.3GM
Valsecchi, Alessio
2504-IM
Beukema, Stefan
23800 - 1
15.4IM
Sonis, Francesco
2475-FM
Dardha, Arben
2286½ - ½
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.38
  Belgium
Rtg-32
  Estonia
Rtg1½:2½
16.1GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439-GM
Kulaots, Kaido
25421 - 0
16.2IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433-GM
Volodin, Aleksandr
24910 - 1
16.3IM
Beukema, Stefan
2380-GM
Kanep, Meelis
24480 - 1
16.4FM
Dardha, Arben
2286-IM
Seeman, Tarvo
2394½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.31
  Montenegro
Rtg-38
  Belgium
Rtg2½:1½
17.1GM
Djukic, Nikola
2517-GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439½ - ½
17.2GM
Blagojevic, Dragisa
2500-IM
Dardha, Daniel
24330 - 1
17.3GM
Kosic, Dragan
2478-IM
Beukema, Stefan
23801 - 0
17.4IM
Draskovic, Luka
2460-FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
23331 - 0