Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  19. Austria (RtgAvg:2557, Captain: Predojevic Borki / TB1: 9 / TB2: 139,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMRagger Markus2684AUT1610856½½½½½1½15,0826562751107,1
2GMDragnev Valentin2550AUT1634852½0½½½½½014,0926102567102,2
3IMBlohberger Felix2448AUT1632051½0½½001,562618242510-1,7
4GMShengelia David2531AUT136012701½11½10½5,58254926901016,9
5IMSchreiner Peter2464AUT162164500½½01,052490225010-13,1

Player info

Ragger Markus GM 2684 AUT Rp:2751
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2103GMAndreikin Dmitry2741RUS28175,5w ½1
3175GMPechac Jergus2491SVK25294,5s ½1
425GMGrandelius Nils2691SWE26454,0s ½1
5166GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2734POL27365,5w ½1
665GMLupulescu Constantin2643ROU26434,0s ½1
797GMNyback Tomi2565FIN26725,0w 11
819GMGiri Anish2780NED27125,5s ½1
949GMAndersen Mads2601DEN25764,0w 11
Dragnev Valentin GM 2550 AUT Rp:2567
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
116GMAdams Michael2694ENG27615,5w ½1
2104GMVitiugov Nikita2732RUS27494,5s 02
3176GMFtacnik Lubomir2520SVK24744,0w ½2
426GMHillarp Persson Tiger2550SWE25373,5w ½2
5167GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2748POL27095,0s ½2
666GMParligras Mircea-Emilian2629ROU25944,5w ½2
7192IMKeinanen Toivo2428FIN25404,0s ½2
820GML'ami Erwin2619NED24682,0w 02
950GMHansen Sune Berg2573DEN24462,5s 12
Blohberger Felix IM 2448 AUT Rp:2425
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1148GMHowell David W L2694ENG26335,0s ½2
2122GMAlekseenko Kirill2674RUS26624,5w 03
3178IMNayhebaver Martin2481SVK24684,5s ½3
5169GMTomczak Jacek2625POL23111,0w ½3
667GMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2613ROU26786,0s 03
821GMVan Foreest Jorden2621NED27005,5s 03
Shengelia David GM 2531 AUT Rp:2690
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1149GMJones Gawain C B2688ENG27135,5w 13
2124GMDubov Daniil2699RUS28055,5s ½4
3179IMMazur Stefan2435SVK22101,5w 14
427IMWesterberg Jonathan2546SWE24893,0s 13
5170GMDragun Kamil2584POL26715,5s ½4
6137GMGeorgescu Tiberiu-Marian2508ROU22771,0w 14
7194FMKoykka Pekka2381FIN23852,0w 03
951IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2550DEN25824,5w ½3
Schreiner Peter IM 2464 AUT Rp:2250
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1150GMPert Nicholas2557ENG01,5s 04
428GMBlomqvist Erik2523SWE26045,5w 04
7195IMNyysti Sampsa2335FIN24792,0s ½4
823GMVan Foreest Lucas2531NED24872,5w ½4
952IMBjerre Jonas Buhl2506DEN25224,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Austria
Rtg-2
  England
Rtg2 : 2
2.1GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550-GM
Adams, Michael
2694½ - ½
2.2IM
Blohberger, Felix
2448-GM
Howell, David W L
2694½ - ½
2.3GM
Shengelia, David
2531-GM
Jones, Gawain C B
26881 - 0
2.4IM
Schreiner, Peter
2464-GM
Pert, Nicholas
25570 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Austria
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg1 : 3
8.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2684-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2741½ - ½
8.2GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
27320 - 1
8.3IM
Blohberger, Felix
2448-GM
Alekseenko, Kirill
26740 - 1
8.4GM
Shengelia, David
2531-GM
Dubov, Daniil
2699½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.30
  Slovakia
Rtg-22
  Austria
Rtg1½:2½
15.1GM
Pechac, Jergus
2491-GM
Ragger, Markus
2684½ - ½
15.2GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
2520-GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550½ - ½
15.3IM
Nayhebaver, Martin
2481-IM
Blohberger, Felix
2448½ - ½
15.4IM
Mazur, Stefan
2435-GM
Shengelia, David
25310 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Sweden
Rtg-22
  Austria
Rtg2 : 2
11.1GM
Grandelius, Nils
2691-GM
Ragger, Markus
2684½ - ½
11.2GM
Hillarp Persson, Tiger
2550-GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550½ - ½
11.3IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
2546-GM
Shengelia, David
25310 - 1
11.4GM
Blomqvist, Erik
2523-IM
Schreiner, Peter
24641 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Austria
Rtg-3
  Poland
Rtg2 : 2
7.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2684-GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2734½ - ½
7.2GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2748½ - ½
7.3IM
Blohberger, Felix
2448-GM
Tomczak, Jacek
2625½ - ½
7.4GM
Shengelia, David
2531-GM
Dragun, Kamil
2584½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.16
  Romania
Rtg-22
  Austria
Rtg2 : 2
12.1GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
2643-GM
Ragger, Markus
2684½ - ½
12.2GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
2629-GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550½ - ½
12.3GM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
2613-IM
Blohberger, Felix
24481 - 0
12.4GM
Georgescu, Tiberiu-Marian
2508-GM
Shengelia, David
25310 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Austria
Rtg-34
  Finland
Rtg2 : 2
14.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2684-GM
Nyback, Tomi
25651 - 0
14.2GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550-IM
Keinanen, Toivo
2428½ - ½
14.3GM
Shengelia, David
2531-FM
Koykka, Pekka
23810 - 1
14.4IM
Schreiner, Peter
2464-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2335½ - ½
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Netherlands
Rtg-22
  Austria
Rtg3 : 1
10.1GM
Giri, Anish
2780-GM
Ragger, Markus
2684½ - ½
10.2GM
L'ami, Erwin
2619-GM
Dragnev, Valentin
25501 - 0
10.3GM
Van Foreest, Jorden
2621-IM
Blohberger, Felix
24481 - 0
10.4GM
Van Foreest, Lucas
2531-IM
Schreiner, Peter
2464½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.22
  Austria
Rtg-21
  Denmark
Rtg2½:1½
13.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2684-GM
Andersen, Mads
26011 - 0
13.2GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550-GM
Hansen, Sune Berg
25731 - 0
13.3GM
Shengelia, David
2531-IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2550½ - ½
13.4IM
Schreiner, Peter
2464-IM
Bjerre, Jonas Buhl
25060 - 1