Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2019 GCT Cote d'Ivoire ECOWAS Team Challenge

Last update 18.05.2019 07:30:09, Creator/Last Upload: ghana chess-federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Ghana (RtgAvg:1739, Captain: FA Christiana Ashley / TB1: 5 / TB2: 15,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1Anhwere Bernard1797GHA1260058001100½02,571770166820-19,8
2Aduamah David Kofi1703GHA12601381110010½3,57160716074017,6
3CMAttah Elikem Kofi1750GHA1260031801011014,071532158220-14,4
4WFMAyiku Angela Naa Amerley1496GHA1260042300010001,071329102020-32,6
6Onuoha Gideon0GHA12602124½112,5313301603
8Ameku Philip Elikem1947GHA1260032610012,041746174620-19,0

Player info

Anhwere Bernard 1797 GHA Rp:1668
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
121Edoukou Ernest1586CIV17503,0w 01
229Lago Guede Hermas0CIV14620,5s 11
333Tchouka Yakini1540TOG16492,0w 11
425Segoulin Christian Bernard1750CIV16752,5w 01
511IMOlape Bunmi2227NGR21316,5s 01
66IMBalogun Oluwafemi2217NGR18124,5w ½1
716FMDegondo Simplice Armel2070CIV21536,5s 01
Aduamah David Kofi 1703 GHA Rp:1607
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
122Kounan Didier1588CIV13141,0s 12
230Sialou Konan Sylvan0CIV13981,0w 12
334Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair1520TOG15833,0s 02
426Nguessan Awahy Armand0CIV17073,5s 02
512CMAdesina Adeyinka2218NGR16305,0w 12
67Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye2219NGR23337,0s 02
717Letsara Nirina Harijaona1702CIV16304,0w ½2
Attah Elikem Kofi CM 1750 GHA Rp:1582
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
123 Esso Ulrich1523CIV14632,5w 03
231Amako Marc Arnold0CIV15372,5s 13
335Amewounou Komlan Kouessan1788TOG15273,5w 03
427Menan Kouame Caleb Junior1379CIV14272,0w 13
513Suleiman Azumi Ayisha1750NGR15323,5s 13
68IMAdu Oladapo2285NGR22567,0w 03
718Gobou Thiery0CIV15893,0s 13
Ayiku Angela Naa Amerley WFM 1496 GHA Rp:1020
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
124Athe Maxime0CIV17096,0s 04
241Kouame Ange0CIV13503,0w 04
336Etey Yaovi Agusto1257TOG13133,0s 04
428Kamara Moussa0CIV10911,0s 14
514Peace Samson1705NGR14575,0w 04
69Ofowino Toritsemuwa1834NGR15906,0s 04
719Kouassi Raoul Golly1509CIV12773,0w 04
Onuoha Gideon 0 GHA Rp:1603
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
138Niamkey Elijah Pharell1707CIV15605,0w ½5
232Lago Michel0CIV11460,5s 15
337Ballebako Kokou Difendramakada Jacques1284TOG12181,0w 15
Ameku Philip Elikem 1947 GHA Rp:1746
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
439Foua Aroll Junior1660CIV14863,0w 15
515AIMOgbonnaya Obinna1608NGR17745,0s 05
610Okemakinde Toluwanimi1953NGR23677,0w 05
720Aman Eugene1762CIV14582,0s 15

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/05/09 at 0900 GMT
Bo.2
  Ghana
Rtg-7
  CIV B
Rtg1½:3½
2.1
Anhwere, Bernard
1797-
Edoukou, Ernest
15860 - 1
2.2
Aduamah, David Kofi
1703-
Kounan, Didier
15881 - 0
2.3CM
Attah, Elikem Kofi
1750-
Esso, Ulrich
15230 - 1
2.4WFM
Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley
1496-
Athe, Maxime
00 - 1
2.5
Onuoha, Gideon
0-
Niamkey, Elijah Pharell
1707½ - ½
Round 2 on 2019/05/09 at 1200 GMT
Bo.1
  CIV D
Rtg-2
  Ghana
Rtg1 : 4
4.1
Lago, Guede Hermas
0-
Anhwere, Bernard
17970 - 1
4.2
Sialou, Konan Sylvan
0-
Aduamah, David Kofi
17030 - 1
4.3
Amako, Marc Arnold
0-CM
Attah, Elikem Kofi
17500 - 1
4.4
Kouame , Ange
0-WFM
Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley
14961 - 0
4.5
Lago, Michel
0-
Onuoha, Gideon
00 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/05/09 at 1200 GMT
Bo.2
  Ghana
Rtg-8
  Togo
Rtg2 : 3
1.1
Anhwere, Bernard
1797-
Tchouka, Yakini
15401 - 0
1.2
Aduamah, David Kofi
1703-
Ajavon, Ayayi Jean Le Clair
15200 - 1
1.3CM
Attah, Elikem Kofi
1750-
Amewounou, Komlan Kouessan
17880 - 1
1.4WFM
Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley
1496-
Etey, Yaovi Agusto
12570 - 1
1.5
Onuoha, Gideon
0-
Ballebako, Kokou Difendramakada Jacques
12841 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/05/10 at 0900 GMT
Bo.2
  Ghana
Rtg-3
  CIV C
Rtg3 : 2
4.1
Anhwere, Bernard
1797-
Segoulin, Christian Bernard
17500 - 1
4.2
Aduamah, David Kofi
1703-
Nguessan, Awahy Armand
00 - 1
4.3CM
Attah, Elikem Kofi
1750-
Menan, Kouame Caleb Junior
13791 - 0
4.4WFM
Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley
1496-
Kamara, Moussa
01 - 0
4.5
Ameku, Philip Elikem
1947-
Foua, Aroll Junior
16601 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/05/10 at 1030 GMT
Bo.4
  Nigeria B
Rtg-2
  Ghana
Rtg3 : 2
2.1IM
Olape, Bunmi
2227-
Anhwere, Bernard
17971 - 0
2.2CM
Adesina, Adeyinka
2218-
Aduamah, David Kofi
17030 - 1
2.3
Suleiman, Azumi Ayisha
1750-CM
Attah, Elikem Kofi
17500 - 1
2.4
Peace, Samson
1705-WFM
Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley
14961 - 0
2.5AIM
Ogbonnaya, Obinna
1608-
Ameku, Philip Elikem
19471 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/05/10 at 1200 GMT
Bo.2
  Ghana
Rtg-5
  Nigeria A
Rtg½ :4½
3.1
Anhwere, Bernard
1797-IM
Balogun, Oluwafemi
2217½ - ½
3.2
Aduamah, David Kofi
1703-
Abdulraheem, Abdulrahman Akintoye
22190 - 1
3.3CM
Attah, Elikem Kofi
1750-IM
Adu, Oladapo
22850 - 1
3.4WFM
Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley
1496-
Ofowino, Toritsemuwa
18340 - 1
3.5
Ameku, Philip Elikem
1947-
Okemakinde, Toluwanimi
19530 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/05/10 at 1330 GMT
Bo.6
  CIV A
Rtg-2
  Ghana
Rtg2½:2½
3.1FM
Degondo, Simplice Armel
2070-
Anhwere, Bernard
17971 - 0
3.2
Letsara, Nirina Harijaona
1702-
Aduamah, David Kofi
1703½ - ½
3.3
Gobou, Thiery
0-CM
Attah, Elikem Kofi
17500 - 1
3.4
Kouassi, Raoul Golly
1509-WFM
Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley
14961 - 0
3.5
Aman, Eugene
1762-
Ameku, Philip Elikem
19470 - 1