12th Mayor's Cup International Open Chess Tournament 2019 Category-A

Organizer(s)Venus Chess Academy
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorR M Dongre
Chief ArbiterIA Srivatsan, R 5097266
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Madhav, Vitthal Baba 25008927
ArbiterSector: IA Shenvi Nitin 25004387; Sector : IA Madhav Vishwanath Baba 25014102; Pairing : IA Bansod Swapnil 25017993; FA Deshmukh Preeti 5086264; FA Gourav Kumar Ray 25708651; FA Kavlekar Sanjay R. 5045541; FA Vijay Kumar Agarwal 5025583; FA Sohani Vivek Suhas 25710478; FA Sandesh Nagarnaik 25649833 - Live Games Incharge
Time control90 minutes + 30 second increment from move 1
LocationMount Litera School International - BKC Mumbai
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/06/09 to 2019/06/16
Rating-Ø2002
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.06.2019 16:22:07, Creator/Last Upload: msdca

Tournament selectionCategory A, Category B, Category C
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 9, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 149 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 5 on 2019/06/12 at 09:30 hrs

Bo.No. NameRtgClub/CityPts. ResultPts. NameRtgClub/City No.
126
IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2436MAH4 0 - 14 GMAleksandrov Aleksej 2588BLR
6
216
GMMalakhatko Vadim 2505BEL ½ - ½ GMAmonatov Farrukh 2624TJK
2
33
GMPantsulaia Levan 2614GEO ½ - ½ IMKhusenkhojaev Muhammad 2446TJK
24
417
GMRahman Ziaur 2481BAN 0 - 1 GMTer-Sahakyan Samvel 2611ARM
4
527
IMShyaamnikhil P 2434TN ½ - ½ GMStupak Kirill 2584BLR
7
69
GMTurov Maxim 2579RUS ½ - ½ GMVasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 2476CHI
18
721
IMNguyen Van Huy 2456VIE 0 - 1 GMPetrosyan Manuel 2573ARM
10
829
IMMuthaiah Al 2420TN ½ - ½ GMPaichadze Luka 2557GEO
12
913
GMFier Alexandr 2543BRA 1 - 0 IMSardana Rishi 2428AUS
28
1033
Koustav Chatterjee 2404WB ½ - ½ GMTukhaev Adam 2527UKR
14
111
GMIturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2637VEN3 1 - 03 WGMBabiy Olga 2294UKR
51
1211
GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J. 2557TN3 1 - 03 Bharat Kumar Reddy Poluri 2270AP
54
1315
GMBurmakin Vladimir 2526RUS3 ½ - ½3 GMZiatdinov Raset 2249USA
56
1419
GMKostenko Petr 2473KAZ3 ½ - ½3 Shelke Sankarsha 2239MAH
58
1561
WIMVantika Agrawal 2223DEL3 1 - 03 GMLugovskoy Maxim 2451RUS
22
1625
GMLaxman R.R. 2437TN3 1 - 03 Aradhya Garg 2144DEL
78
1737
Subhayan Kundu 2373WB3 0 - 13 Balkishan A. 2074KAR
88
1862
Panda Sambit 2211ORI3 1 - 03 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan 2371ORI
38
1942
Samant Aditya S 2342MAH3 1 - 03 Alan Diviya Raj 2047TN
98
2064
FMAaryan Varshney 2196DEL3 ½ - ½3 FMAnuj Shrivatri 2336MP
44
2174
WIMSrija Seshadri 2174DEL3 1 - 03 IMKulkarni Vikramaditya 2333MAH-M
45
2276
FMHarshal Shahi 2161DEL3 0 - 13 FMNavalgund Niranjan 2326KAR
46
2347
FMDang Hoang Son 2320VIE3 1 - 03 Joy Pankaj Shah 1988GUJ
105
2469
Patil Pratik 2184MAH ½ - ½ GMMchedlishvili Mikheil 2609GEO
5
2570
FMVatsal Singhania 2183JHA ½ - ½ GMJojua Davit 2580GEO
8
2680
Thrish Karthik 2126TN 0 - 1 GMNeverov Valeriy 2470UKR
20
2723
GMHimanshu Sharma 2446ITD 1 - 0 Nayak Rajesh 2175ORI
73
2831
GMNeelotpal Das 2410WB 1 - 0 WFMTarini Goyal 2150CHA
77
2983
Abhyudaya Rajpurohit 2112MAH-M 0 - 1 GMManik Mikulas 2399SVK
34
3035
IMRaja Rithvik R 2381TEL ½ - ½ Manigandan S S 2131TN
79
3136
FMKrishnater Kushager 2376MAH-M 1 - 0 IMSahu Sekhar Chandra 2121ORI
81
3291
Zia Tahsin Tajwar 2068BAN 0 - 1 Saurabh Anand 2351BIH
40
3343
FMMitrabha Guha 2341WB 1 - 0 Md. Shawket Bin Osman Shaon 2109BAN
84
3449
FMMohammad Fahad Rahman 2305BAN 0 - 1 Kumar Gaurav 2082BIH
86
3585
WCMMrudul Dehankar 2085MAH ½ - ½ IMSiva Mahadevan 2298TN
50
3693
Md.Abzid Rahman 2053BAN ½ - ½ FMSauravh Khherdekar 2294MAH-M
52
3753
Raahul V S 2292TN 0 - 1 Utsab Chatterjee 2067WB
92
3857
IMPrasad Devaki V 2244PSPB 1 - 0 Jain Kashish Manoj 2017MAH
101
39106
Parthasarathy R 1988KAR ½ - ½ Nguyen Phuoc Tam 2238VIE
59
4060
FMPhadke Sohan 2228MAH ½ - ½ Sibi Visal R 2000TN
103
41112
AGMTushar Anand 1958DEL ½ - ½ CMKushagra Mohan 2207TEL
63
42205
Shravan Swaminathan 1559TN 0 - 1 WIMChitlange Sakshi 2187MAH
67
43118
Tanmay Chopra 1930DEL2 ½ - ½2 WIMDivya Deshmukh 2414MAH
30
44123
Pattnayak Nilsu 1891ORI2 0 - 12 IMGusain Himal 2404CHA
32
4539
Ritviz Parab 2357GOA2 1 - 02 Vaibhav Jayant Raut 1922MAH
119
4641
FMRohith Krishna S 2347TN2 1 - 02 Eesha Ajay Sarda 1895MAH
121
4748
FMShailesh Dravid 2311MAH2 1 - 02 Yadav Prem Gopal 1870MAH
129
4855
FMWagh Suyog 2250MAH2 1 - 02 Phatak Aanjaneya 1816MAH
141
49124
Subedi Rajan 1891NEP2 ½ - ½2 IMTilak Sharad S 2193MAH-M
65
50132
Dahal Sushrut 1856NEP2 0 - 12 Senthil Maran K 2187TN
68
51136
Sparsh Khandelwal 1838MAH2 0 - 12 WIMMichelle Catherina P 2182TN
71
5272
FMMatta Vinay Kumar 2181AP2 1 - 02 Md. Hanif Bin Islam Rony 1763BAN
153
5387
Chandratreya Prachiti 2075MAH2 0 - 12 Srikrishnan P 1747TN
157
5489
Mahitosh Dey 2072ORI2 ½ - ½2 Kaur Palkin 1680DEL
172
55140
Chilukuri Sai Varshith 1820AP2 1 - 02 Panesar Vedant 2068MAH-M
90
56146
Garv Gaur 1787HAR2 + - -2 CMGhosh Chanchal Kumer 2051BAN
94
5795
Dahale Atul 2050MAH-M2 1 - 02 Potawad Anirudhha 1652MAH-M
178
5899
Kavinda Akila 2047SRI2 1 - 02 Akshit Jha 1646DEL
184
59104
Panta Sumit 1999NEP2 1 - 02 Nanal Arnav 1632MAH
190
60108
CMKadam Om Manish 1979MAH-M2 1 - 02 Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1588MAH-M
200
61150
AIMHrishikesh Chavan 1768MAH-M2 ½ - ½2 CMThapa Krishna 1977NEP
109
62177
Singh Ojasva 1666MP2 1 - 02 Gokhale Rishabh Chandrashekhar 1967MAH
111
63156
Arnav Maheshwari 1749TN2 ½ - ½2 Meenal Gupta 1958JK
113
64114
WFMSanskriti Goyal 1951UP2 1 - 02 Atreya Nandy 1562WB
204
65115
Adane Narayani 1940MAH2 0 - 12 Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1532MAH-M
212
66214
Anubhab Gupta 1519WB2 ½ - ½2 Anisuzzaman Jewel 1936BAN
117
67211
Mahajan Ayush 1533MAH2 0 - 1 WIMVarshini V 2189TN
66
68148
Garv Rai 1783DEL + - - Sonkalan Bharati 2164WB
75
69147
Aniruddh Chatterjee 1785WB 0 - 1 Ilamparthi A R 2049TN
96
70152
Ankur Mahesh Gokhale 1763MAH 0 - 1 Lama Surbir 2048NEP
97
71155
Bagwe Gaurang 1758MAH-M 0 - 1 Sarbojit Paul 2023WB
100
72110
Souradip Deb 1971WB ½ - ½ AGMShivasubramanian R 1804MAH
143
73120
WIMChandreyee Hajra 1913WB ½ - ½ Bharadia Yash 1741RAJ
159
74160
Tamhankar Siddhant 1734MAH ½ - ½ Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi 1886MAH
125
75126
Mezanur Rahman 1886BAN 0 - 1 WFMLakshmi C 1714TN
166
76128
Aditya P Melani 1871GUJ 0 - 1 Adireddy Arjun 1646TEL
183
77130
Amarasinghe A A C B 1867SRI 1 - 0 Garvit Kumar Kalra 1599UP
198
78168
Satvik Sharma 1708DEL 1 - 0 Sarthak Rawat 1864UTT
131
79171
Adireddy Tarun 1682TEL 1 - 0 Kothari Swapnil 1853MAH-M
133
80134
Devesh Anand Naik 1841GOA ½ - ½ Jaiveer Mahendru 1643MAH-M
186
81135
Shah Jeet 1839MAH-M 0 - 1 Ishvi Aggarwal 1535HAR
209
82193
Bragadeeshwaran Chidambaram.C 1625TN ½ - ½ Kumthekar Shubham 1824MAH-M
139
83195
Shah Vishwa 1616MAH-M 1 - 01 Nepal Prakash 1985NEP
107
84102
Alam Md. Monjur 2000BAN1 1 - 01 Joglekar Abhijit 1650MAH-M
179
85116
Samal Ansuman 1939ORI1 ½ - ½1 Konatham Snehil 1649AP
180
86174
Pokhrel Anup 1674NEP1 0 - 11 Ambarish Sharma 1872WB
127
87175
Boramanikar Tanisha S 1673MAH1 0 - 11 Sudarshan Bhat 1835KAR
137
88138
CMTanmay Jain 1828PON1 ½ - ½1 Bajaj Prakhar 1645MP
185
89142
Saypuri Srithan 1816TEL1 ½ - ½1 Hriday Dharmesh Sheth 1642MAH-M
188
90144
Shrestha Suman 1801NEP1 ½ - ½1 Mokashi Rohit 1643MAH
187
91189
Mithil Anande P 1634MAH1 0 - 11 Sakhawaty Sepehr 1774AFG
149
92191
Pahadi Rajan 1631NEP1 0 - 11 Kavya Aggarwal 1764UP
151
93154
Md. Shahidul Islam 1761BAN1 1 - 01 Shivika Rohilla 1566DEL
202
94158
Sreekar J S S 1742TEL1 1 - 01 Arjun Sidharth S 1562PON
203
95197
Dhungel Uttam 1603NEP1 1 - 01 Jodunath Biswas 1732BAN
161
96162
Wairagade Khush 1731MAH1 0 - 11 Yash Jyoti Bir 1551WB
206
97163
Mayank Chakraborty 1725ASS1 1 - 01 Sai Atchyut B 1545TEL
208
98164
Rindhiya V 1718TN1 1 - 01 Rosh Jain 1523DEL
213
99215
Athalye Varad 1506MAH1 ½ - ½1 Kadam Nikhil 1716MAH-M
165
100199
Giri Abhishek 1595MAH-M1 0 - 11 Md. Tipu Sultan 1712BAN
167
101216
Negi Augustiya 1470MAH1 ½ - ½1 Rounak Guha Roy 1684WB
170
102173
Chetan Sharma 1676UTT1 1 - 01 Rai Harka Raj 1346NEP
217
103145
Chandan Palash N 1787MAH½ 0 - 1½ Aagam Aditya E 1648GUJ
181
104182
Paudel Yubraj 1648NEP½ 0 - 1½ Shah Moxit J 1667GUJ
176
105122
Marcos Herrero Francisco 1895ESP0 1 - 0½ Shejal Sahil Sanjay 1625MAH
194
106196
Khadka Govinda 1609NEP0 ½ - ½0 Aditya Ramanathan 1707MAH-M
169
107207
AFMNagarkatte Vedant 1547MAH-M0 1 - 00 Morvekar Kedar 1627MAH-M
192
108210
AFMNehete Arnav 1533MAH-M0 1 bye 
10982
WIMThipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2120MAH½ 0 not paired 
110201
Aeon Sarker 1577BAN0 0 not paired