Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE Women's World Team Championship 2019

Last update 14.03.2019 12:23:20, Creator/Last Upload: sorokina a.

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. India (RtgAvg:2373, Captain: Swapnil S. Dhopade / TB1: 9 / TB2: 20)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMKaravade Eesha2357IND5012600½½½0½1½½4,082476
2WGMSoumya Swaminathan2401IND50161931½0½1½1004,592408
3IMPadmini Rout2332IND50292950011½1½½4,582353
4IMTania Sachdev2400IND5007844011,022224
5WGMKulkarni Bhakti2322IND5019516½110101½16,092295

Player info

Karavade Eesha IM 2357 IND Rp:2476
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
128GMKhotenashvili Bela2474GEO5,5w ½1
216IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2469KAZ3,5s ½1
318GMDanielian Elina2402ARM3,5w ½1
441GMLagno Kateryna2559RUS4,0s 01
621GMTan Zhongyi2513CHN7,0w ½1
711WGMAbrahamyan Tatev2377USA2,0s 11
847GMMuzychuk Mariya2560UKR5,5w ½1
932GMHoang Thanh Trang2454HUN2,0s ½1
Soumya Swaminathan WGM 2401 IND Rp:2408
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
131IMArabidize Meri2392GEO4,0s 12
29IMSaduakassova Dinara2462KAZ4,5w ½2
31IMMkrtchian Lilit2390ARM4,5s 02
442GMKosteniuk Alexandra2545RUS5,0w ½2
524WGMWafa Shahenda2175EGY1,5w 11
67IMShen Yang2453CHN3,0s ½2
712WGMNemcova Katerina2315USA3,5w 12
846GMMuzychuk Anna2555UKR4,0s 02
933IMGara Anita2384HUN2,5w 02
Padmini Rout IM 2332 IND Rp:2396
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
129GMBatsiashvili Nino2454GEO5,0w 03
215FMAssaubayeva Bibisara2374KAZ5,0s 03
319WFMSargsyan Anna M.2340ARM3,5w 13
523WGMWafa Shrook2166EGY1,0s 12
66WGMHuang Qian2441CHN4,5w ½3
713FMYip Carissa2279USA4,0s 13
85GMUshenina Anna2443UKR3,0w ½3
934WGMGara Ticia2324HUN3,5s ½3
Tania Sachdev IM 2400 IND Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
444GMGoryachkina Aleksandra2504RUS8,0s 03
526WIMElansary Eman1944EGY0,5w 13
Kulkarni Bhakti WGM 2322 IND Rp:2420
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
13IMMelia Salome2385GEO4,5s ½4
210WIMDauletova Gulmira2263KAZ2,5w 14
320WIMGevorgyan Maria2264ARM2,5s 14
445WGMGirya Olga2456RUS5,0w 04
527WIMEhab Tasneem1841EGY0,5s 14
622GMLei Tingjie2477CHN7,0s 04
714WGMFoisor Sabina-Francesca2276USA2,0w 14
848IMGaponenko Inna2427UKR5,0s ½4
936WIMHavanecz Bianka2270HUN2,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/03/05 at 15.00
Bo.3  IndiaRtg-8  GeorgiaRtg2 : 2
3.1IM
Karavade, Eesha
2357-GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2474½ - ½
3.2WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401-IM
Arabidize, Meri
23921 - 0
3.3IM
Padmini, Rout
2332-GM
Batsiashvili, Nino
24540 - 1
3.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2322-IM
Melia, Salome
2385½ - ½
Round 2 on 2019/03/06 at 15.00
Bo.9  KazakhstanRtg-3  IndiaRtg2 : 2
4.1IM
Abdumalik, Zhansaya
2469-IM
Karavade, Eesha
2357½ - ½
4.2IM
Saduakassova, Dinara
2462-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401½ - ½
4.3FM
Assaubayeva, Bibisara
2374-IM
Padmini, Rout
23321 - 0
4.4WIM
Dauletova, Gulmira
2263-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
23220 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/03/07 at 15.00
Bo.3  IndiaRtg-1  ArmeniaRtg2½:1½
2.1IM
Karavade, Eesha
2357-GM
Danielian, Elina
2402½ - ½
2.2WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
23900 - 1
2.3IM
Padmini, Rout
2332-WFM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
23401 - 0
2.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2322-WIM
Gevorgyan, Maria
22641 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/03/08 at 15.00
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-3  IndiaRtg3½: ½
5.1GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2559-IM
Karavade, Eesha
23571 - 0
5.2GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2545-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401½ - ½
5.3GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504-IM
Tania, Sachdev
24001 - 0
5.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2456-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
23221 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/03/09 at 15.00
Bo.3  IndiaRtg-10  EgyptRtg4 : 0
1.1WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401-WGM
Wafa, Shahenda
21751 - 0
1.2IM
Padmini, Rout
2332-WGM
Wafa, Shrook
21661 - 0
1.3IM
Tania, Sachdev
2400-WIM
Elansary, Eman
19441 - 0
1.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2322-WIM
Ehab, Tasneem
18411 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/03/11 at 15.00
Bo.3  IndiaRtg-4  ChinaRtg1½:2½
5.1IM
Karavade, Eesha
2357-GM
Tan, Zhongyi
2513½ - ½
5.2WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401-IM
Shen, Yang
2453½ - ½
5.3IM
Padmini, Rout
2332-WGM
Huang, Qian
2441½ - ½
5.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2322-GM
Lei, Tingjie
24770 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/03/12 at 15.00
Bo.5  United States of AmericaRtg-3  IndiaRtg0 : 4
2.1WGM
Abrahamyan, Tatev
2377-IM
Karavade, Eesha
23570 - 1
2.2WGM
Nemcova, Katerina
2315-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
24010 - 1
2.3FM
Yip, Carissa
2279-IM
Padmini, Rout
23320 - 1
2.4WGM
Foisor, Sabina-Francesca
2276-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
23220 - 1
Round 8 on 2019/03/13 at 15.00
Bo.3  IndiaRtg-6  UkraineRtg1½:2½
4.1IM
Karavade, Eesha
2357-GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2560½ - ½
4.2WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401-GM
Muzychuk, Anna
25550 - 1
4.3IM
Padmini, Rout
2332-GM
Ushenina, Anna
2443½ - ½
4.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2322-IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2427½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/03/14 at 12.00
Bo.7  HungaryRtg-3  IndiaRtg2 : 2
3.1GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2454-IM
Karavade, Eesha
2357½ - ½
3.2IM
Gara, Anita
2384-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
24011 - 0
3.3WGM
Gara, Ticia
2324-IM
Padmini, Rout
2332½ - ½
3.4WIM
Havanecz, Bianka
2270-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
23220 - 1