Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Team Championship Open 50+

Last update 24.04.2019 13:51:29, Creator/Last Upload: mprevenios

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. Scotland (RtgAvg:2124, Captain: Jonathan I M Grant / TB1: 10 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1Grant Jonathan I M2226SCO2400294001½½1½0½4,092205216220-16,8
2Farrell Neil2132SCO2400588½1½½½110½5,59218522652029,4
3Neave George2101SCO24016300½½½1110½5,0921142157208,0
4Smith Peter R2038SCO240476100½0½11014,092010196720-20,0

Player info

Grant Jonathan I M 2226 SCO Rp:2162
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
13GMShabalov Alexander2510USA27396,0w 01
292WGMStrutinskaia Galina2208RUS22564,5w 01
337Genta Alejandro2054URU19461,5s 11
434Lagerborg Krister2102SWE22555,0s ½1
563Pietinen Pekka2021FIN20163,5w ½1
655WFMPriedite Ingrida2044LAT20353,0s 11
798IMRoss David2312CAN21954,0w ½1
82GMVaganian Rafael A2535ARM24485,0s 01
968Mitrandzas Athanasios2055GRE22033,5w ½1
Farrell Neil 2132 SCO Rp:2265
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
15GMBenjamin Joel2523USA25205,5s ½2
293WGMGrabuzova Tatiana2323RUS22384,0s 12
333Braso Jorge2098URU20483,0w ½2
436CMGamback Bjorn2101SWE22155,5w ½2
564Tocklin Tomi1868FIN18973,0s ½2
656Goldmane Astra2020LAT20143,5w 12
797FMRoss Paul2237CAN20162,5s 12
811GMMinasian Artashes2472ARM25927,0w 02
967Ilandzis Spyridon2021GRE22935,5s ½2
Neave George 2101 SCO Rp:2157
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
11GMNovikov Igor2563USA24614,5w 03
294WGMKozlovskaya Valentina2161RUS20912,5w ½3
341Escofet Jaime1970URU20522,5s ½3
477Franzen Thomas2015SWE18902,0s ½3
565Virtanen Esko1783FIN17202,0w 13
657WFMUngure Liga1930LAT19473,5s 13
799IMBarron Michael2124CAN22546,0w 13
88GMMovsziszian Karen2485ARM25096,5s 03
969Hrisanthopoulos Dimitrios1995GRE21464,5w ½3
Smith Peter R 2038 SCO Rp:1967
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
16GMEhlvest Jaan2521USA24314,0s 04
295WGMFatalibekova Elena2148RUS21323,5s 04
345Barboza Mauro1873URU21045,0w ½4
478Johansson Bjorn1888SWE19954,0w 04
566WFMWalta Paivi1642FIN19485,5s ½4
658Harlinska Sandra1833LAT17912,5w 14
7100Chernik Dmitry1868CAN19753,5s 14
821IMKalantaryan Norayr2377ARM02,0w 04
970Papadimitriou Loukas1943GRE21866,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/04/16 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Scotland
Rtg-1
  USA
Rtg½ :3½
1.1
Grant, Jonathan I M
2226-GM
Shabalov, Alexander
25100 - 1
1.2
Farrell, Neil
2132-GM
Benjamin, Joel
2523½ - ½
1.3
Neave, George
2101-GM
Novikov, Igor
25630 - 1
1.4
Smith, Peter R
2038-GM
Ehlvest, Jaan
25210 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/04/17 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Scotland
Rtg-10
  Russia Women
Rtg1½:2½
7.1
Grant, Jonathan I M
2226-WGM
Strutinskaia, Galina
22080 - 1
7.2
Farrell, Neil
2132-WGM
Grabuzova, Tatiana
23231 - 0
7.3
Neave, George
2101-WGM
Kozlovskaya, Valentina
2161½ - ½
7.4
Smith, Peter R
2038-WGM
Fatalibekova, Elena
21480 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/04/18 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Uruguay
Rtg-14
  Scotland
Rtg1½:2½
10.1
Genta, Alejandro
2054-
Grant, Jonathan I M
22260 - 1
10.2
Braso, Jorge
2098-
Farrell, Neil
2132½ - ½
10.3
Escofet, Jaime
1970-
Neave, George
2101½ - ½
10.4
Barboza, Mauro
1873-
Smith, Peter R
2038½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/04/19 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Sweden 1
Rtg-14
  Scotland
Rtg2½:1½
9.1
Lagerborg, Krister
2102-
Grant, Jonathan I M
2226½ - ½
9.2CM
Gamback, Bjorn
2101-
Farrell, Neil
2132½ - ½
9.3
Franzen, Thomas
2015-
Neave, George
2101½ - ½
9.4
Johansson, Bjorn
1888-
Smith, Peter R
20381 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/04/20 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Scotland
Rtg-25
  Finland Sisu
Rtg2½:1½
13.1
Grant, Jonathan I M
2226-
Pietinen, Pekka
2021½ - ½
13.2
Farrell, Neil
2132-
Tocklin, Tomi
1868½ - ½
13.3
Neave, George
2101-
Virtanen, Esko
17831 - 0
13.4
Smith, Peter R
2038-WFM
Walta, Paivi
1642½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/04/21 at 15:00
Bo.18
  Latvia Women
Rtg-14
  Scotland
Rtg0 : 4
9.1WFM
Priedite, Ingrida
2044-
Grant, Jonathan I M
22260 - 1
9.2
Goldmane, Astra
2020-
Farrell, Neil
21320 - 1
9.3WFM
Ungure, Liga
1930-
Neave, George
21010 - 1
9.4
Harlinska, Sandra
1833-
Smith, Peter R
20380 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/04/22 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Scotland
Rtg-13
  Canada
Rtg3½: ½
7.1
Grant, Jonathan I M
2226-IM
Ross, David
2312½ - ½
7.2
Farrell, Neil
2132-FM
Ross, Paul
22371 - 0
7.3
Neave, George
2101-IM
Barron, Michael
21241 - 0
7.4
Smith, Peter R
2038-
Chernik, Dmitry
18681 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/04/23 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Armenia
Rtg-14
  Scotland
Rtg4 : 0
4.1GM
Vaganian, Rafael A
2535-
Grant, Jonathan I M
22261 - 0
4.2GM
Minasian, Artashes
2472-
Farrell, Neil
21321 - 0
4.3GM
Movsziszian, Karen
2485-
Neave, George
21011 - 0
4.4IM
Kalantaryan, Norayr
2377-
Smith, Peter R
20381 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/04/24 at 09:30
Bo.14
  Scotland
Rtg-22
  Athens Vets
Rtg2½:1½
6.1
Grant, Jonathan I M
2226-
Mitrandzas, Athanasios
2055½ - ½
6.2
Farrell, Neil
2132-
Ilandzis, Spyridon
2021½ - ½
6.3
Neave, George
2101-
Hrisanthopoulos, Dimitrios
1995½ - ½
6.4
Smith, Peter R
2038-
Papadimitriou, Loukas
19431 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.07.2020 21:21
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use