Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

39th National Team Championship Kolkata - 7 to 11 Feb 2019

Last update 11.02.2019 10:05:34, Creator/Last Upload: virudhunagar district chess association

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Railways SPB - A (RtgAvg:2492, Captain: Deepan Chakkravarthy J. / TB1: 13 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMKarthikeyan P.2451IND50182261½½1½014,572089233274,55,11-0,6110-6,1
2GMSwapnil S. Dhopade2488IND5019184½11½½½116,0822312472865,870,13101,3
3IMKrishna C R G2476IND501862511½½½014,572176241474,54,68-0,1810-1,8
4GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J.2532IND5011132111½½½1½6,0822762521865,770,23102,3
5GMThejkumar M. S.2470IND5009154½1½01½3,562137228463,54,65-1,1510-11,5

Player info

Karthikeyan P. IM 2451 IND Rp:2332
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1135Sonu Kumar1525IND14622,0w 11
26Arya Bhakta2009IND21115,0s ½1
352IMSidhant Mohapatra2330IND23524,0w ½1
4173Sai Krishna S.1854IND19541,0s 11
6149GMBakre Tejas2443IND24705,0s ½1
757GMGanguly Surya Shekhar2636IND25846,0s 01
880Arnav Maheshwari1825IND18925,0w 11
Swapnil S. Dhopade GM 2488 IND Rp:2472
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1132Rupesh Ranjan1898IND19655,0s ½2
29Bhattacharyya Soham1919IND19444,5w 12
4169Bharat Kumar Reddy Poluri2252IND20764,0w 12
5205IMVignesh N R2473IND24885,0w ½1
6147IMSatyapragyan Swayangsu2381IND24296,0w ½2
758GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2601IND25586,0w ½2
877Barath Kalyan M2065IND20485,0s 12
934IMDeshmukh Anup2259IND22154,0s 11
Krishna C R G IM 2476 IND Rp:2414
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1133Aman Kumar1500IND15763,0w 13
27Sourath Biswas1870IND20226,5s 13
353Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2356IND23846,5s ½2
5203GMPuranik Abhimanyu2538IND24634,5s ½2
6150IMSwayams Mishra2468IND25316,5s ½3
759GMGopal G.N.2594IND24873,5s 03
937Gajendra Singh1906IND20623,0w 12
Deepan Chakkravarthy J. GM 2532 IND Rp:2521
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
28Arpan Das (Jr)1964IND19124,5w 14
356Nayak Rajesh2210IND21602,0w 13
4171Raghav Srivathsav V2042IND21344,5s 13
5201GMShyam Sundar M.2512IND24264,5w ½3
6146GMNarayanan Srinath2572IND23985,0w ½4
760GMKarthikeyan Murali2560IND25225,5w ½4
879AGMSa Kannan1968IND19284,5w 13
935GMSriram Jha2376IND23864,5s ½3
Thejkumar M. S. GM 2470 IND Rp:2284
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1131Vikash Kumar Dwivedi1687IND18487,0s ½4
355Baivab Mishra2205IND22185,0s 14
4170Varun V2239IND22636,5w ½4
5204IMVisakh N R2505IND25126,0s 04
878Yutesh P1911IND18745,0s 14
933IMSharma Dinesh K.2274IND23666,5w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/02/07 at 10.00 AM
Bo.3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED-25  All Bihar CA - CRtgFED3 : 1
3.1IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2451IND-
Sonu, Kumar
1525IND1 - 0
3.2GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND-
Rupesh, Ranjan
1898IND½ - ½
3.3IM
Krishna, C R G
2476IND-
Aman, Kumar
1500IND1 - 0
3.4GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2470IND-
Vikash, Kumar Dwivedi
1687IND½ - ½
Round 2 on 2019/02/07 at 04.00 PM
Bo.14  Alekhine Chess Club - BRtgFED-3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED½ :3½
3.1
Arya, Bhakta
2009IND-IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2451IND½ - ½
3.2
Bhattacharyya, Soham
1919IND-GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND0 - 1
3.3
Sourath, Biswas
1870IND-IM
Krishna, C R G
2476IND0 - 1
3.4
Arpan, Das (Jr)
1964IND-GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND0 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/02/08 at 09.30 AM
Bo.3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED-8  All Orissa CARtgFED3 : 1
3.1IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2451IND-IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2330IND½ - ½
3.2IM
Krishna, C R G
2476IND-
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
2356IND½ - ½
3.3GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND-
Nayak, Rajesh
2210IND1 - 0
3.4GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2470IND-
Baivab, Mishra
2205IND1 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/02/08 at 04.00 PM
Bo.11  Telangana SCARtgFED-3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED½ :3½
3.1
Sai, Krishna S.
1854IND-IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2451IND0 - 1
3.2
Bharat, Kumar Reddy Poluri
2252IND-GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND0 - 1
3.3
Raghav, Srivathsav V
2042IND-GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND0 - 1
3.4
Varun, V
2239IND-GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2470IND½ - ½
Round 5 on 2019/02/09 at 09.30 AM
Bo.3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED-2  Airport Authority of IndiaRtgFED1½:2½
1.1GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND-IM
Vignesh, N R
2473IND½ - ½
1.2IM
Krishna, C R G
2476IND-GM
Puranik, Abhimanyu
2538IND½ - ½
1.3GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND-GM
Shyam, Sundar M.
2512IND½ - ½
1.4GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2470IND-IM
Visakh, N R
2505IND0 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/02/09 at 04.00 PM
Bo.4  Air IndiaRtgFED-3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED2 : 2
2.1GM
Bakre, Tejas
2443IND-IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2451IND½ - ½
2.2IM
Satyapragyan, Swayangsu
2381IND-GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND½ - ½
2.3IM
Swayams, Mishra
2468IND-IM
Krishna, C R G
2476IND½ - ½
2.4GM
Narayanan, Srinath
2572IND-GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/02/10 at 09.30 AM
Bo.1  PSPBRtgFED-3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED3 : 1
1.1GM
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar
2636IND-IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2451IND1 - 0
1.2GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr.
2601IND-GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND½ - ½
1.3GM
Gopal, G.N.
2594IND-IM
Krishna, C R G
2476IND1 - 0
1.4GM
Karthikeyan, Murali
2560IND-GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND½ - ½
Round 8 on 2019/02/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED-13  Tamil Nadu SCARtgFED4 : 0
5.1IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2451IND-
Arnav, Maheshwari
1825IND1 - 0
5.2GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND-
Barath, Kalyan M
2065IND1 - 0
5.3GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND-AGM
Sa, Kannan
1968IND1 - 0
5.4GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2470IND-
Yutesh, P
1911IND1 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/02/11 at 09.30 AM
Bo.9  L I CRtgFED-3  Railways SPB - ARtgFED1 : 3
4.1IM
Deshmukh, Anup
2259IND-GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2488IND0 - 1
4.2
Gajendra, Singh
1906IND-IM
Krishna, C R G
2476IND0 - 1
4.3GM
Sriram, Jha
2376IND-GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2532IND½ - ½
4.4IM
Sharma, Dinesh K.
2274IND-GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2470IND½ - ½