Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

39th National Team Championship Kolkata - 7 to 11 Feb 2019

Last update 11.02.2019 10:05:34, Creator/Last Upload: virudhunagar district chess association

Team-Composition with round-results

  16. Andhra Prasesh CA (RtgAvg:1511, Captain: Divya Teja P / TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Sattiveti Venkatesh1237IND256913090000000,061665740500,83-0,8320-16,6
2Madhusudhan Reddy Esswarawaka1483IND4668389500-01101+4,0916101493733,10-0,1020-2,0
3Divya Teja P1448IND450576720-1011+4,0715421516532,640,36207,2
4Joel Paul G1535IND350661451-101+1+6,0812871531543,780,22408,8
5Rushyendra Chowdary Kantipudi1576IND2569497911-11+5,0614672247442,581,424056,8

Player info

Sattiveti Venkatesh 1237 IND Rp:740
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
12CMAronyak Ghosh2324IND23006,0s 01
2209Kuldeep Singh1356IND12262,0w 01
4118Sayandeep Roy1431IND15543,5s 01
6191Chandra Pradeep0IND16336,0s 01
7122Sinha Sudhir Kumar2052IND20735,0w 01
8113Ayush Jha1828IND19087,5s 01
Madhusudhan Reddy Esswarawaka 1483 IND Rp:1493
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
13Subhayan Kundu2354IND24017,0w 02
2211Chinmay Mehta1390IND16267,5s 02
3142Anurag Panigrahi1490IND14263,0- 0K1
4121Soumalya Mondol1298IND16116,0w 02
599Sajan J1593IND14943,5w 11
6189AIMSheikh Jahan1538IND13933,5w 12
7124Rahul Kumar1806IND19016,0s 02
8115Snehil Raj Singh1293IND13454,0w 12
9164Prasenjit Bhattacharya1471IND17232,0- 1K1
Divya Teja P 1448 IND Rp:1516
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
11Srijit Paul2340IND24116,5s 03
3145Lokesh Kumar1446IND11781,5- 0K2
4208Rishab Debsharma1282IND13411,0s 13
597Sanjay Ganesh Pandi1432IND15764,5s 02
6192Suraj Patil1367IND11132,5s 13
8116Swapneel Gupta1291IND10670,5s 13
9165Debankan Dhara1959IND19804,0- 1K2
Joel Paul G 1535 IND Rp:1531
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2212Daksh Sood1125IND6131,0w 13
3144Das Bhola Nath1445IND14964,5- 0K3
4120Mehul Gupta1131IND12862,5w 14
598Kumaresh A1634IND16205,0w 03
6190Mishra Rahul1418IND13203,5w 14
7123Abhishek Sonu1648IND15722,0- 1K3
8117Aarush Bhattacharyya1129IND5160,0w 14
9166Suvankar Maity1923IND18192,5- 1K3
Rushyendra Chowdary Kantipudi 1576 IND Rp:2247
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
15Arpan Das2164IND20202,5w 14
2213Sparsh Prashar1136IND9611,0s 14
3143Debanjan Sasmal1470IND12562,5- 0K4
595Nagaraj M1109IND5750,0s 14
7126Vijay Kumar Singh1458IND14382,0s 14
9168Aditya Chowdhury1856IND16584,5- 1K4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/02/07 at 10.00 AM
Bo.7  Alekhine Chess Club - A -RtgFED-29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED3 : 1
7.1CM
Aronyak, Ghosh
2324IND-
Sattiveti, Venkatesh
1237IND1 - 0
7.2
Subhayan, Kundu
2354IND-
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND1 - 0
7.3
Srijit, Paul
2340IND-
Divya, Teja P
1448IND1 - 0
7.4
Arpan, Das
2164IND-
Rushyendra, Chowdary Kantipudi
1576IND0 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/02/07 at 04.00 PM
Bo.29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED-40  Himachal PadeshRtgFED2 : 2
18.1
Sattiveti, Venkatesh
1237IND-
Kuldeep, Singh
1356IND0 - 1
18.2
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND-
Chinmay, Mehta
1390IND0 - 1
18.3
Joel, Paul G
1535IND-
Daksh, Sood
1125IND1 - 0
18.4
Rushyendra, Chowdary Kantipudi
1576IND-
Sparsh, Prashar
1136IND1 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/02/08 at 09.30 AM
Bo.30  All Jharkhand CARtgFED-29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED4 : 0
17.1
Anurag, Panigrahi
1490IND-
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND+ - -
17.2
Lokesh, Kumar
1446IND-
Divya, Teja P
1448IND+ - -
17.3
Das, Bhola Nath
1445IND-
Joel, Paul G
1535IND+ - -
17.4
Debanjan, Sasmal
1470IND-
Rushyendra, Chowdary Kantipudi
1576IND+ - -
Round 4 on 2019/02/08 at 04.00 PM
Bo.41  P Morphy CARtgFED-29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED2 : 2
19.1
Sayandeep, Roy
1431IND-
Sattiveti, Venkatesh
1237IND1 - 0
19.2
Soumalya, Mondol
1298IND-
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND1 - 0
19.3
Rishab, Debsharma
1282IND-
Divya, Teja P
1448IND0 - 1
19.4
Mehul, Gupta
1131IND-
Joel, Paul G
1535IND0 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/02/09 at 09.30 AM
Bo.29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED-35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED2 : 2
17.1
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND-
Sajan, J
1593IND1 - 0
17.2
Divya, Teja P
1448IND-
Sanjay, Ganesh Pandi
1432IND0 - 1
17.3
Joel, Paul G
1535IND-
Kumaresh, A
1634IND0 - 1
17.4
Rushyendra, Chowdary Kantipudi
1576IND-
Nagaraj, M
1109IND1 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/02/09 at 04.00 PM
Bo.37  Reserve Bank of IndiaRtgFED-29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED1 : 3
18.1
Chandra, Pradeep
0IND-
Sattiveti, Venkatesh
1237IND1 - 0
18.2AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
1538IND-
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND0 - 1
18.3
Suraj, Patil
1367IND-
Divya, Teja P
1448IND0 - 1
18.4
Mishra, Rahul
1418IND-
Joel, Paul G
1535IND0 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/02/10 at 09.30 AM
Bo.29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED-19  All Bihar CA - ARtgFED2 : 2
14.1
Sattiveti, Venkatesh
1237IND-
Sinha, Sudhir Kumar
2052IND0 - 1
14.2
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND-
Rahul, Kumar
1806IND0 - 1
14.3
Joel, Paul G
1535IND-
Abhishek, Sonu
1648IND+ - -
14.4
Rushyendra, Chowdary Kantipudi
1576IND-
Vijay, Kumar Singh
1458IND1 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/02/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.33  United Chess AcademyRtgFED-29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED1 : 3
16.1
Ayush, Jha
1828IND-
Sattiveti, Venkatesh
1237IND1 - 0
16.2
Snehil, Raj Singh
1293IND-
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND0 - 1
16.3
Swapneel, Gupta
1291IND-
Divya, Teja P
1448IND0 - 1
16.4
Aarush, Bhattacharyya
1129IND-
Joel, Paul G
1535IND0 - 1
Round 9 on 2019/02/11 at 09.30 AM
Bo.16  Pioneer Chess School, KolkataRtgFED-29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED0 : 4
11.1
Prasenjit, Bhattacharya
1471IND-
Madhusudhan, Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND- - +
11.2
Debankan, Dhara
1959IND-
Divya, Teja P
1448IND- - +
11.3
Suvankar, Maity
1923IND-
Joel, Paul G
1535IND- - +
11.4
Aditya, Chowdhury
1856IND-
Rushyendra, Chowdary Kantipudi
1576IND- - +