Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Vienna Chess Open 2019 Group A

Last update 05.09.2019 19:38:05, Creator: wiener schachverband (ta),Last Upload: dipl.ing.heinz herzog

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsexBdldTypGrClub/City
1
GMDastan Muhammed Batuhan1292376300014TUR25822535
2
GMBuhmann Rainer1015084651340GER25742603KntSchachclub Mpoe Maria Saal
3
GMPeralta Fernando139790105309ARG25720
4
GMMons Leon1255874614950GER25592456SbgSk Royal Salzburg
5
GMPalac Mladen11941714500116CRO25512548SbgSv Schwarzach
6
GMNasuta Grzegorz1397991141686POL25330
7
GMShengelia David11365213601270AUT25232538TirStAbsam
8
IMGumularz Szymon1371461188062POL25012461U18
9
GMHertneck Gerald1050084600088GER24952515MSA Zugzwang
10
GMKindermann Stefan1065924600053AUT24942491SbgS60StSc Neumarkt/Wallersee
11
GMValsecchi Alessio139757818860ITA24940
12
GMCvitan Ognjen10170614500086CRO24930
13
GMStanec Nikolaus1140571601776AUT24832470WienStSc Donaustadt
14
IMJanik Igor1355251159259POL24832351
15
IMSchreiner Peter1132411621645AUT24812456KntStSv Raika Rapid Feffernitz
16
IMYankelevich Lev13464024684074GER24802414TirSparkasse Jenbach
17
GMDiermair Andreas1019151612468AUT24732440KntStSv Raika Rapid Feffernitz
18
GMBalinov Ilia1005281610201AUT24672453WienStSk Herndl
19
IMBlohberger Felix1207641632051AUT24672373WienU18St1. Sk Ottakring
20
IMGavrilescu David1245031227190ROU24640U18
21
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya12926313703544KAZ24570w
22
GMAnkit Rajpara1302945023335IND24542461
23
IMBuckels Valentin13072312942766GER24530U18
24
IMHaldorsen Benjamin1398461512633NOR24520
25
IMBakhmatsky Vladislav13987514124890UKR24420
26
IMFedorovsky Michael12679614105454GER24412403TirSparkasse Jenbach
27
IMMarkoja Boris12124914608502SLO24402312StmkSv Gamlitz
28
Janzelj Tim11946214607913SLO24352266KntSk Feistritz Paternion
29
IMFröwis Georg1032201618423AUT24292403WienSt1. Sk Ottakring
30
IMOzen Deniz1397936349196TUR24290U18
31
GMMiralles Gilles139809600059FRA24270
32
IMGilevych Artem13984814121379ITA24240
33
IMMenezes Christoph1169981617001AUT24202346StUnion Ansfelden
34
IMMesaros Florian1207061629220AUT24202385StmkStFürstenfeld
35
IMTeja Ravi S1397625017220IND24200INDIAN RAILWAYS
36
FMSubelj Jan13976314618583SLO24180U18
37
IMHandler Lukas1046111609580AUT24112399KntStSchachclub Mpoe Maria Saal
38
FMBarp Alberto139690872555ITA24110
39
IMPfreundt Jakob13262812918156GER24100Königsspr. SC.1984 e.V.
40
FMGschnitzer Adrian1379041270337GER24102354
41
GMFernandez Garcia Jose Luis1398552200023ESP24070S60
42
IMValmana Canto Jaime1397582268990ESP24060
43
IMSchwabeneder Florian1133741626191AUT24042409StSv Grieskirchen
44
IMHalvax Georg1045491619543AUT24032378KntStSchachclub Mpoe Maria Saal
45
IMYurtseven Melih1397506312160TUR23960
46
IMKojima Shinya1398307000812JPN23900
47
IMSoysal Serkan1397676349250TUR23880
48
Bick Gabriel1398692084058USA23750
49
IMKaasen Tor Fredrik1337051516647NOR23732148U18
50
IMMiedema David1346071018477NED23712362DSK
51
IMZeller Frank1167714613007GER23710
52
FMMuckle Julius13980412942430GER23680U18SK 1912 Ludwigshafen
53
FMBawart Markus1006991603337AUT23642337StScu Altlichtenwarth
54
IMStark Lars1328014676386GER23620Düsseldorfer SK
55
FMSeresin Francesco135993886335ITA23622257TirSchachklub Kufstein
56
FMTuncer Tuna1355566349269TUR23622305
57
IMRoser Kevin139778608688FRA23590
58
GMVogt Lothar1155224611292GER23580S60SC Eppingen
59
IMBänziger Fabian1270121330110SUI23582333VbgU18Hohenems
60
FMChylewski Patryk1317371186191POL23562113U18
61
FMPantzar Milton1354611721003SWE23562266U18
62
IMKnoll Hermann1068731603809AUT23532320StUnion Ansfelden
63
FMRuff Maximilian1326411271670GER23532296
64
FMCsiki Endre131487775126HUN23511986U18
65
GMAkesson Ralf1292611700120SWE23482434Vasteras SK
66
FMStorme Isak1354741728113SWE23462173U18
67
FMMorgunov Marc1261371640305AUT23452243WienU18StTschaturanga
68
FMGungl Theo13028224695653GER23442247U18USV TU Dresden
69
FMKowalski Igor1355281172468POL23442219U18
70
IMNagpal Vardaan13980125089544IND23430U18
71
FMTryggestad Andreas Garberg1397591513338NOR23430U18
72
FMZamengo Fulvio132668852678ITA23422296
73
Swicarz Maciej1291501113585POL23410
74
FMMostbauer Florian1095181626671AUT23382285StUnion Ansfelden
75
IMHuber Martin Christian1171071623435AUT23372349StmkStSchachfreunde Graz
76
FMNeumeier Klaus1098731602365AUT23352297StDatatech Pressbaum-Eichg.
77
FMDobrovoljc Vid13985814609843SLO23310
78
FMMorgunov Daniel1261361640291AUT23292238WienU18StTschaturanga
79
FMPaszewski Mateusz1355411141058POL23292299
80
Li Hong1398238602182CHN23280
81
IMDanner Georg1017511600303AUT23272316StmkS60StSc Pinggau-Friedberg
82
FMOboladze Luka13979613608207GEO23230U18
83
IMGrötz Harald Mag.1040311605607AUT23222305StSv Mistelbach
84
FMSandhöfner Florian1124231609106AUT23212292StAsk St. Valentin
85
FMSadilek Maximilian1123401615149AUT23202283WienStTschaturanga
86
WIMYao Lan1345128610835CHN23202169w
87
Schmider Niklas13977312993778GER23200U18
88
Chittka Julius13970912954772GER23170
89
FMIbanez Aullana Ramon1398382207532ESP23160
90
WGMTheissl-Pokorna Regina11101914902052AUT23102317wWienSt-WSk Austria Wien
91
FMLongson Alexander139817408093ENG23100
92
FMPaltrinieri Nicholas124155828262ITA23102225TirRochade Rum
93
FMBelous Mikhail13987214127555UKR23080
94
FMSchnepp Gunnar1254311604503AUT23042313StSK Lauffen
95
FMMoucheroud Jeremy139805652288FRA23020
96
FMHecht Carsten13984224693928GER23000LSV Turm Lippstadt
97
FMMooser Stefan1342364609816GER22962235FC Ergolding
98
IMIlic Zoran132595901733SRB22950S60
99
FMDappiano Andrea122635832502ITA22892332KntEsv Askoe Admira Villach
100
FMPacan-Milej Kosma13979221800537POL22880U18
101
IMKummer Helmut1077141601016AUT22852262WienStSc Donaustadt
102
FMSadilek Peter1123411616439AUT22832268WienStTschaturanga
103
IMMozny Milos109537300454CZE22792274WienS60Sk Hietzing
104
Steindl Johannes1207831643266AUT22772252WienSt1. Sk Ottakring
105
FMNielsen Viktor Haarmark1397971444492DEN22760
106
Losonczi Marcell133675770442HUN22761918BgldU18Sk Ba-Ca Oberwart
107
FMZetthofer Gerald1167871605011AUT22732241WienStSk Aljechin-Wieden
108
Schiffer Stefan13788812984523GER22722262Brühler Schachklub 1920 e.V.
109
FMMatt Fabian1089011623303AUT22712258VbgStWolfurt
110
Modler Andreas Prof. Dr.13553524645877GER22692264Schachfreunde Berlin 1903 e.V.
111
Suta Andraz12570214613190SLO22682228
112
Belke Frank Dr.1345344612337GER22662277WienSk Hietzing
113
Pali Philipp1232771637843AUT22662144TirU18StSparkasse Jenbach
114
WGMKlek Hanna Marie11871324670057GER22652280wTirSchach Ohne Grenzen
115
Peyrer Konstantin1266291640879AUT22602229WienU18St1. Sk Ottakring
116
WIMGueci Tea139625872342ITA22590w
117
Curien Nicolas1398611301101SUI22590Schwarz-Weiss Bern
118
FMOlivetti Davide136674863220ITA22572239Wientschaturanga
119
Khmelevskyi Sergii106556315605CZE22572243Wientschaturanga
120
Humburg Philipp13287124656151GER22560SK Vellmar
121
FMRandazzo Adrian139781114251ITA22540
122
Prüfer Friedbert Prof. Dr.13246324699772GER22540S60TSG 1861 Taucha
123
Ghazarian Kirk13984930908604USA22530U18
124
FMPisu Robert-Daniel1253841218204ROU22522147Acs Smart Galati
125
FMBruchmann Stephan1325424624432GER22510Rotation Pankow
126
FMRubil Marko13139614501546CRO22482222Schachklub Baden
127
Borkovec Milan Mag.139867307610CZE22480Sokol Tábor
128
Ly Dominik1204471628194AUT22452189StTsu Wartberg/Aist
129
WIMExler Veronika1026211620550AUT22442244wWienSt-WSc Donaustadt
130
WFMSchnegg Anna-Lena1130441625268AUT22422202wTirSt-WJugendschachklub Landeck
131
FMRagger Anna-Christina1071781614142AUT22412231wKntSt-WSv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan
132
Youssoupov Moisse139751677949FRA22410La Tour de Cayus
133
WFMCaglar Sila1326786364063TUR22400wU18
134
Sarvadh Sathiaram13598146636579IND22392017U18Chennai
135
WGMDavletbayeva Madina13986013703595KAZ22380w
136
FMFuchs Florian13457824651737GER22352285
137
Pieper Thomas Dr.1397854606299GER22340SC Gröbenzell
138
Wedda Dries1397541053787NED22340U18
139
WIMMütsch Annmarie13625712971367GER22332075wU18
140
IMGanaus Hannes1034291602454AUT22292247StAsvoe Vhs Poechlarn/Kr.
141
Meyer Gordon MSc13304014300303RSA22252201Sv Steyregg
142
Binder Moriz1172321616951AUT22242221TirStSparkasse Jenbach
143
FMHiermann Dietmar1050591602918AUT22232204StSK Taufkirchen/Pram
144
Arndt Stefan1398784607074GER22220SG Ennepe-Ruhr-Süd 1
145
CMGelbenegger Patrick1221011638220AUT22182160StAsk Nettingsdorf
146
FMBrustkern Juergen1014494602676GER22172243WienSchach Und Spiele Wien
147
WIMNewrkla Katharina1099011621629AUT22152208wWienSt-WSk Austria Wien
148
Breneis Lukas1013351615653AUT22152209StAsk St. Valentin
149
CMBrod Manfred DI.1013681602110AUT22142197BgldStSk Mattersburg
150
Vuckovic Zarko13506512952087GER22142032U18

Show complete list