Latvian Team Chess Championship Higher League 2019

Organizer(s)Latvian Chess Federation
FederationLatvia ( LAT )
Tournament directorIA Cimins Alberts FIDE ID 11601787
Chief ArbiterIA Ungure Liga FIDE ID 11600330
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Ungurs Edgars FIDE ID 11601205
ArbiterIA Kalnins Toms FIDE ID 11604069
Time controlStandard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Location10 Pernavas Street, Riga, Latvia
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/02/16 to 2019/10/13
Rating-Ø2106
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 13.10.2019 15:19:28, Creator/Last Upload: riga chess federation

Tournament selection7-9 rounds, Standings, 1 - 3 rounds
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, show flags
Overview for teamBLR, EST, GER, LAT, LTU, POL, RUS, UKR, USA
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Overview for team EST

SNoNameFEDRtg123456789Pts.Rk.
9FMChukavin KirillEST23321½101111½7,02Standings
39GMVolodin AleksandrEST2491111½3,532Standings
100GMKanep MeelisEST24481½½2,052Standings
9GMVolodin AleksandrEST245711,0261 - 3 rounds
23FMChukavin KirillEST23071½12,561 - 3 rounds

Player details

FM Chukavin Kirill 2332 EST Rp:2412 Pts. 7,0
173MKMigunovs Andrejs1908LAT0,0w 1Standings
229FMKrustkalns Kristaps2190LAT1,5s ½Standings
324MKBrikers Aleksandrs2091LAT1,5s 1Standings
460IMKrivonosov Oleg2402LAT6,5w 0Standings
50Brett nicht besetzt00,0- 1KStandings
641FMMustaps Matiss2366LAT6,5w 1Standings
768FMShulman Vladlen2238LAT2,0s 1Standings
846MKWenzel Birger2055GER1,0w 1Standings
989IMLaurusas Tomas2501LTU5,0s ½Standings
GM Volodin Aleksandr 2491 EST Rp:2598 Pts. 3,5
388IMBerzinsh Roland2380LAT2,0w 1Standings
773MKMigunovs Andrejs1908LAT0,0s 1Standings
829FMKrustkalns Kristaps2190LAT1,5w 1Standings
91GMNeiksans Arturs2570LAT3,5s ½Standings
GM Kanep Meelis 2448 EST Rp:2434 Pts. 2,0
722MKBatashevs Arsens2135LAT5,0w 1Standings
889IMLaurusas Tomas2501LTU5,0w ½Standings
914FMStepins Edgars2292LAT3,5s ½Standings
GM Volodin Aleksandr 2457 EST Pts. 1,0
313IMBerzinsh Roland2400LAT1,0w 11 - 3 rounds
FM Chukavin Kirill 2307 EST Rp:2336 Pts. 2,5
171MKMigunovs Andrejs1913LAT0,0w 11 - 3 rounds
238FMKrustkalns Kristaps2199LAT0,5s ½1 - 3 rounds
352MKBrikers Aleksandrs2076LAT0,5s 11 - 3 rounds