Segunda Provincial Valencia Centro 2019

Organizer(s)Federacion de Ajedrez de la Comunidad Valenciana
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorLuis Barona Boj 22239030
Chief ArbiterIA Gomez Roca, Vicente Fernando 2214954
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Echeverria, Nestor 116572
Time control90' mas 30'' desde jugada 1
LocationComunidad Valenciana
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/01/12 to 2019/03/09
Rating-Ø1171
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.01.2019 14:29:14, Creator/Last Upload: spanish chess federation (licence 305)

Tournament selectionDIVISION HONOR, PRIMERA AUT. SUR, PRIMERA AUT. NORTE, SEGUNDA AUT. SUR,, SEGUNDA AUT. CENTRO, SEGUNDA AUT. NORTE, PRIMERA PROV. ALICANTE INT-SUR, PRIMERA PROV. ALICANTE COSTA, PRIMERA PROV.VALENCIA SUR, PRIMERA PROV. VALENCIA CENTRO, PRIMERA PROV. VAL-CAST, SEGUNDA PROV VAL SUR, SEGUNDA PROV VAL CENT, SEGUNDA PROV VAL CAST
PROM.ALICANTE NORTE, PROM ALIC SUR INT, PROM VALENCIA SUR, PROM VAL NORTE
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAlaquas C, Basilio Femenino, Basilio G, Edapa B, EVA Manises D, Gambito Benimaclet G, Jaque Mate Torrent B, Massanassa-Escacs 90 B, Torrefiel B, Utiel B for this tournament
Overview for fedAlaquas C, Basilio Femenino, Basilio G, Edapa B, EVA Manises D, Gambito Benimaclet G, Jaque Mate Torrent B, Massanassa-Escacs 90 B, Torrefiel B, Utiel B for all groups
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Ranking crosstable

Rk.Team12345678910 TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Edapa B * 7207,0
2Basilio Femenino * 6206,0
Gambito Benimaclet G * 6206,0
4Utiel B * 5205,0
Alaquas C * 5205,0
6Massanassa-Escacs 90 B3 * 003,0
Torrefiel B3 * 003,0
8EVA Manises D2 * 002,0
Basilio G2 * 002,0
10Jaque Mate Torrent B1 * 001,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (variabel)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: points (game-points)