TEPLICE OPEN 2019 International Chess Tournament / Regional Chess Championship

Organizer(s)Teplice Chess Club, Srbice 139, 415 01 Teplice, Czech Republic
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorMilan Mascak
Chief ArbiterIA Vladimir Talla (CZE) 303445
Deputy Chief ArbiterMichal Babicka (CZE) 351849
Time control90 min. / 40 move + 30 min. to the end of the lot + 30 sec per move
LocationCzech Republic, Teplice - House of Culture
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/06/15 to 2019/06/23
Rating-Ø2121
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.02.2019 19:27:51, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of the czech republic

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgRtgNsexTypGrClub/City
1
GMDemchenko Anton4160258RUS26790Russia
2
GMRausis Igors11600098CZE26592571Czech Republic
3
GMPostny Evgeny2804344ISR26300Israel
4
GMMovsesian Sergei310204ARM26220Armenia
5
GMTiviakov Sergei1008013NED26100Netherlands
6
GMRomanov Evgeny4148843RUS26080Russia
7
GMStocek Jiri304760CZE25882581Czech Republic
8
GMSantos Latasa Jaime2293307ESP25810Spain
9
GMVorobiov Evgeny E.4121341RUS25660Russia
10
GMEpishin Vladimir4162714RUS25640Russia
11
GMBabula Vlastimil301264CZE25492520Czech Republic
12
IMZanan Evgeny24101940ISR25320Israel
13
GMGreenfeld Alon2800039ISR25270Israel
14
IMNagy Gabor737119HUN24870Hungary
15
FMSylvan Jacob1402137DEN23360Denmark
16
FMSerrano Salvador Eduardo2214075CZE23150Czech Republic
17
Schmidt Tommy B.1405730DEN22080Denmark
18
Sikora Jan305405CZE21620Czech Republic
19
Hadraba Vladimir301663CZE21572153UKŠSS60Czech Republic
20
Eriksson Christian Altenburg1412159DEN21350Denmark
21
FMFurman Boris4107187RUS21340S60Russia
22
Bosbach Gerhard4605063GER21290S60Germany
23
Uhl Michael Dr.4658663GER21210Germany
24
Riebel Werner24628719GER21150S60Germany
25
CMWenner Tobias4619714GER21080S60Germany
26
Montgomery Jan Elkjaer Frantsen1412027DEN21050Denmark
27
Thorsbro Peter1406671DEN21000Denmark
28
Mlynek Petr307670CZE20972104S60Czech Republic
29
FMVanek Tomas313459CZE20962091UKŠSCzech Republic
30
Pavlov Mikhail44126573RUS20190U18Russia
31
Babula Vlastimil391930CZE20081904U18Czech Republic
32
Postanogov Dmitrii44120419RUS19860U18Russia
33
Kotva Milan322148CZE19671958S60Czech Republic
34
Goh Choon Keng Philip5807204SGP19340Singapore
35
Lizner Milan324256CZE19151913S60Czech Republic
36
Popovic Martin14944006SVK18810U18Slovakia
37
Sorokin Artem44133561RUS18340U18Russia
38
Vorobieva Varvara44126590RUS18310wU18Russia
39
Ponomarev Denis44136650RUS17560U18Russia
40
Bulva Frantisek23701013CZE16151616U18Czech Republic
41
Paarmann Ingo16244621GER15800Germany
42
Zima Jaroslav23713470CZE15711537UKSSS60Czech Republic
43
Dobsinsky Petr23724633CZE13601381Czech Republic
44
Veverka Vladimir23716568CZE13521420UKŠSU18Czech Republic
45
Sikorova Jana392472CZE11981188wCzech Republic
46
Vaclavik Patrik378895CZE12331233U18Czech Republic