Logged on: Gast
Servertime 10.05.2024 02:51:03
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2018
Last update 11.12.2018 06:17:37, Creator/Last Upload: zocpoc
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2018/12/09 at 10.00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
13
GM
Esipenko Andrey
2643
6
½ - ½
6½
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2739
2
2
40
GM
Popov Valerij
2531
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Anton Guijarro David
2708
5
3
50
GM
Moroni Luca Jr
2482
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Fridman Daniel
2677
7
4
1
GM
Artemiev Vladislav
2812
5½
0 - 1
6
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2644
12
5
8
GM
Saric Ivan
2661
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Stocek Jiri
2565
30
6
10
GM
Demchenko Anton
2651
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Kadric Denis
2510
45
7
32
GM
Zajic Milan
2553
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Erdos Viktor
2635
15
8
34
GM
Saric Ante
2550
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Ragger Markus
2632
17
9
18
GM
Lagarde Maxime
2629
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Nenezic Marko
2523
43
10
88
IM
Warmerdam Max
2381
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Djukic Nikola
2616
20
11
64
IM
Kevlishvili Robby
2451
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Brkic Ante
2613
21
12
22
GM
Stevic Hrvoje
2608
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Nestorovic Nikola
2502
47
13
24
GM
Delchev Aleksander
2605
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Nedev Trajko
2433
69
14
26
GM
Perunovic Milos
2598
5½
1 - 0
5½
FM
Ozen Bahadir
2224
148
15
92
IM
Novoselski Zoran
2372
5½
0 - 1
5½
IM
Demidov Mikhail
2586
27
16
3
GM
Guseinov Gadir
2732
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Tilicheev Viacheslav
2449
65
17
66
Galopoulos Nikolaos
2444
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Navara David
2713
4
18
6
GM
Cheparinov Ivan
2697
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Polivanov Anatoliy
2426
73
19
75
IM
Kalezic Blazo
2422
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Banikas Hristos
2646
11
20
79
FM
Tejedor Fuente Enrique
2412
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Damljanovic Branko
2632
16
21
82
IM
Marjanovic Dejan
2401
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2602
25
22
28
GM
Bosiocic Marin
2584
5
½ - ½
5
FM
Timerkhanov Alexander
2399
83
23
86
IM
Degtiarev Evgeny
2392
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Ivanisevic Ivan
2564
31
24
89
IM
De Filomeno Simone
2377
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Ruck Robert
2548
35
25
87
GM
Santos Ruiz Miguel
2381
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Potapov Pavel
2542
37
26
93
IM
Saraci Nderim
2364
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Kuljasevic Davorin
2536
39
27
97
Pershin Denis
2353
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Dimitrov Radoslav
2485
49
28
102
FM
Nazaretyan Tigran
2347
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Sanal Vahap
2476
53
29
107
GM
Van Foreest Lucas
2330
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Stojanovski Dejan
2474
55
30
57
IM
Valsecchi Alessio
2469
5
1 - 0
5
Papasimakopoulos Alexandros
2320
112
31
59
GM
Stefanova Antoaneta
2466
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Asik Josip
2313
114
32
60
IM
Arsovic Goran
2463
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Lazov Toni
2298
119
33
153
IM
Petrov Martin
2220
5
0 - 1
5
Danov Lyubomir
2460
61
34
38
GM
Rusev Krasimir
2537
4½
½ - ½
5
IM
Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis
2221
150
35
98
IM
Rocha Sergio
2352
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Dvirnyy Danyyil
2607
23
36
108
FM
Voigt Martin
2329
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Pancevski Filip
2578
29
37
118
FM
Biljanic Ljubomir
2303
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Jovanovic Zoran
2550
33
38
36
GM
Blagojevic Dragisa
2543
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Dinev Dejan
2351
99
39
125
FM
Veleski Robert
2282
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Jankovic Alojzije
2527
41
40
44
GM
Jirovsky Milos
2515
4½
1 - 0
4½
GM
Dragnev Valentin
2348
101
41
127
Topalov Aleksandar
2269
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Zlatanovic Boroljub
2509
46
42
48
GM
Jenni Florian
2489
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Cerovic Danilo
2337
106
43
52
IM
Beerdsen Thomas
2477
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Troyke Christian
2315
113
44
58
GM
Loginov Valery A
2468
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Markoja Boris
2323
111
45
131
FM
Dragicevic Drazen
2262
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Milanovic Danilo
2452
63
46
68
GM
Stanojoski Zvonko
2436
4½
1 - 0
4½
IM
Videnova Iva
2312
115
47
70
IM
Todorovic Goran N
2431
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Shubin Kirill
2242
138
48
143
IM
Brendel Oliver
2235
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Radovanovic Nikola
2430
71
49
145
GM
Kutirov Rolando
2231
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Studer Noel
2429
72
50
74
IM
Arsovic Zoran
2425
4½
1 - 0
4½
IM
Kashtanov Ruslan
2254
134
51
163
Dorokhin Mykhailo
2197
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Perunovic Miodrag
2422
76
52
250
Mihov Filip
1992
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Nikolovski Nikola
2421
77
53
78
IM
Zavgorodniy Sergiy
2420
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Askerov Marat
2188
168
54
278
FM
Antova Gabriela
1906
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2401
81
55
90
IM
Timmermans Mark
2375
4½
½ - ½
4½
Tzouganakis Panteleimon
2217
156
56
95
FM
Musovic Armin
2358
4½
0 - 1
4½
Abozenko Georg
1994
247
57
96
FM
Vatter Hans-Joachim
2354
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Peycheva Gergana
1835
306
58
179
FM
Molenda Marcin
2162
4
0 - 1
4
GM
Georgiev Kiril
2656
9
59
181
Michelakos Panagiotis
2161
4
0 - 1
4
GM
Salgado Lopez Ivan
2618
19
60
54
IM
Pezelj Novak
2475
4
1 - 0
4
Stoinev Metodi
2184
170
61
56
GM
Sebenik Matej
2471
4
½ - ½
4
Nowicki Bartosz
2166
175
62
62
IM
Usmanov Vasily
2459
4
1 - 0
4
Mikluc Davorin
2163
178
63
80
GM
Jacimovic Dragoljub
2402
4
1 - 0
4
WFM
Chernyak Viktoria
2162
180
64
183
FM
Martinkus Rolandas
2158
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Lobanov Sergei
2398
85
65
191
FM
Ilic Ljubomir
2145
4
0 - 1
4
Petkidis Anthony
2375
91
66
193
Maloberti David
2140
4
0 - 1
4
GM
Ristic Nenad
2358
94
67
100
FM
Jovic Stanoje
2349
4
1 - 0
4
Gjorgjieski Dejan
2150
186
68
199
Gouloutis Nikolaos
2114
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Maier Christian
2346
103
69
104
FM
Robulj Nenad
2345
4
1 - 0
4
Vaklinov Vasil
2112
201
70
204
Atanasov Radislav
2110
4
½ - ½
4
FM
Putka Verners
2328
109
71
110
IM
Danchevski Orce
2324
4
0 - 1
4
Kalogridakis Georgios
2107
206
72
116
GM
Djuric Stefan
2307
4
1 - 0
4
Uruci Endrit
2109
205
73
212
Pasku Sotir
2083
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Saveliev Alexei
2307
117
74
208
Bizopoulos Alexandros
2100
4
0 - 1
4
Podetti Davide
2295
121
75
124
IM
Dimitrov Pavel
2283
4
1 - 0
4
Stojkoski Acko
2068
219
76
133
IM
Sekulic Dusan
2256
4
0 - 1
4
WIM
Unuk Laura
2095
209
77
137
WGM
Arutyunova Diana
2243
4
1 - 0
4
Bruned Boris
2065
220
78
140
FM
Svicevic Rastko
2240
4
0 - 1
4
Kosmidis Ioannis
2026
236
79
226
WIM
Kubicka Anna
2051
4
1 - 0
4
IM
Blohberger Felix
2235
142
80
157
WIM
Styazhkina Anna
2213
4
0 - 1
4
Eigminas Kipras
1955
261
81
235
FM
Kacakovski Dimitar
2027
4
0 - 1
4
WIM
Velikic Adela
2212
158
82
159
WFM
Marjanovic Annamaria
2206
4
1 - 0
4
Grinev Boris
1903
281
83
244
IM
Gokerkan Cem Kaan
1996
4
1 - 0
4
FM
Van Dael Siem
2204
160
84
248
Veleshnja Zino
1994
4
0 - 1
4
Mravunac Damir
2202
162
85
165
IM
Ivic Velimir
2194
4
1 - 0
4
Sokolov Ilia
1855
293
86
257
Popiol Michal
1979
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Tsolakidou Stavroula
2188
167
87
262
Masha Rexhep
1951
4
0 - 1
3½
IM
Belyakov Bogdan
2481
51
88
14
GM
Sokolov Ivan
2640
3½
1 - 0
3½
WIM
Djukic Sandra
2111
202
89
207
Snihur Piotr
2107
3½
+ - -
3½
GM
Colovic Aleksandar
2441
67
90
84
CM
Lewicki Miroslaw
2399
3½
1 - 0
3½
Windelband Jens
2087
210
91
217
Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros
2076
3½
0 - 1
3½
WGM
Maisuradze Nino
2295
120
92
122
FM
Buchicchio Giampaolo
2291
3½
0 - 1
3½
Kolesnikovs Ivans
2084
211
93
224
WIM
Gajcin Marina
2055
3½
0 - 1
3½
GM
Nikcevic Nebojsa
2281
126
94
240
Bejatovic Bojana
2010
3½
1 - 0
3½
IM
Jusic Zdenko
2261
132
95
139
FM
Andonovski Ljubisa
2241
3½
1 - 0
3½
Djokovic Mirsad
2078
213
96
141
Danov Radi
2239
3½
½ - ½
3½
Smal Tobiasz
2078
215
97
234
Poznyak Nazar
2028
3½
½ - ½
3½
WGM
Eric Jovana
2230
146
98
151
FM
Pogan Nikolas
2221
3½
1 - 0
3½
Gayson Peter M
2059
223
99
254
Gjorgjevski Janco
1984
3½
1 - 0
3½
Papadimitriou Athanasios
2221
152
100
256
Turlej Lukasz
1981
3½
0 - 1
3½
Schwarz Dusan
2218
154
101
155
Smolka Marcin
2217
3½
1 - 0
3½
Mishkovski Lubomir
2045
229
102
161
Mitkovski Zarko
2202
3½
0 - 1
3½
Spirliadis Achileas
2037
231
103
270
Karacsonyi Gellert
1933
3½
0 - 1
3½
Urankar Hans-Peter
2196
164
104
166
WIM
Lach Aleksandra
2194
3½
0 - 1
3½
WFM
Stojkovska Monika
2025
237
105
169
Nasibullin Iskander
2186
3½
1 - 0
3½
Misini Burhanudin
2014
239
106
171
Papakonstantinou Dimitrios
2175
3½
1 - 0
3½
Pryalukhin Danila
1993
249
107
177
Heyder Florian
2163
3½
0 - 1
3½
FM
Stoyanov Tsvetan
1965
259
108
303
Ergin Sahin
1842
3½
1 - 0
3½
Agafonov Yuri Dr
2160
182
109
187
FM
Kralevski Aleksander
2149
3½
1 - 0
3½
Gjorshev Ljupcho
1985
253
110
188
Krstevski Vlatko
2148
3½
0 - 1
3½
Mitev Valentin
1820
310
111
316
Senturk Necaattin
1766
3½
0 - 1
3½
Jovanoski Vasko
2140
192
112
342
Calcea Ioan
1620
3½
0 - 1
4
Molina Carretero Daniel
2121
196
113
197
Iskos Alexandros
2120
3½
1 - 0
3½
Marjanovic Gyorgy
1915
275
114
373
Miftari Hedon
1398
3½
0 - 1
3½
Milutinovic Zoran
2118
198
115
322
Vermue Albert
1744
3
0 - 1
3½
WFM
Bukhteeva Viktoria
2113
200
116
123
FM
Bruned Yvain
2286
3
0 - 1
3½
Isaev Vasily
1801
313
117
282
Yurasova Daria
1901
3
0 - 1
3
Uruci Besim
2249
136
118
286
Veljanoski Andrej
1892
3
½ - ½
3
Aymerich Verdaguer Eduard
2234
144
119
147
FM
Bognar Csaba Dr.
2230
3
1 - 0
3
Batkoski Nenad
1893
285
120
149
Marinskii Yurii
2224
3
1 - 0
3
Tevdovski Zoran
1885
287
121
288
Kleinert Juergen
1884
3
1 - 0
3
CM
Simonovic Miroslav
2174
172
122
173
Krunic Dusan
2173
3
1 - 0
3
Jordanovski Goce
1876
289
123
294
Kelmendi Isak
1854
3
0 - 1
3
Muter Donny
2165
176
124
305
Katana Vladimir
1840
3
0 - 1
3
Varvadoukas Theodoros
2158
184
125
185
Hrisomalis Theodoros
2152
3
1 - 0
3
Temkov Blagoja
1854
295
126
195
Tashev Aleksandar
2123
3
1 - 0
3
Ahmedi Ismail
1847
299
127
309
Maklakova Nellija
1826
3
1 - 0
3
Gotovusa Goran
2078
214
128
296
Abubakirov Khumid
1852
3
0 - 1
3
Qorri Fatmir
2061
221
129
222
FM
Golikov Daniil
2059
3
1 - 0
3
Cvetkovski Slobodan
1846
301
130
311
Aleksovski Aleksandar
1816
3
0 - 1
3
Homatidis Panagiotis
2055
225
131
323
Lakinska Simona
1733
3
0 - 1
3
Minas Ioannis
2050
227
132
228
Walther Cliff
2047
3
1 - 0
3
Peev Kosta
1844
302
133
230
Jovanovic Dragan
2039
3
0 - 1
3
Goga Frantisek
1840
304
134
232
Petrov Vladimir Olegov
2032
3
1 - 0
3
Jovanovski Zoran
1802
312
135
314
Nikolov Kole
1796
3
0 - 1
3
Bakalar Jan
2005
241
136
242
Damceski Marjan
1999
3
0 - 1
3
AIM
Georgiev Konstantin
1755
319
137
334
Dilji Emell
1683
3
0 - 1
3
Risteski Emil
1997
243
138
245
Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z
1996
3
½ - ½
3
Kytlica Peter
1788
315
139
246
Stosevski Ilija
1995
3
1 - 0
3
Raduica Remus
1713
326
140
260
Gasik Piotr
1963
3
1 - 0
3
Grabcheva Natalia
1574
348
141
337
Emmanouilidis Irineos
1668
3
1 - 0
3
Bytyqi Gzim
1950
263
142
264
Cirjan Daniel
1950
3
1 - 0
3
Dadurka Povilas
1466
357
143
266
Buzdumovic Jevrem
1943
3
½ - ½
3
Marjanovic Alex
1360
378
144
349
Ruiz De Morales Cespedes Jaume
1572
3
0 - 1
3
Hyseni Nuridin
1934
269
145
272
Hoxha Agim
1928
3
0 - 1
3
Toncic Danilo
0
409
146
367
WCM
Krasteva Beloslava
1437
3
1 - 0
3
Gawiec Konrad
1918
273
147
276
Dimkovski Stojancho
1913
3
0 - 1
3
Sopjan Agim
0
406
148
400
Milenkoski Mile
0
3
0 - 1
3
Krasniqi Avni
1911
277
149
129
FM
Bartel Michal
2264
2½
1 - 0
2½
Zenuni Hysen
1896
284
150
189
Polacik Igor
2147
2½
1 - 0
2½
Golubovic Tomislav
1847
300
Show complete list
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use