Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 10:00:00
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2018
Last update 11.12.2018 06:16:46, Creator/Last Upload: zocpoc
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 21 on 2018/12/07 at 15.30
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
18
GM
Cheparinov Ivan
2618
16½
0 - 1
17
GM
Artemiev Vladislav
2825
1
2
35
IM
Demidov Mikhail
2546
15
1 - 0
15
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2741
2
3
3
GM
Guseinov Gadir
2708
14½
1 - 0
14½
GM
Ivanisevic Ivan
2622
17
4
4
GM
Navara David
2707
14½
1 - 0
14½
GM
Saric Ivan
2572
30
5
6
GM
Esipenko Andrey
2673
14½
½ - ½
14½
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2657
10
6
20
GM
Banikas Hristos
2602
14
1 - 0
14½
IM
Kalezic Blazo
2560
32
7
110
IM
Ivic Velimir
2336
14
1 - 0
14
GM
Erdos Viktor
2578
25
8
26
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2574
14
½ - ½
14
IM
Belyakov Bogdan
2448
69
9
37
GM
Milanovic Danilo
2542
14
0 - 1
14
GM
Salgado Lopez Ivan
2513
47
10
61
IM
Markoja Boris
2469
13½
½ - ½
13½
GM
Jovanovic Zoran
2667
7
11
11
GM
Lagarde Maxime
2654
13½
1 - 0
13½
GM
Sanal Vahap
2488
51
12
13
GM
Perunovic Milos
2640
13½
1 - 0
13½
GM
Santos Ruiz Miguel
2422
75
13
22
GM
Georgiev Kiril
2593
13½
1 - 0
13½
IM
Kevlishvili Robby
2530
44
14
36
GM
Stevic Hrvoje
2543
13½
1 - 0
13½
GM
Dimitrov Radoslav
2411
78
15
5
GM
Ragger Markus
2677
13
½ - ½
13
IM
Stojanovski Dejan
2481
55
16
9
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2658
13
1 - 0
13
IM
Pezelj Novak
2471
59
17
60
IM
Zlatanovic Boroljub
2471
13
½ - ½
13
IM
Nenezic Marko
2591
24
18
66
GM
Jenni Florian
2454
13
1 - 0
13
GM
Demchenko Anton
2572
28
19
72
IM
Lobanov Sergei
2434
13
0 - 1
13
GM
Potapov Pavel
2542
38
20
45
GM
Rusev Krasimir
2528
13
0 - 1
13
GM
Dragnev Valentin
2421
76
21
46
IM
Beerdsen Thomas
2518
13
1 - 0
13
Petkidis Anthony
2392
89
22
95
FM
Putka Verners
2365
13
1 - 0
13
GM
Stefanova Antoaneta
2496
49
23
52
GM
Zajic Milan
2488
13
½ - ½
13
Pershin Denis
2354
102
24
186
IM
Tsolakidou Stavroula
2116
13
0 - 1
12½
GM
Delchev Aleksander
2661
8
25
12
GM
Bosiocic Marin
2653
12½
½ - ½
12½
IM
Pancevski Filip
2552
33
26
56
GM
Damljanovic Branko
2479
12½
0 - 1
12½
GM
Anton Guijarro David
2631
15
27
43
GM
Fridman Daniel
2530
12½
1 - 0
12½
GM
Dvirnyy Danyyil
2596
21
28
23
GM
Ruck Robert
2593
12½
0 - 1
12½
FM
Tejedor Fuente Enrique
2489
50
29
29
GM
Saric Ante
2572
12½
½ - ½
12½
IM
Arsovic Goran
2479
57
30
31
GM
Jirovsky Milos
2570
12½
0 - 1
12½
IM
Timmermans Mark
2427
74
31
81
GM
Moroni Luca Jr
2400
12½
½ - ½
12
GM
Brkic Ante
2637
14
32
85
GM
Djuric Stefan
2396
12
1 - 0
12
GM
Blagojevic Dragisa
2607
19
33
39
GM
Van Foreest Lucas
2541
12
1 - 0
12
IM
Blohberger Felix
2337
109
34
115
FM
Bartel Michal
2313
12
0 - 1
12
GM
Jankovic Alojzije
2535
40
35
100
FM
Robulj Nenad
2358
12
0 - 1
12
GM
Kuljasevic Davorin
2500
48
36
121
IM
Gokerkan Cem Kaan
2289
12
0 - 1
12
IM
Saraci Nderim
2486
53
37
162
Gouloutis Nikolaos
2169
12
1 - 0
12
GM
Kadric Denis
2483
54
38
58
FM
Ozen Bahadir
2477
12
½ - ½
12
FM
Lazov Toni
2214
149
39
63
IM
Usmanov Vasily
2459
12
½ - ½
12
WIM
Styazhkina Anna
2137
174
40
185
Poznyak Nazar
2118
11
1 - 0
12
IM
Radovanovic Nikola
2455
65
41
106
GM
Loginov Valery A
2346
11½
½ - ½
11½
GM
Djukic Nikola
2624
16
42
27
GM
Popov Valerij
2574
11½
0 - 1
11½
IM
Saveliev Alexei
2283
125
43
116
FM
Nazaretyan Tigran
2313
11½
0 - 1
11½
IM
Tilicheev Viacheslav
2459
62
44
127
FM
Pogan Nikolas
2281
11½
1 - 0
11½
IM
Valsecchi Alessio
2459
64
45
128
Papakonstantinou Dimitrios
2276
11½
1 - 0
11½
IM
Warmerdam Max
2415
77
46
142
Dorokhin Mykhailo
2235
11½
1 - 0
11½
GM
Studer Noel
2399
83
47
180
Mikluc Davorin
2127
11½
0 - 1
11½
IM
Todorovic Goran N
2363
96
48
99
FM
Timerkhanov Alexander
2359
11½
1 - 0
11½
FM
Bogoevski Jani
2091
198
49
104
IM
Marjanovic Dejan
2351
11½
1 - 0
11½
Mihov Filip
2087
199
50
120
IM
Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis
2292
11
1 - 0
11
IM
Perunovic Miodrag
2534
42
51
68
Galopoulos Nikolaos
2449
11
1 - 0
11
FM
Vatter Hans-Joachim
2265
132
52
139
IM
Nikolovski Nikola
2239
11
1 - 0
11
GM
Stocek Jiri
2432
73
53
79
FM
Cerovic Danilo
2406
11
1 - 0
11
FM
Buchicchio Giampaolo
2233
143
54
145
Tzouganakis Panteleimon
2227
11
1 - 0
11
IM
Rocha Sergio
2403
80
55
146
Papadimitriou Athanasios
2219
11
0 - 1
11
IM
Polivanov Anatoliy
2400
82
56
86
GM
Stanojoski Zvonko
2394
11
1 - 0
11
FM
Golikov Daniil
2183
154
57
151
Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros
2212
11
0 - 1
11
GM
Jacimovic Dragoljub
2393
88
58
93
IM
Degtiarev Evgeny
2383
11
1 - 0
11
WGM
Maisuradze Nino
2202
153
59
164
Smolka Marcin
2159
11
0 - 1
11
Danov Lyubomir
2369
94
60
155
WGM
Eric Jovana
2181
11
0 - 1
11
IM
Maier Christian
2359
98
61
176
WIM
Unuk Laura
2132
11
0 - 1
11
FM
Musovic Armin
2353
103
62
233
WFM
Marjanovic Annamaria
2013
11
1 - 0
11
GM
Nikcevic Nebojsa
2348
105
63
119
IM
Videnova Iva
2303
11
1 - 0
11
FM
Stoyanov Tsvetan
1863
262
64
34
GM
Sebenik Matej
2547
10½
1 - 0
10½
FM
Biljanic Ljubomir
2242
136
65
138
Heyder Florian
2241
10½
1 - 0
10½
IM
Zavgorodniy Sergiy
2394
87
66
90
IM
Maly Alexey
2391
10½
0 - 1
10½
FM
Dinev Dejan
2214
148
67
157
WIM
Injac Teodora
2177
10½
1 - 0
10½
IM
Novoselski Zoran
2391
91
68
160
WIM
Djukic Sandra
2172
10½
0 - 1
10½
GM
Nestorovic Nikola
2388
92
69
113
IM
Troyke Christian
2320
10½
0 - 1
10½
WFM
Chernyak Viktoria
2150
168
70
171
FM
Bognar Csaba Dr.
2143
10½
½ - ½
10½
WGM
Arutyunova Diana
2307
118
71
188
Podetti Davide
2114
10½
0 - 1
10½
CM
Lewicki Miroslaw
2268
131
72
241
Eigminas Kipras
1986
10½
1 - 0
10½
Stoinev Metodi
2246
135
73
67
IM
Arsovic Zoran
2454
10
1 - 0
10
Nasibullin Iskander
2156
166
74
152
Topalov Aleksandar
2210
10
0 - 1
10
FM
Shubin Kirill
2398
84
75
101
IM
De Filomeno Simone
2354
10
0 - 1
10
WIM
Gajcin Marina
2119
183
76
107
GM
Ristic Nenad
2346
10
1 - 0
10
Krunic Dusan
2098
196
77
200
Michelakos Panagiotis
2086
10
0 - 1
11
IM
Dimitrov Pavel
2312
117
78
203
Berisha Enver
2075
10
0 - 1
10
Danov Radi
2287
122
79
124
IM
Kashtanov Ruslan
2284
10
1 - 0
10
Toncic Danilo
2069
206
80
129
Uruci Endrit
2273
10
1 - 0
10
Berisha Besim
2053
211
81
224
Kosmidis Ioannis
2032
10
½ - ½
10
FM
Kralevski Aleksander
2241
137
82
234
Gayson Peter M
2013
10
1 - 0
10
FM
Svicevic Rastko
2235
141
83
230
FM
Van Dael Siem
2021
10
1 - 0
10
WIM
Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja
2212
150
84
184
FM
Molenda Marcin
2118
9½
0 - 1
9½
GM
Colovic Aleksandar
2437
71
85
182
Nowicki Bartosz
2120
9½
0 - 1
9½
FM
Jovic Stanoje
2362
97
86
193
Agafonov Yuri Dr
2101
9½
0 - 1
9½
IM
Jusic Zdenko
2331
111
87
192
Kalogridakis Georgios
2103
9½
0 - 1
9½
GM
Kutirov Rolando
2328
112
88
123
FM
Bruned Yvain
2286
9½
1 - 0
9½
Mravunac Damir
2079
201
89
207
Risteski Emil
2068
9½
0 - 1
9½
FM
Andonovski Ljubisa
2283
126
90
130
FM
Dragicevic Drazen
2272
9½
1 - 0
9½
Kolesnikovs Ivans
2057
209
91
133
Papasimakopoulos Alexandros
2252
9½
1 - 0
9½
Pasku Sotir
2042
215
92
147
CM
Bauer Thomas
2218
9½
½ - ½
9½
Bossy Arnim
2054
210
93
156
Mitkovski Zarko
2180
9½
1 - 0
9½
Gasik Piotr
2040
218
94
219
WIM
Kubicka Anna
2038
9½
0 - 1
9½
Karacsonyi Gellert
2166
163
95
225
Vaklinov Vasil
2032
9½
1 - 0
9½
WIM
Velikic Adela
2156
165
96
231
Bizopoulos Alexandros
2020
9½
0 - 1
9½
Uruci Besim
2151
167
97
247
Turlej Lukasz
1960
9½
1 - 0
9½
Muter Donny
2143
172
98
294
Hoxha Agim
1641
9½
0 - 1
9½
Bruned Boris
2133
175
99
179
Krstevski Vlatko
2127
9½
1 - 0
9½
Veljanoski Andrej
1635
297
100
202
Stosevski Ilija
2079
9
0 - 1
9
FM
Asik Josip
2313
114
101
204
Hrisomalis Theodoros
2075
9
0 - 1
9
IM
Sekulic Dusan
2238
140
102
158
WIM
Lach Aleksandra
2177
9
1 - 0
9
Stojkoski Acko
2063
208
103
159
CM
Simonovic Miroslav
2174
9
1 - 0
9
Abozenko Georg
2033
222
104
161
FM
Askerov Marat
2170
9
1 - 0
9
Homatidis Panagiotis
2033
223
105
232
Qorri Fatmir
2014
9
0 - 1
9
IM
Sadiku Bedri
2148
169
106
181
Varvadoukas Theodoros
2122
9
0 - 1
9
Pryalukhin Danila
1998
239
107
187
Davainis Marius
2114
9
1 - 0
9
Velkovski Kristijan
1892
258
108
190
Spirliadis Achileas
2106
9
1 - 0
9
Kelmendi Arsim
1951
250
109
254
Fulger Ionut-Alexandru
1924
9
0 - 1
9
Marinskii Yurii
2098
197
110
134
FM
Veleski Robert
2248
8½
1 - 0
8½
Bejatovic Bojana
2003
237
111
240
Kostanjsek Zorko
1996
8½
0 - 1
8½
FM
Ratsma Midas
2127
177
112
244
Zafirov Mite
1968
8½
0 - 1
8½
Atanasov Radislav
2109
189
113
191
Jovanoski Vasko
2105
8½
0 - 1
8½
Sokolov Ilia
1954
248
114
252
Gawiec Konrad
1935
8½
0 - 1
8½
Krasniqi Avni
2101
194
115
205
Krstev Emil
2069
8½
1 - 0
8½
Yurasova Daria
1922
256
116
269
Dimkovski Stojancho
1792
8½
0 - 1
8½
Popiol Michal
2046
213
117
214
FM
Kacakovski Dimitar
2042
8½
1 - 0
8½
Georgieva Emilia
1790
270
118
282
Petrovic Lazar
1737
8½
0 - 1
8½
Asllani Ibrahim
2040
217
119
293
Pantoglou Dimitrios
1666
8½
0 - 1
8½
Mishkovski Lubomir
2025
228
120
287
Ni Polina
1705
8½
0 - 1
8
Iskos Alexandros
2127
178
121
257
Hyseni Nuridin
1907
8
0 - 1
8
Maloberti David
2100
195
122
216
Petrov Vladimir Olegov
2042
8
½ - ½
8
Isaev Vasily
1787
272
123
229
Jankov Saso
2023
8
1 - 0
8
Zenuni Sabri
1785
273
124
235
Grinev Boris
2010
8
1 - 0
8
Kotlarovski Igor
1723
286
125
236
Misini Burhanudin
2004
8
0 - 1
8
Kleinert Juergen
1739
281
126
242
Batkoski Nenad
1980
8
1 - 0
8
Sopjan Agim
0
322
127
245
Pyra Daniel
1966
8
½ - ½
8
Cela Krojf
1701
288
128
246
Masha Rexhep
1960
8
½ - ½
8
Taleski Vaso
1696
289
129
255
Marjanovic Gyorgy
1923
8
0 - 1
8
AFM
Zlatkov Anton
1529
300
130
271
Nikolov Kole
1790
8½
0 - 1
7½
Ranic Viktor
2036
220
131
221
Ognjan Renato
2034
7½
1 - 0
7½
Raduica Remus
1812
267
132
226
Minas Ioannis
2031
7½
1 - 0
7½
Katana Vladimir
1742
280
133
292
Istrate Ioan
1674
7½
0 - 1
6½
Bytyqi Gzim
2003
238
134
259
Recica Hysni
1882
7
1 - 0
7½
Tolstykh Kirill
1369
306
135
309
Stojchevski Martin
1343
7
1 - 0
7
Gjorgjevski Janco
2050
212
136
296
Abubakirov Khumid
1638
7
1 - 0
7
Maklakova Nellija
1873
260
137
265
Jordanovski Goce
1841
7
1 - 0
7
Ter-Avetisjana Agnesa Stepania
1333
310
138
266
Peev Kosta
1817
7
1 - 0
7
Marjanovic Alex
1331
311
139
320
Kurbogaj Xhevdet
0
7
½ - ½
7
Vermue Albert
1781
274
140
275
Lakinska Simona
1778
7
1 - 0
7
Jashari Lirim
0
318
141
324
Zimberi Fatmir
0
7
1 - 0
7
Petrov Vancho
1769
276
142
278
Zhezhov Emil
1751
7
1 - 0
7
Stankovic Srdjan
0
323
143
279
Bajraktari Besnik
1742
6½
1 - 0
6½
Martinov Levko
2139
173
144
243
Zendeli Selver
1972
6½
0 - 1
6½
Bianchi Lorenzo
1729
284
145
251
Temkov Blagoja
1951
6½
1 - 0
6½
Antoniadou Paraskevi
1728
285
146
261
Kelmendi Isak
1871
6½
½ - ½
6½
Kochovski Oliver
1365
307
147
268
Tevdovski Zoran
1801
6½
1 - 0
6½
Jovanovski Zoran B
0
319
148
303
Bazan Michal
1492
6½
1 - 0
6
Tasevski Daniel
1568
298
149
305
AGM
Stavrov Dimitar
1483
6
0 - 1
6
Manova Ivana
1953
249
150
316
Ibrahimi Besnik
0
6
½ - ½
6
Gerasimovs Aleksejs
1512
301
151
299
Mierins Emils Janis
1564
5½
0 - 1
5½
Timmermans Adri
1849
264
152
317
Idrizi Naser
0
5½
0 - 1
5½
Emmanouilidis Irineos
1731
283
153
291
Silvain Thierry
1690
5½
1 - 0
5½
Gjorgjevski Mosha
1690
290
154
302
Krstevski Vladimir
1493
5½
1 - 0
2
Shulman Gabriel
0
321
155
313
Levcenkova Sofija Viktorija
1303
5
1 - 0
5
Maklakova Naomi
1103
315
156
304
Petrovski Stojanche
1486
5
1
bye
157
41
IM
Kovalev Denis
2534
0
0
not paired
158
70
IM
Draskovic Luka
2439
0
0
not paired
159
108
Milovic Jovan
2344
0
0
not paired
160
144
Matejovic Juraj
2227
0
0
not paired
161
170
IM
Yandarbiev Ruslan
2147
0
0
not paired
162
227
WIM
Lupik Marina
2025
0
0
not paired
163
253
Malachi Avraham
1929
0
0
not paired
164
263
Zarovs Aleksandrs
1855
0
0
not paired
165
277
Golubovic Tomislav
1764
0
0
not paired
166
295
Broek Barry
1639
0
0
not paired
167
308
WCM
Svergina Sofya
1349
0
0
not paired
168
312
Sontu David
1328
0
0
not paired
169
314
Fanakis Ioannis
1151
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use