Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018

Last update 02.12.2018 18:14:37, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

30. SRILANKA (RtgAvg:2159, Captain: Nanayakkara, N. H. C. / TB1: 8 / TB2: 115,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha1688SRI992818900000,042469128800,32-0,3240-12,8
2FMThilakarathne G M H2346SRI9912053½½½001½½03,59238623063,54,05-0,5520-11,0
3FMPiyumantha M Sasith Nipun2167SRI99161481½0½01½1½5,092305234852,872,134085,2
4CMLiyanage Ranindu Dilshan2100SRI991583411000½½1½4,59222522254,53,031,474058,8
5De Silva Tenara2023SRI9942270½000½1,052121188111,86-0,8640-34,4

Player info

Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha 1688 SRI Rp:1288
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
12GMFirouzja Alireza2607IRI27368,0s 01
616IMBjerre Jonas Buhl2422DEN23305,0w 01
711Engel Luis2459GER24556,0s 01
926FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2389GEO25477,0s 01
Thilakarathne G M H FM 2346 SRI Rp:2306
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
138FMDaghli Arash2352IRI24074,5w ½2
224FMGorshtein Ido2390ISR24356,0s ½1
31GMEsipenko Andrey2609RUS24805,5w ½1
48IMMatviishen Viktor2476UKR24465,5w 01
521FMKosakowski Jakub2413POL23034,5s 01
647FMOlsen Filip Boe2335DEN24136,0s 12
746Wachinger Nikolas2338GER21813,5w ½2
8104Skalsky Alexandr2202CZE21012,5w ½1
936FMKacharava Nikolozi2356GEO23685,5w 02
Piyumantha M Sasith Nipun FM 2167 SRI Rp:2348
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
151Gholami Orimi Mahdi2326IRI23806,5s 13
250FMParkhov Yair2330ISR23646,0w ½2
330FMPogosyan Stefan2381RUS24426,0s 02
449Galperin Platon2334UKR24325,5s ½2
548FMPacan-Milej Kosma2334POL22465,5w 02
6127Kistrup Nicolai2092DEN19663,5w 13
760FMPajeken Jakob Leon2314GER19902,0s ½3
861FMMladek Richard2312CZE21054,0s 12
955Oboladze Luka2318GEO22124,5s ½3
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan CM 2100 SRI Rp:2225
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
198WFMAsadi Motahare2216IRI19071,0w 14
269Cohen Revivo Shoham2299ISR20983,0s 13
345FMMurzin Volodar2340RUS22814,0w 03
482WFMShpanko Nadiia2262UKR22042,5w 03
567FMMis Mieszko2307POL22065,0s 03
6131Easwaralingam Adesh2075DEN19664,5s ½4
773Faerber David2291GER21884,5w ½4
890Svanda Ondrej2244CZE21493,0w 13
9153Pipia Ekaterine1995GEO19901,5w ½4
De Silva Tenara 2023 SRI Rp:1881
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2101Yaniv Yuval2209ISR21834,0w ½4
3122WFMBulatova Kamaliya2108RUS21853,0s 04
485Berdnyk Mariia2254UKR22644,5s 04
5149WCMMalicka Maria2013POL20385,5w 04
8144Koubova Anna Marie2022CZE20345,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.5IRANRtg-28SRILANKARtg1½:2½
5.1GM
Firouzja, Alireza
2607-
Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha
16881 - 0
5.2FM
Daghli, Arash
2352-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2346½ - ½
5.3
Gholami Orimi, Mahdi
2326-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
21670 - 1
5.4WFM
Asadi, Motahare
2216-CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
21000 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/11/26 at 10:00
Bo.14ISRAELRtg-28SRILANKARtg1½:2½
9.1FM
Gorshtein, Ido
2390-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2346½ - ½
9.2FM
Parkhov, Yair
2330-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167½ - ½
9.3
Cohen Revivo, Shoham
2299-CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
21000 - 1
9.4
Yaniv, Yuval
2209-
De Silva, Tenara
2023½ - ½
Round 3 on 2018/11/26 at 17:00
Bo.28SRILANKARtg-2RUSSIARtg½ :3½
5.1FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2346-GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2609½ - ½
5.2FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167-FM
Pogosyan, Stefan
23810 - 1
5.3CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
2100-FM
Murzin, Volodar
23400 - 1
5.4
De Silva, Tenara
2023-WFM
Bulatova, Kamaliya
21080 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/27 at 15:00
Bo.28SRILANKARtg-9UKRAINERtg½ :3½
7.1FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2346-IM
Matviishen, Viktor
24760 - 1
7.2FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167-
Galperin, Platon
2334½ - ½
7.3CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
2100-WFM
Shpanko, Nadiia
22620 - 1
7.4
De Silva, Tenara
2023-
Berdnyk, Mariia
22540 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/11/28 at 15:00
Bo.18POLANDRtg-28SRILANKARtg4 : 0
13.1FM
Kosakowski, Jakub
2413-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
23461 - 0
13.2FM
Pacan-Milej, Kosma
2334-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
21671 - 0
13.3FM
Mis, Mieszko
2307-CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
21001 - 0
13.4WCM
Malicka, Maria
2013-
De Silva, Tenara
20231 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.28SRILANKARtg-23DENMARKRtg2½:1½
16.1
Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha
1688-IM
Bjerre, Jonas Buhl
24220 - 1
16.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2346-FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
23351 - 0
16.3FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167-
Kistrup, Nicolai
20921 - 0
16.4CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
2100-
Easwaralingam, Adesh
2075½ - ½
Round 7 on 2018/11/30 at 17:00
Bo.11GERMANYRtg-28SRILANKARtg2½:1½
14.1
Engel, Luis
2459-
Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha
16881 - 0
14.2
Wachinger, Nikolas
2338-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2346½ - ½
14.3FM
Pajeken, Jakob Leon
2314-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167½ - ½
14.4
Faerber, David
2291-CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
2100½ - ½
Round 8 on 2018/12/01 at 15:00
Bo.28SRILANKARtg-19CZECH REPUBLICRtg3 : 1
18.1FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2346-
Skalsky, Alexandr
2202½ - ½
18.2FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167-FM
Mladek, Richard
23121 - 0
18.3CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
2100-
Svanda, Ondrej
22441 - 0
18.4
De Silva, Tenara
2023-
Koubova, Anna Marie
2022½ - ½
Round 9 on 2018/12/02 at 10:00
Bo.17GEORGIARtg-28SRILANKARtg3 : 1
12.1FM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2389-
Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha
16881 - 0
12.2FM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
2356-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
23461 - 0
12.3
Oboladze, Luka
2318-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167½ - ½
12.4
Pipia, Ekaterine
1995-CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
2100½ - ½