Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018

Last update 02.12.2018 18:14:37, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

9. KAZAKHSTAN (RtgAvg:2290, Captain: Ismagambetov, Anuar / TB1: 12 / TB2: 174,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMNogerbek Kazybek2316KAZ137104271½1½½½1½½6,092321245264,281,722034,4
2FMBekturov Tamerlan2244KAZ137101841½½½½0½½4,082216221644,17-0,1740-6,8
3FMIsanzhulov Arystan2284KAZ13711644½01½1115,072222239953,791,214048,4
4FMZhalmakhanov Ramazan2316KAZ13706357110010115,082151224655,61-0,6120-12,2
5WFMSerikbay Assel2222KAZ1370679910012,041973201522,91-0,9140-36,4

Player info

Nogerbek Kazybek FM 2316 KAZ Rp:2452
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1168Pheephacharakan Pinatpong1860THA19303,5s 11
237IMBaenziger Fabian2355SUI22694,5w ½1
314FMVlachos Anatole2434GRE22612,5s 11
41GMEsipenko Andrey2609RUS24805,5s ½1
553Huang Renjie2322CHN24224,0w ½1
6117CMCaputcuoglu Zeki Berke2156TUR21822,5w ½1
729FMCan Isik2382TUR23623,5s 11
826FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2389GEO25477,0s ½1
928FMDegraeve Remy2384FRA22623,5w ½1
Bekturov Tamerlan FM 2244 KAZ Rp:2216
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1171Prasitsoonthorn Teerachoti1849THA18213,5w 12
2110Fecker Noah2184SUI23717,0s ½2
332FMSpyropoulos Nikolaos2378GRE24176,0w ½2
596Wang Yanbin2220CHN26207,5s ½2
6129CMOzturk Efe Hakan2083TUR21424,0s ½2
756FMTanriverdi Enes2317TUR23845,5w 02
836FMKacharava Nikolozi2356GEO23685,5w ½2
944FMHarutyunyan Ruben2344FRA21933,0s ½2
Isanzhulov Arystan FM 2284 KAZ Rp:2399
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1184Laohawirapap Prin1750THA17383,5s ½3
340Mitsis Georgios2350GRE25407,0s 03
415FMTsoi Dmitry2429RUS19360,5w 12
5113WCMSong Yuxin2178CHN22734,5w ½3
772FMOzenir Ekin Baris2293TUR22494,0s 13
855Oboladze Luka2318GEO22124,5s 13
992Boyer Mahel2235FRA21865,0w 13
Zhalmakhanov Ramazan FM 2316 KAZ Rp:2246
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2139Kreutzmann Duke2049SUI18900,5w 13
362FMKatopodis Dimitrios2310GRE20933,0w 14
430FMPogosyan Stefan2381RUS24426,0s 03
5114Li Wenxiang2172CHN23577,0s 04
6145Adiguzel Ufuk Alp2019TUR18732,0w 13
7107FMNalbant Tuna Onat2194TUR22934,5w 04
8146Khodashneli Shota2018GEO20651,5w 14
9134Aubert Estee2062FRA18311,0s 14
Serikbay Assel WFM 2222 KAZ Rp:2015
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1191Asavasaetakul Chawit1656THA15954,0w 14
2165Tezayak Matthias1887SUI21054,0s 04
445FMMurzin Volodar2340RUS22814,0w 04
6150CMGokcek Kursat Bugra2010TUR20413,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.39THAILANDRtg-16KAZAKHSTANRtg½ :3½
16.1
Pheephacharakan, Pinatpong
1860-FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
23160 - 1
16.2
Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti
1849-FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
22440 - 1
16.3
Laohawirapap, Prin
1750-FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
2284½ - ½
16.4
Asavasaetakul, Chawit
1656-WFM
Serikbay, Assel
22220 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/11/26 at 10:00
Bo.16KAZAKHSTANRtg-29SWITZERLANDRtg2 : 2
10.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316-IM
Baenziger, Fabian
2355½ - ½
10.2FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244-
Fecker, Noah
2184½ - ½
10.3FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
2316-
Kreutzmann, Duke
20491 - 0
10.4WFM
Serikbay, Assel
2222-
Tezayak, Matthias
18870 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/11/26 at 17:00
Bo.7GREECERtg-16KAZAKHSTANRtg1½:2½
6.1FM
Vlachos, Anatole
2434-FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
23160 - 1
6.2FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2378-FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244½ - ½
6.3
Mitsis, Georgios
2350-FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
22841 - 0
6.4FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2310-FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
23160 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/27 at 15:00
Bo.2RUSSIARtg-16KAZAKHSTANRtg2½:1½
3.1GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2609-FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316½ - ½
3.2FM
Tsoi, Dmitry
2429-FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
22840 - 1
3.3FM
Pogosyan, Stefan
2381-FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
23161 - 0
3.4FM
Murzin, Volodar
2340-WFM
Serikbay, Assel
22221 - 0
Round 5 on 2018/11/28 at 15:00
Bo.16KAZAKHSTANRtg-25CHINARtg1½:2½
7.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316-
Huang, Renjie
2322½ - ½
7.2FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244-
Wang, Yanbin
2220½ - ½
7.3FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
2284-WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178½ - ½
7.4FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
2316-
Li, Wenxiang
21720 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.16KAZAKHSTANRtg-31TURKEY- TURQUOISERtg3 : 1
11.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316-CM
Caputcuoglu, Zeki Berke
2156½ - ½
11.2FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244-CM
Ozturk, Efe Hakan
2083½ - ½
11.3FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
2316-
Adiguzel, Ufuk Alp
20191 - 0
11.4WFM
Serikbay, Assel
2222-CM
Gokcek, Kursat Bugra
20101 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/11/30 at 17:00
Bo.15TURKEY - REDRtg-16KAZAKHSTANRtg2 : 2
8.1FM
Can, Isik
2382-FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
23160 - 1
8.2FM
Tanriverdi, Enes
2317-FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
22441 - 0
8.3FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2293-FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
22840 - 1
8.4FM
Nalbant, Tuna Onat
2194-FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
23161 - 0
Round 8 on 2018/12/01 at 15:00
Bo.17GEORGIARtg-16KAZAKHSTANRtg1 : 3
8.1FM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2389-FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316½ - ½
8.2FM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
2356-FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244½ - ½
8.3
Oboladze, Luka
2318-FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
22840 - 1
8.4
Khodashneli, Shota
2018-FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
23160 - 1
Round 9 on 2018/12/02 at 10:00
Bo.16KAZAKHSTANRtg-12FRANCERtg3 : 1
6.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316-FM
Degraeve, Remy
2384½ - ½
6.2FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244-FM
Harutyunyan, Ruben
2344½ - ½
6.3FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
2284-
Boyer, Mahel
22351 - 0
6.4FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
2316-
Aubert, Estee
20621 - 0