Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2010 Girls Under 14

Last update 21.11.2010 11:12:17, Creator: greek chess federation (licence 1),Last Upload: heinz herzog

Player overview for ENG

ENG
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
113Kenyon Mark A0ENG00011½½0½104,5126Open U10
47Haria Ravi1940ENG½01½1½0½11½6,546Open U12
58Malhotra Tarun1908ENG101011½010½6,052Open U12
19Ynojosa Felix Jose2229ENG11110½½0½117,58Open U14
21FMZhou Yang-Fan2320ENG1110½½11½½07,013Open U16
89Lydiard Robert G1988ENG0½01001½01½4,588Open U18
98Tambini Jasper1930ENG00½0½½0½½½14,0100Open U18
60Wang Maria1732ENG100100101½15,553Girls U14
49Dines Sheila J1936ENG011000100104,063Girls U18
45Wang Xingliang Anna1763ENG1010½½10½015,556Girls U12

Results of the last round for ENG

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
115155
Ieong Seak Hin1657 1 - 0 Kenyon Mark A0
113
112147
Haria Ravi19406 ½ - ½6 Striechman Orri1797
80
112358
Malhotra Tarun1908 ½ - ½ Tatekhin Vyacheslav2113
16
111129
FMLamard Guillaume2186 0 - 1 Ynojosa Felix Jose2229
19
11421
FMZhou Yang-Fan23207 0 - 17 IMBok Benjamin2453
3
114674
Jefic Srdjan2152 ½ - ½4 Lydiard Robert G1988
89
115598
Tambini Jasper19303 1 bye 
113552
Giblon Rebecca1763 0 - 1 Wang Maria1732
60
112749
Dines Sheila J19364 0 - 14 Nguyen Minh Thuy1918
53
113795
Kyrkjebo Marte B0 0 - 1 Wang Xingliang Anna1763
45

Player details for ENG

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
Kenyon Mark A 0 ENG Rp:1420 Pts. 4,5
134Trubchaninov Timur1757RUS6,5w 0
250Mesaros Florian1672AUT6,5s 0
356Nitish Belurkar1649IND6,5w 0
4144Song Hoseong0KOR4,0s 1
578Alfred Jeffrey0IRL3,0s 1
631Ismail Tamer1766BUL5,0w ½
7151Vandeputte Samuel0BEL5,0s ½
8103Hoghmrtsyan Artur0ARM6,5w 0
9154Yao Winston Yow-Jen0NZL4,5s ½
1015Carstens Dobuchak Thiago1838BRA4,5w 1
1155Ieong Seak Hin1657MAC5,5s 0
Haria Ravi 1940 ENG Rp:1686 Pts. 6,5
1125Doknjas John0CAN5,0w ½
2113Aleksanyan Gor0ARM6,0s 0
3108Bayon Rolo Juan Andres1610ESP4,0w 1
4100Mager Denis1678GER5,0s ½
5117Artemov Victor0RUS5,0w 1
674FMIgonin Temur1840UZB5,5s ½
714Wu Christopher2138USA5,0w 0
891Karpacz Piotr1743POL6,0s ½
988Tsiros Fragkiskos Vlasios1764GRE6,0w 1
10104Molnar Erno1659SVK5,5s 1
1180Striechman Orri1797ISR6,5w ½
Malhotra Tarun 1908 ENG Rp:1770 Pts. 6,0
1136Mukhopadhyay Srinjay0KEN3,0s 1
213Bellahcene Bilel2152FRA6,5w 0
3103Chao Vale Fernando1659ESP3,5s 1
49FMAli Marandi Cemil Can2180TUR8,0w 0
5126Qasimov Chingiz Ilyas0AZE4,5s 1
6146Song Edward0CAN5,0w 1
717Schroeder Jan-Christian2108GER7,0s ½
826CMXu Yi2039CHN7,5w 0
9143Shapiatsiuk Siarhei0BLR6,5s 1
1030FMLorparizangeneh Shahin2021IRI7,5s 0
1116Tatekhin Vyacheslav2113RUS6,0w ½
Ynojosa Felix Jose 2229 ENG Rp:2317 Pts. 7,5
182Lee Kah Meng Elgin1918MAS5,0w 1
252Chu Wei Chao2075CHN8,0s 1
346Shetty Atulya2092USA5,0w 1
454Tomici Stefan2051ROU6,5s 1
59Laurusas Tomas2291LTU7,0s 0
67FMDrozdowski Kacper2303POL7,0w ½
71GMRapport Richard2523HUN7,5s ½
83IMVaibhav Suri2418IND7,5w 0
949Dastan Batuhan2087TUR7,5s ½
1050Meng Roger2085NED6,0w 1
1129FMLamard Guillaume2186FRA6,5s 1
FM Zhou Yang-Fan 2320 ENG Rp:2361 Pts. 7,0
190Vanagas Tadas2009LTU6,0s 1
262FMZavarce Oscar Enrique2149VEN5,5w 1
364Stegariu Vlad-Ionut2143ROU5,5s 1
45FMLagarde Maxime2433FRA8,0s 0
557Liu Chang2162CHN8,0w ½
666Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros2137GRE7,0w ½
742Handler Lukas2225AUT7,0s 1
850Ochsner Bjorn Moller2195DEN6,0w 1
96IMVan Kampen Robin2430NED7,0w ½
101IMAbasov Nijat Azad2517AZE7,0s ½
113IMBok Benjamin2453NED8,0w 0
Lydiard Robert G 1988 ENG Rp:1960 Pts. 4,5
135FMCsirik Andras2343HUN5,5w 0
259Tran Ngoc Lan2227VIE5,0s ½
367Filippas Sebastian2191GRE6,5w 0
4105Chettiar Evasan0RSA4,0s 1
573Potpara Nikola2157MNE4,5w 0
661Schnegg Daniel2212AUT5,0s 0
7100Amarasena Kaveesha1899SRI4,0w 1
883Larmuseau Michiel2085BEL4,0s ½
978Vasques Antonio Pedro Freixial2115POR6,0s 0
10104Alnami Salaheddin1692LBA4,0w 1
1174Jefic Srdjan2152BIH4,0s ½
Tambini Jasper 1930 ENG Rp:1847 Pts. 4,0
144Nikolashvili Giorgi2294GEO5,5s 0
270Holvason Juri2163EST5,0w 0
380Titan Matej2107SLO5,0s ½
486Setala Touko2026FIN4,0w 0
594Koskinen Riku1975FIN4,5s ½
684Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros2065GRE4,0w ½
766Borisenko Maxim2198UKR5,0s 0
890Esenbek Uulu Beknazar1985KGZ4,0w ½
996Khanan Ragsit1949THA3,5s ½
10109Stander Jacques0RSA3,5w ½
11-bye- --- 1
Wang Maria 1732 ENG Rp:1671 Pts. 5,5
111Zarkovic Mila1953SRB7,0w 1
223Ruiz Font Elisabet1902ESP6,0s 0
317Gombos Bettina1913HUN4,5w 0
490Lahmar Chaima0TUN3,0s 1
522Marikova Jana1906CZE5,0s 0
635WFMSrija Seshadri1832IND6,0w 0
788Kogler Alexandra0AUT3,0s 1
871Szurek Dagmara1653POL5,0w 0
994Olmann Maria0EST4,0s 1
1030Sanders Catheleijne1861NED5,5w ½
1152Giblon Rebecca1763CAN4,5s 1
Dines Sheila J 1936 ENG Rp:1761 Pts. 4,0
114WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2191GRE6,5s 0
269Awinja Easter0KEN0,5w 1
330WFMMotycakova Monika2072SVK5,5s 1
422Stetsko Lanita2148BLR7,5w 0
528WFMPurgar Ivona2091CRO6,0s 0
632WCMKaya Emel2070TUR4,5w 0
767Selkirk Rebecca1545RSA3,5s 1
836Kolaric Spela2041SLO6,0w 0
939De Seroux Camille2020SUI5,0w 0
1072Saag Enith Li0EST3,5s 1
1153Nguyen Minh Thuy1918GER5,0w 0
Wang Xingliang Anna 1763 ENG Rp:1436 Pts. 5,5
1104Omurbekova Diana0KGZ5,5w 1
28Sagadijeva Anna1949EST5,5s 0
384Ebeling Gabriela0FIN4,0w 1
42WFMGoryachkina Aleksandra2057RUS7,0s 0
5102Meng Olivia0NED5,5w ½
669Fuskova Martina1583CZE4,5s ½
7100Loginova Tatiana0RUS4,5w 1
891Jargalmaa Sarantuya0MGL6,0s 0
978Albekova Dilara0KAZ4,5s ½
10107WFMAnastasia Patrick1802INA5,5w 0
1195Kyrkjebo Marte B0NOR4,5s 1
Advertisement
Advertisement