Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

SNCL Division 2

Last update 24.03.2019 15:25:47, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Dundee City B (RtgAvg:1827, TB1: 7 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Gregory Sam1851SCO2403129100½0½02,072016
2Babin Andre1844SCO240385410½½0½02,571829
3Volland Ben1822SCO240550411½02,541790
4WFMGroves Carey A1821SCO24012071½½½0½3,061620
5Dawson Euan1798SCO240561011114,041501
6Dawson Alastair G1742SCO41265111½2,531494
7Barron-Majerik Jan1563SCO2406195000,021615
8Shafi Paul1569SCO240543100,011830
9Flood Raymond1512SCO240760400,011814

Player info

Gregory Sam 1851 SCO Rp:1844
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
11Green Michael L2076SCO5,0s 11
211Robertson Ian C2045SCO4,5w 01
349Gourlay Martin B1881SCO2,0s 01
416Thomson Neil2021SCO4,0w ½1
521Archibong Ubong Samuel2194SCO5,0w 01
644Taylor Ewan1814SCO1,0s ½1
740IMOrr Mark J L2082IRL5,0s 01
Babin Andre 1844 SCO Rp:1720
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
12Karampatos Stavros1852GRE4,5w 12
212Skettos Nicolas1848CYP4,5s 02
326Hall David G1704SCO0,5w ½2
446Brownlee Ian G1736SCO0,5s ½2
522Will Douglas1914SCO1,5s 02
631Carter Richard G1791SCO2,5w ½2
737Turner Max N1961ENG5,5w 02
Volland Ben 1822 SCO Rp:1942
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
13Walton Robert J1744SCO1,5s 13
213Mcbride John1745SCO1,0w 13
523Irving Neil1904SCO4,0w ½3
632O`neil Jim1766SCO3,0s 03
Groves Carey A WFM 1821 SCO Rp:1619
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
14Argyroudis Nikos1692SCO3,0w 14
215Black Stuart1640SCO2,0s ½4
327Le Feuvre Gwenole1612FRA2,5s ½3
419Mcdonald David1365SCO1,5w ½3
524Shemilt James F1771SCO3,0s 04
634Fleming Neil1640SCO1,5w ½4
Dawson Euan 1798 SCO Rp:2276
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
15Marchbank Stuart1632SCO4,5s 15
241Ossowski Francis G1548SCO3,0w 15
328Roth Michael J1597SCO1,0w 14
447Rowan Desmond J1228SCO0,0s 14
Dawson Alastair G 1742 SCO Rp:1879
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
329Washington Ian1468SCO0,0s 15
420Mcculloch Andrew1108SCO0,5w 15
745Sloan Elliot S1905SCO3,5s ½3
Barron-Majerik Jan 1563 SCO Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
525Smith Stephen H1712SCO6,0w 05
635Morrison Gwilym1518SCO4,0s 05
Shafi Paul 1569 SCO Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
738Kynoch Richard J P1830SCO5,5w 04
Flood Raymond 1512 SCO Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
739Taylor Ewan1814SCO1,5s 05

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/04 at 10:00
Bo.5  Dumfries & District ARtg-3  Dundee City BRtg0 : 5
1.1
Green, Michael L
2076-
Gregory, Sam
18510 - 1
1.2
Karampatos, Stavros
1852-
Babin, Andre
18440 - 1
1.3
Walton, Robert J
1744-
Volland, Ben
18220 - 1
1.4
Argyroudis, Nikos
1692-WFM
Groves, Carey A
18210 - 1
1.5
Marchbank, Stuart
1632-
Dawson, Euan
17980 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.3  Dundee City BRtg-6  Dunfermline KnightsRtg2½:2½
4.1
Gregory, Sam
1851-
Robertson, Ian C
20450 - 1
4.2
Babin, Andre
1844-
Skettos, Nicolas
18480 - 1
4.3
Volland, Ben
1822-
Mcbride, John
17451 - 0
4.4WFM
Groves, Carey A
1821-
Black, Stuart
1640½ - ½
4.5
Dawson, Euan
1798-
Ossowski, Francis G
15481 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/11/25 at 10:00
Bo.8  PerthRtg-3  Dundee City BRtg2 : 3
4.1
Gourlay, Martin B
1881-
Gregory, Sam
18511 - 0
4.2
Hall, David G
1704-
Babin, Andre
1844½ - ½
4.3
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
1612-WFM
Groves, Carey A
1821½ - ½
4.4
Roth, Michael J
1597-
Dawson, Euan
17980 - 1
4.5
Washington, Ian
1468-
Dawson, Alastair G
17420 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.3  Dundee City BRtg-2  GiffnockRtg3½:1½
4.1
Gregory, Sam
1851-
Thomson, Neil
2021½ - ½
4.2
Babin, Andre
1844-
Brownlee, Ian G
1736½ - ½
4.3WFM
Groves, Carey A
1821-
Mcdonald, David
1365½ - ½
4.4
Dawson, Euan
1798-
Rowan, Desmond J
12281 - 0
4.5
Dawson, Alastair G
1742-
Mcculloch, Andrew
11081 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/02/24 at 10:00
Bo.3  Dundee City BRtg-4  Forth Valley ARtg½ :4½
2.1
Gregory, Sam
1851-
Archibong, Ubong Samuel
21940 - 1
2.2
Babin, Andre
1844-
Will, Douglas
19140 - 1
2.3
Volland, Ben
1822-
Irving, Neil
1904½ - ½
2.4WFM
Groves, Carey A
1821-
Shemilt, James F
17710 - 1
2.5
Barron-Majerik, Jan
1563-
Smith, Stephen H
17120 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/02/24 at 15:00
Bo.7  Wandering Dragons BRtg-3  Dundee City BRtg3½:1½
2.1
Taylor, Ewan
1814-
Gregory, Sam
1851½ - ½
2.2
Carter, Richard G
1791-
Babin, Andre
1844½ - ½
2.3
O`neil, Jim
1766-
Volland, Ben
18221 - 0
2.4
Fleming, Neil
1640-WFM
Groves, Carey A
1821½ - ½
2.5
Morrison, Gwilym
1518-
Barron-Majerik, Jan
15631 - 0
Round 7 on 2019/03/24 at 10:00
Bo.1  Wandering Dragons ARtg-3  Dundee City BRtg4½: ½
3.1IM
Orr, Mark J L
2082-
Gregory, Sam
18511 - 0
3.2
Turner, Max N
1961-
Babin, Andre
18441 - 0
3.3
Sloan, Elliot S
1905-
Dawson, Alastair G
1742½ - ½
3.4
Kynoch, Richard J P
1830-
Shafi, Paul
15691 - 0
3.5
Taylor, Ewan
1814-
Flood, Raymond
15121 - 0