Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Penang Age Group 2018 Under-9 Category

Last update 28.10.2018 08:26:06, Creator/Last Upload: penangchessassociation

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
12Choo Ting HanMAS1281U09B6,50,035,532,75
21Lai Hong JunMAS1387U09B6,00,031,025,50
37Ian Yong Je PinMAS1204U09B6,00,025,518,50
43Khaw Eu JinMAS1247U09B5,50,030,522,25
55Ain Insyirah RosliMAS1234U09G5,00,030,018,50
617Yvonne Yeoh Xin YingMAS1184U09G5,00,029,517,00
719Lim Jing WenMAS1181U09G4,50,031,516,75
815Choo Ting YongMAS1191U09B4,50,028,515,75
951Yeoh Wei ShenMAS0U09B4,50,026,014,25
1010Lim Han JayMAS1200U09B4,50,022,013,25
118Khaw Eu MingMAS1203U07Bqualify4,00,031,016,00
126Lai Guan ChengMAS1222U09B4,00,029,512,50
1324Vemalraj A/L BalasubramaniamMAS1173U09B4,00,029,013,50
1449Viswajit VetrimuruganMAS0U09B4,00,025,512,50
1527Lim Jing HongMAS1160U07Bqualify4,00,024,010,00
1625Chan He JueMAS1169U09B4,00,021,010,00
1723Lee Jian ShuoMAS1173U07Bqualify4,00,019,07,50
1821Ambert Chan Wye ZheMAS1178U09B3,50,025,511,75
1913Choo YiMAS1193U09B3,50,023,59,75
2036Kee Lee EeMAS0U09B3,50,021,57,00
2114Cheah Jor WiiMAS1192U09B3,00,030,511,00
224Tan Rui ZeMAS1242U09B3,00,028,09,50
2346She Shuen FeiMAS0U09G3,00,025,09,50
2442Lim Junn WaiMAS0U09B3,00,023,07,00
2520Yap Te WeiMAS1181U09B3,00,022,08,00
2612Jayden Yeoh Xin YuanMAS1196U07Bqualify3,00,021,57,00
2730Adam Chong Zheng HaoMAS0U09B3,00,021,07,00
2845Ooi Yee YunMAS0U09G3,00,020,56,50
2939Lee ChengyiMAS0U09B3,00,020,56,00
3016Yew Xin PheiMAS1187U09G3,00,020,05,50
3135Jayvantt Muruga S/O EswaranMAS0U09B2,50,025,58,75
3218Keng Kai ShinMAS1181U09G2,50,025,06,25
3329Ain Safiya RosliMAS1126U07Gqualify2,50,019,03,50
3447Srijit VetrimuruganMAS0U07Bqualify2,00,021,53,50
3534Ho Hui ShiMAS0U09G2,00,021,02,50
3641Lim Hong XueMAS0U07Bqualify2,00,020,51,00
3750Yeoh Seng JimMAS0U09B2,00,020,05,00
3838Lau Yong HuaiMAS0U09G2,00,020,02,50
3932Deliishaa Suresh KumarMAS0U07Gqualify1,00,022,00,50
4048Sujethra Vimahl DassMAS0U07Gqualify1,00,020,00,50
419Dylan Oo Zhi HanMAS1200U07Bqualify0,00,024,50,00
11Emily May RoslyMAS1197U09G0,00,024,50,00
22Yeoh Zi JieMAS1176U09B0,00,024,50,00
26Lim Kun WeiMAS1168U09B0,00,024,50,00
28Ngo Ee VonMAS1155U09G0,00,024,50,00
31Clanice Ooi Qzi YannMAS0U09G0,00,024,50,00
33Eliza YeohMAS0U09G0,00,024,50,00
37Lai Yong HaoMAS0U07Bqualify0,00,024,50,00
40Lee Qing XuanMAS0U09B0,00,024,50,00
43Luqman Nul HakimMAS0U07Bqualify0,00,024,50,00
44Ong Yiu ShanMAS0U07Bqualify0,00,024,50,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Advertisement