III Abierto de Montevideo "COPA MARCEL DUCHAMP 2019"

Organizer(s)Federacion Uruguaya de Ajedrez / Duchamp Internacional
FederationUruguay ( URU )
Tournament directorEdgardo Cámpora
Chief ArbiterIA Pingas, Blas Mariano 101702
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA de San Vicente, Sabrina 3003973
ArbiterIA Gilmet, Javier 3002977; IA Bermudez, Jorge 3002985; FA Carvalho, Guillermo 3000311
Time control90' + 30"/mov.
LocationSalas Roja y Dorada Centro de Conferencias de la IMM, Montevideo
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/02/09 to 2019/02/16
Rating-Ø1836
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.02.2019 18:34:33, Creator/Last Upload: federacion uruguaya de ajedrez (2)

Tournament selectionabierto, magistral
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 568 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 4 on 2019/02/11 at 19:00

Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
110
FMBitelmajer Martin 24533 0 - 13 GMMareco Sandro 2664
1
211
IMRoselli Mailhe Bernardo 24343 0 - 13 GMHernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2533
3
36
GMRodriguez Vila Andres 24863 1 - 03 IMDe Dovitiis Alejo 2353
15
412
IMDiaz Hollemaert Nahuel 24263 0 - 13 GMRicardi Pablo 2479
7
523
FMMuniz Rafael 22503 0 - 13 GMHoffman Alejandro 2461
9
62
GMFelgaer Ruben 2562 1 - 0 FMZapata Charles Santiago 2300
19
74
GMAlonso Salvador 2502 0 - 1 Fiora Emilio 2190
29
828
Lagar Valentin Alejo 2196 0 - 1 IMTristan Leonardo 2493
5
924
Barreto Ignacio C. De Barros 2212 ½ - ½ IMGemy Jose Daniel 2391
13
1014
IMLujan Carolina 2357 1 - 0 Hurtado Bahamonde Rodrigo 2172
31
1116
FMLopez Azambuja Nicolas 2320 ½ - ½ FMCuri Gabriel 2159
33
128
IMSalinas Herrera Pablo 24772 1 - 02 Soto Nicolas 1982
46
1317
FMMussanti Diego 23052 1 - 02 Gomez Troccoli Martin 1976
47
1418
IMScarella Enrique Alejandro 23042 1 - 02 Siddeley Hugh 1968
48
1520
FMCoro Lucas 22842 1 - 02 CMMuzzi Eduardo 1954
51
1652
Rupel David 19532 1 - 02 FMLarrea Manuel 2269
21
1722
CMCarbone Diego 22562 1 - 02 Suarez Pedro 1950
54
1860
Dotta Gian Franco 18962 ½ - ½2 IMCoppola Claudio 2209
25
1926
El Ters Antouan 22052 1 - 02 Durante Aurelio 1941
55
2058
Ramos Correa Gabriel 19202 0 - 12 Hernandez Amura Gilberto 2199
27
2130
Benoit Rodrigo 21892 1 - 02 Avedisian Alexander 1921
57
2234
IMTrois Francisco R.T. 21522 1 - 02 Hart Alexander 1881
61
2362
CMRuggiero Alvaro 18692 0 - 12 Munoz Perez Rolando 2122
36
2465
Baudel Simon 18472 0 - 12 Sosa Macho Juan Manuel 2079
39
2540
WFMMeza Anahi 20582 1 - 02 Pena Canapa Alfredo 1867
63
2642
Torella Rodolfo 20222 1 - 02 Alvarez Miguel 1790
73
2772
Visillac Alejandro 18032 0 - 12 Vazquez Facundo 2019
43
2894
Rey Fernando 16322 0 - 12 Gaye Gustavo 1984
45
2932
WIMSarquis Maria Belen 2164 1 - 0 Vinella Marcelo 1698
81
3066
Barandiaran Gabriel 1836 0 - 1 FMGranara Barreto Sebastian 2134
35
3138
Guerrero Alvaro 2096 1 - 0 Aguerre Valentin 1694
83
3282
Lanaro Emilio 1696 0 - 1 Pichuaga Juan Pablo 2027
41
3393
De La Torre Andres 1634 ½ - ½ Araque Jairo 1961
49
3450
Escofet Jaime 1957 1 - 0 Vassallo Julio 1648
91
3553
Moccero Eduardo 1950 ½ - ½ Palacio Enzo 1626
95
3656
Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 1935 1 - 0 Milan Julio 1614
97
3764
WCMMalan Lucia 1851 1 - 0 Quintieri Mathias 0
130
3888
Bon Charles 16661 0 - 11 FMArcos Facio Mateo 2107
37
3944
CMAugoustis Funti Alexis 19841 ½ - ½1 Campora Edgardo 1663
89
4090
Lima Abadal Nicolas 16561 1 - 01 Bertucci Santiago 1909
59
4196
Pena Luis 16261 0 - 11 WCMSilva Rosas Natalia 1830
67
4268
CMSchnaider Ilan 18251 1 - 01 Agrasot Antonio 1549
100
43105
Manteiga Franco 15021 ½ - ½1 Zaruski Julio 1823
69
4470
WFMQuevedo Andreina 18191 0 - 11 Romero Robert 1551
99
45107
Ramirez Agustin 14721 0 - 11 Ortiz Jorge 1809
71
4674
De Haro Martim Afonso Palma 17901 1 - 01 Blanco Rudemar Ernesto 1507
104
47109
Kulik Nicolas 14591 ½ - ½1 WCMLarrea Daniela 1770
75
4876
Osinaga Eduardo 17551 0 - 11 Araujo Daniel 1500
106
49111
Rodriguez Delfino Tiago 14271 ½ - ½1 Areco Antonio 1750
77
5078
Martinez Carlos 17471 1 - 01 Cardozo Camila 1459
108
51127
Bonilla Tomas 01 0 - 11 Chamlian Aram 1739
79
5280
Reolon Victor 17141 1 - 01 Riera Pablo 1441
110
5384
Miraballes Lopez Andres 16941 ½ - ½1 Aprahamian Tomas 1423
112
54129
Gonzalez Edison 01 0 - 11 Moratorio Alberto 1694
85
5586
Moreno Nelson 16821 1 - 01 Cucchi Leonardo 1232
120
56131
Traverso Luis 01 0 - 11 Pelaez Diego 1672
87
5792
Paz Franco 1647½ 1 - 01 Cayetano Juan 1335
118
58101
Cetraro Juan 1547½ 0 - 1½ Fabra Nahiara 1146
122
59117
Vassallo Mariano 1341½ 0 - 1½ Amaral Francisco 1546
102
60103
Maestro Esteban 1533½ 1 - 0½ Silvera Pilar 1110
124
61115
Podesta Sofia 1365½ 1 - 00 Tramutolo Gustavo 1405
113
6298
Segovia Marc 16070 1 - 00 Umpierrez Melina 1062
126
63121
Lanzilotta Filippo 11710 0 - 10 Moreno Diego 1371
114
64123
Bianco Rocio 11300 1 - 00 Pereira Gerardo 1348
116
65119
Bossi Hugo 13260 1 - 00 Carpellino Richard 0
128
66125
Roselli Federico 10740 1 bye