Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2018 Open under 14

Last update 01.11.2018 19:04:34, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Player overview for ISR

ISR
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
25FMBronstein Or2385ISR11½010½½½0½5,549Open 18
53FMTifferet Shaked2254ISR½01½010½½½15,553Open 18
63Gabizon Eyal2205ISR011½½00½1116,535Open 16
80AIMFainman Tomer2054ISR0011½0010½15,079Open 16
24Cohen Revivo Shoham2289ISR½0110½1½½½16,539Open 14
63Stolyarsky Yegor2006ISR1000011½1105,576Open 14
69Perry Tal1702ISR01½½½00½0115,053Girls 18
76Cohen Yael1602ISR½00001½10104,077Girls 16
92Sadka Darrell Daria1405ISR½0010100½104,095Girls 14

Results of the last round for ISR

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
112549CMLe Minh Hoang22715 ½ - ½5 FMBronstein Or238525
113263Pedoson Georg Aleksander2162 0 - 1 FMTifferet Shaked225453
112463Gabizon Eyal2205 1 - 0 Wachinger Nikolas236026
114599Velkovski Kristijan18874 0 - 14 AIMFainman Tomer205480
112324Cohen Revivo Shoham2289 1 - 0 FMSoriano Quispe Ivan Excender205454
112532Czopor Maciej2219 1 - 0 Stolyarsky Yegor200663
113437Nass Sara19864 0 - 14 Perry Tal170269
113589Bojanic Bojana04 1 - 04 Cohen Yael160276
113892Sadka Darrell Daria14054 0 - 14 Bellahcene Sofia176453

Player details for ISR

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
FM Bronstein Or 2385 ISR Rp:2276 Pts. 5,5
174Samaridis Konstantinos2052GRE3,5s 1
248FMMartinez Fernandez Adrian2277ESP4,5w 1
38GMVan Foreest Lucas2499NED6,5s ½
414FMFakhrutdinov Timur2472RUS7,0w 0
558CMPetersson Baldur Teodor2195SWE4,0s 1
64GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2556CZE7,0w 0
767Giesinger Elias2131SUI5,0s ½
870FMTorres Cueto Jesus Marcial2078COL5,5w ½
944FMRisting Eivind Olav2299NOR6,5s ½
1057Tsomaia Nikoloz2201GEO6,5w 0
1149CMLe Minh Hoang2271VIE5,5s ½
FM Tifferet Shaked 2254 ISR Rp:2200 Pts. 5,5
14GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2556CZE7,0s ½
236Wang Shixu B2330CHN6,5w 0
384Pobor Danilo1934MNE5,5s 1
428IMMiciano John Marvin2361PHI6,0w ½
538FMPantzar Milton2326SWE7,0s 0
676Stavropoulos Konstantinos2045GRE4,0w 1
726FMBurovic Rijad2380BIH6,0s 0
878Polyakov Fedor2036LAT4,0w ½
986Zhu Brandon1914CAN4,5s ½
1065Veleshnja Zino2155ALB4,5w ½
1163Pedoson Georg Aleksander2162EST4,5s 1
Gabizon Eyal 2205 ISR Rp:2320 Pts. 6,5
13FMGavrilescu David2481ROU7,5w 0
298Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria1888AND4,0s 1
37IMKozak Adam2445HUN5,5w 1
439FMKatopodis Dimitrios2310GRE6,0s ½
537FMZhalmakhanov Ramazan2316KAZ6,5w ½
633FMOlsen Filip Boe2335DEN6,5s 0
79IMVrolijk Liam2437NED6,5w 0
892Lin Kerry1931AUS4,5s ½
990Pena Cifuentes Tomas Alberto1952CHI4,5w 1
1029Mitsis Georgios2350GRE5,5s 1
1126Wachinger Nikolas2360GER5,5w 1
AIM Fainman Tomer 2054 ISR Rp:1937 Pts. 5,0
120FMSchitco Ivan2376MDA7,0s 0
2113Dallemagne Brieuc1593BEL4,5w 0
3111Sivapathasundaram Manojh1614CAN4,0s 1
4103Papadopoulos Ioannis1796GRE4,5w 1
538FMSahidi Samir2315SVK6,5s ½
634FMMorgunov Daniel2328AUT5,5w 0
797CMHernandez Luna Jose Angel1913MEX5,0s 0
8109Saraci Korab1634KOS5,0w 1
914FMVestby-Ellingsen Mads2410NOR5,5s 0
10101Bui Duc Huy1840VIE4,0w ½
1199Velkovski Kristijan1887MKD4,0s 1
Cohen Revivo Shoham 2289 ISR Rp:2000 Pts. 6,5
192Nakahara Kan1850JPN5,0w ½
286Sanger Jake M1880SCO5,0s 0
3118Makridis Dimitrios1636GRE5,0w 1
494Ilic Nicholas1842AUS4,5s 1
555Runets Ivan2047BLR6,0w 0
672Shermuhammadov Samandar1962UZB4,5s ½
790Naqopia Giorgi1857GEO5,0w 1
856Karadzhov Ivan2040BUL4,5s ½
957Kasioumis Vasilios2038GRE7,0w ½
1051Wang Alex2076USA5,5s ½
1154FMSoriano Quispe Ivan Excender2054PER5,5w 1
Stolyarsky Yegor 2006 ISR Rp:1816 Pts. 5,5
1131Winkin Jos1456LUX3,0s 1
222FMOgnean Mihnea-Ionut2291ROU7,0w 0
3113Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin1710SRI3,5s 0
4103Vujovic Savo1781MNE5,0w 0
5115Bojorquez Gallardo Cristian Gael1673MEX4,0s 0
6127Prospero Alexandre1527ANG3,0s 1
7109Priechodsky Radovan1733SVK4,5w 1
897Manucharyan Gagik1827ARM4,5w ½
986Sanger Jake M1880SCO5,0s 1
1085Tombolis Christopher1882ENG5,5w 1
1132Czopor Maciej2219POL6,5s 0
Perry Tal 1702 ISR Rp:1902 Pts. 5,0
128Avetisyan Mariam2049ARM7,0w 0
246Vlkova Anezka1925CZE5,5s 1
334Du Yuxin2011CHN6,0w ½
416WFMHrescak Ivana2173SLO4,5s ½
543Golsta Madara1938LAT4,5s ½
619WFMRepresa Perez Mireya2151ESP6,5w 0
753Buchta Agnieszka1879POL5,0s 0
826WCMVanduyfhuys Daria2058BEL5,5w ½
977Ramirez Toledo Ayleen Maribel1545MEX4,5s 0
1075Yurdakul Didem Nuray1604TUR4,0w 1
1137Nass Sara1986NOR4,0s 1
Cohen Yael 1602 ISR Rp:1500 Pts. 4,0
131Sosa Suarez Carla Cristina2025ESP6,0s ½
229Gombocz Zsofia2038HUN6,0w 0
349Nemcova Karin1888CZE6,5s 0
483Sild Marta Pauliine1394EST4,5w 0
547Kobald Jacqueline1911GER5,5s 0
690Campbell Penny0NAM0,0w 1
781Mairambekova Aiperi1398KGZ4,5s ½
875De Freitas Isabella Ribeiro Conti1605BRA4,0w 1
973Akti Ezgi1643TUR4,5s 0
1068Langvik Ulrikke1715NOR4,0w 1
1189Bojanic Bojana0BIH5,0s 0
Sadka Darrell Daria 1405 ISR Rp:1521 Pts. 4,0
139Moracchini Margaux1838FRA5,5s ½
241Brunner Sophia1812GER5,0w 0
363Djordjevic Nevena1704SRB5,5s 0
498Rubina Mari1326EST3,0w 1
565Ruzic Pia Marie1691SLO5,0s 0
681Hoshino Meilin1533JPN4,0w 1
757Dimitrijevic Andjela1744SRB4,5s 0
869Kong Sydney1659USA5,0w 0
973Gregurkova Nikola1627CZE3,5s ½
10101Galvez Aguirre Valentina1179CHI3,0- 1K
1153Bellahcene Sofia1764FRA5,0w 0