Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2018 - Blitz O16

Last update 19.10.2018 14:19:52, Creator/Last Upload: mprevenios

Player overview for ROU

ROU
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
6IMCostachi Mihnea2474ROU0101011½15,58228220-29,40O18
9FMGavrilescu David2315ROU1½11½01117,0324942039,60O16
20FMStoleriu George2146ROU010½1011½5,01322382020,80O16
11WCMObada Ema1773ROU1100½10104,514162220-30,60G14

Results of the last round for ROU

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
946
IMCostachi Mihnea2474 1 - 05 IMJanik Igor2368
11
939
FMGavrilescu David23156 1 - 05 FMChukavin Kirill2316
8
9820
FMStoleriu George2146 ½ - ½4 IMKaasen Tor Fredrik2255
12
9518
WFMVuong Quynh Anh1601 1 - 0 WCMObada Ema1773
11

Player details for ROU

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
IM Costachi Mihnea 2474 ROU Rp:2282 Pts. 5,5
120CMLe Minh Hoang2085VIE2,0w 020-18,20
221Bremner William2046CAN2,5s 1201,60
37IMGazik Viktor2447SVK7,0w 020-10,80
413FMFakhrutdinov Timur2344RUS4,0s 1206,40
522Rengifo Blancas Renzo Jhonathan1996PER3,0w 020-18,40
618FMVaracalli Francisco2171ARG5,0s 1202,80
723Manu David Suthandram R1940IND4,0w 1201,60
89IMLivaic Leon2420CRO5,5s ½20-1,60
911IMJanik Igor2368POL5,0w 1207,20
FM Gavrilescu David 2315 ROU Rp:2494 Pts. 7,0
125Peng Hongchi2063CHN4,0s 1203,80
214Wang Yanbin2220CHN4,5w ½20-2,60
34FMShubin Kirill2375RUS5,5s 12011,60
416FMSemjonovs Ilja2197LAT5,0w 1206,80
515FMAbdisalimov Abdimalik2217UZB7,5s ½20-2,60
61GMEsipenko Andrey2634RUS7,5s 020-2,60
710FMJakab Bela2291SVK4,5w 1209,40
819FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2157GEO5,0s 1205,80
98FMChukavin Kirill2316EST5,0w 12010,00
FM Stoleriu George 2146 ROU Rp:2238 Pts. 5,0
14FMShubin Kirill2375RUS5,5s 020-4,20
227FMMorgunov Daniel2000AUT3,5w 1206,00
32IMMatviishen Viktor2405UKR5,5s 020-3,60
425Peng Hongchi2063CHN4,0w ½20-2,20
529CMCarlsson Ludvig1930SWE3,5w 1204,40
65IMYakubboev Nodirbek2354UZB6,0s 020-4,60
724FMMukhutdinov Tigran2083RUS4,0w 1208,20
810FMJakab Bela2291SVK4,5s 12013,80
912IMKaasen Tor Fredrik2255NOR4,5w ½203,00
WCM Obada Ema 1773 ROU Rp:1622 Pts. 4,5
124Ruzic Pia Marie1515SLO4,0s 1203,60
227Sild Marta Pauliine1257EST2,0w 1201,60
35WCMSong Yuxin1929CHN7,0w 020-5,80
417Kurmangaliyeva Liya1635KAZ4,5s 020-13,80
521Nguyen Thien Ngan1551VIE5,0w ½20-5,60
613Bodnaruk Kseniya1725RUS5,0s 1208,60
712Hrebenshchykova Yelyzaveta1740UKR5,5w 020-11,00
816Baiburina Kamilla1641RUS4,0w 1206,40
918WFMVuong Quynh Anh1601VIE5,5s 020-14,60