Iranian Youth Chess Championship - Girls (U12)

Organizer(s)Qazvin Chess Association
FederationIran ( IRI )
Tournament directorMr.Noori Hassan
Chief ArbiterShadin Sepideh (12527122)
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Akbari Sara (12599018)
ArbiterHaghshenas Zahra (12526940) Mohammadi Ehsan (22516239)
Time control90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationShahid Rajaei Sport Complex
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/10/08 to 2018/10/14
Rating-Ø1174
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.10.2018 12:00:17, Creator/Last Upload: na mr. amin abedi

Tournament selectionU08, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18, U08 - B, U10B, U12B, U14B, U16B, U18B
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1Karimi Setayesh22555293IRI1525Tehran
2Hajatniya Reyhaneh22515640IRI1487Fars
3Khosravi Mahmoei Hasti22508074IRI1436Esfahan
4Masoumi Sahel22538321IRI1399Gilan
5Parvin Zahra42509270IRI1378Khouzestan
6Mashhadi Fatemeh12593095IRI1355Esfahan
7Hamdollahi Zahra22515062IRI1348Tehran
8Dokohaki Tannaz22591249IRI1337Fars
9Parvizi Anita42532817IRI1333Fars
10Motaki Parsoon22578501IRI1300Golestan
11Mokhtari Zahra42573696IRI1295Kerman
12WCMMahjoob Zardast Artemis12594199IRI1293Tehran
13Assarzadeh Nazanin Fatemeh42545358IRI1282Khorasan Razavi
14Safarian Fatemeh22540792IRI1272Khorasan Razavi
15Johari Atena22513850IRI1251Fars
16Kargari Arian Saba42539374IRI1241Tehran
17Kargarzadeh Mahour22517294IRI1239Tehran
18Mokhtari Zeinab42525420IRI1215Kerman
19Keshavarzfathi Nazanin Zahra22545425IRI1214Alborz
20Poorbanad Bahar22563237IRI1205Fars
21Mazdarani Romina22515003IRI1189Semnan
22Saedi Dorsa42572223IRI1182Kordestan
23Kamran Nia Helia42553512IRI1175Khorasan Razavi
24Bagherzadeh Narges22596348IRI1165North Khorasan
25Saadatmandi Elina22560149IRI1162Mazandaran
26Taherkhani Dina22545450IRI1157Alborz
27Mohammadi Hadis42562376IRI1149Qazvin
28Shamsi Fateme42584493IRI1149West Azerbaijan
29Ghaderi Melodi22544658IRI1125Markazi
30Javanmard Aryana22555021IRI1109Gilan
31Gholizadeh Parya22549358IRI1102Tehran
32Zaeim Bahar22562362IRI1098Khouzestan
33Salehzadeh Lona22535276IRI1096Gilan
34Soltani Heliya22543856IRI1085Hamedan
35Kamran Nia Elena42553504IRI1082Khorasan Razavi
36Rahmani Melika42501210IRI1059Qazvin
37Mohammadloo Asra42587379IRI1055East Azerbaijan
38Aghamohammadloo Narges42579902IRI0Zanjan
39Beigipour Ala42534178IRI0West Azerbaijan
40Choroom Kheyrabadi Pardis42509220IRI0Khouzestan
41Ghashghaei Bahar42571510IRI0Tehran
42Khodabandelou Sarina32722338IRI0Qazvin
43Khosravi Azhin32709099IRI0Kordestan
44Majidi Ronia42569729IRI0West Azerbaijan
45Momenzadeh SogolIRI0Lorestan
46Mousa Azari Saba42544823IRI0East Azerbaijan
47Osmani Kiana42584469IRI0West Azerbaijan
48Pour Vosough Helia32703600IRI0Ardabil
49Rajabi Dezfooli Ayda42573947IRI0Khouzestan