Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

26th European Club Cup 2010 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Last update 23.10.2010 20:09:05, Creator: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder,Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

31. Asker Sjakklubb (RtgAvg:2281, Captain: Joran Aulin-Janson / TB1: 6 / TB2: 20,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1GMOstenstad Berge2462NOR½10101½4,0724852535
2GMTisdall Jonathan D2422NOR½½010½13,5724282428
3FMAulin-Jansson Joran2228NOR01-10013,0722922292
4FMGrotnes Nils2197NOR110½0013,5722782278
5FMDiesen Bruce2166NOR01010013,0722502200
6CMHammerstad Asmund2208NOR010½0113,5720862173

Player info

Ostenstad Berge GM 2462 NOR Rp:2535
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1300GMHracek Zbynek2633CZE25863,0w ½1
236IMCobb Charles A2396ENG22611,5s 11
3123GMBauer Christian2622FRA25834,0w 01
4262Tsarouhas Konstantinos2182GRE23152,5s 11
551GMBerg Emanuel2616SWE26904,0w 01
6112IMBrochet Philippe2379FRA23422,0s 11
7159GMSanikidze Tornike2564GEO25033,0w ½1
Tisdall Jonathan D GM 2422 NOR Rp:2428
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1301GMBartel Mateusz2599POL25053,0s ½2
237IMCobb James2401WLS23102,5w ½2
3118GMHamdouchi Hicham2592FRA25284,0s 02
4267Kalaitzoglou Panayotis2182GRE22993,0w 12
552GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2516NOR25042,5s 02
6113GMRelange Eloi2468FRA24273,0w ½2
7160Jeitz Christian2235LUX20230,5s 12
Aulin-Jansson Joran FM 2228 NOR Rp:2292
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1302GMStocek Jiri2567CZE25564,0w 03
238Kett Tim2219WLS21632,0s 13
3119IMFranco Alonso Alejandro2490ESP23913,5- 0K3
4263Katzourakis Pavlos2141GRE21003,0s 13
553FMMoen Andreas2339NOR23582,0w 03
6338IMLeroy Didier2292FRA22732,0s 03
7161Pettinger Jean-Paul2191LUX19790,5w 13
Grotnes Nils FM 2197 NOR Rp:2278
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1303GMMarkos Jan2566SVK24542,5s 14
239Spice Alan2143WLS21062,0w 14
3120IMHuerga Leache Mikel2426ESP25255,0s 04
4264Liodakis Konstantinos1982GRE21193,5w ½4
554FMKovachev Daniel Jakobsen2305NOR23823,0s 04
6115FMJusto Damian2326ARG23013,0w 04
7162Barthel Ansgar2199GER21842,0s 14
Diesen Bruce FM 2166 NOR Rp:2200
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1304GMHaba Petr2517CZE26145,0w 05
241Wagner Guy1911WLS17640,5s 15
3121IMGonzalez De La Torre Santiago2405ESP24715,0w 05
4265Papadogiannis Sevastianos1962GRE21324,0s 15
555FMTrygstad Kristian2308NOR23782,5w 05
6116GMHauchard Arnaud2539FRA25924,0s 05
7163Gengler Pierre2107LUX21822,5w 15
Hammerstad Asmund CM 2208 NOR Rp:2173
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1305GMCvek Robert2494CZE23021,5s 06
2343Harle Bill0WLS17920,5w 16
3122IMArgandona Riveiro Inigo2408ESP23243,5s 06
4266Naoum Spyridon1961GRE18983,5w ½6
556Stubberud Ornulf2293NOR24043,0s 06
6117Bernard Jacques2221FRA21412,0w 16
7164Boyard Marie2028LUX19291,0s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2010/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.36Asker Sjakklubb-12G-Team Novy Bor2 : 4
12.1GM
Ostenstad, Berge
-GM
Hracek, Zbynek
½ - ½
12.2GM
Tisdall, Jonathan D
-GM
Bartel, Mateusz
½ - ½
12.3FM
Aulin-Jansson, Joran
-GM
Stocek, Jiri
0 - 1
12.4FM
Grotnes, Nils
-GM
Markos, Jan
1 - 0
12.5FM
Diesen, Bruce
-GM
Haba, Petr
0 - 1
12.6CM
Hammerstad, Asmund
-GM
Cvek, Robert
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2010/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.41Cardiff Chess Club-36Asker Sjakklubb½ :5½
22.1IM
Cobb, Charles A
-GM
Ostenstad, Berge
0 - 1
22.2IM
Cobb, James
-GM
Tisdall, Jonathan D
½ - ½
22.3
Kett, Tim
-FM
Aulin-Jansson, Joran
0 - 1
22.4
Spice, Alan
-FM
Grotnes, Nils
0 - 1
22.5
Wagner, Guy
-FM
Diesen, Bruce
0 - 1
22.6
Harle, Bill
-CM
Hammerstad, Asmund
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2010/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.36Asker Sjakklubb-18Gros Xake Taldea0 : 6
13.1GM
Ostenstad, Berge
-GM
Bauer, Christian
0 - 1
13.2GM
Tisdall, Jonathan D
-GM
Hamdouchi, Hicham
0 - 1
13.3FM
Aulin-Jansson, Joran
-IM
Franco Alonso, Alejandro
- - +
13.4FM
Grotnes, Nils
-IM
Huerga Leache, Mikel
0 - 1
13.5FM
Diesen, Bruce
-IM
Gonzalez De La Torre, Santiago
0 - 1
13.6CM
Hammerstad, Asmund
-IM
Argandona Riveiro, Inigo
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2010/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.44Chanion Skakistiki Akademia-36Asker Sjakklubb1 : 5
19.1
Tsarouhas, Konstantinos
-GM
Ostenstad, Berge
0 - 1
19.2
Kalaitzoglou, Panayotis
-GM
Tisdall, Jonathan D
0 - 1
19.3
Katzourakis, Pavlos
-FM
Aulin-Jansson, Joran
0 - 1
19.4
Liodakis, Konstantinos
-FM
Grotnes, Nils
½ - ½
19.5
Papadogiannis, Sevastianos
-FM
Diesen, Bruce
0 - 1
19.6
Naoum, Spyridon
-CM
Hammerstad, Asmund
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2010/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.36Asker Sjakklubb-19Oslo Schakselskap0 : 6
13.1GM
Ostenstad, Berge
-GM
Berg, Emanuel
0 - 1
13.2GM
Tisdall, Jonathan D
-GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
0 - 1
13.3FM
Aulin-Jansson, Joran
-FM
Moen, Andreas
0 - 1
13.4FM
Grotnes, Nils
-FM
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
0 - 1
13.5FM
Diesen, Bruce
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
0 - 1
13.6CM
Hammerstad, Asmund
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2010/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.26Evry Grand Roque-36Asker Sjakklubb3½:2½
15.1IM
Brochet, Philippe
-GM
Ostenstad, Berge
0 - 1
15.2GM
Relange, Eloi
-GM
Tisdall, Jonathan D
½ - ½
15.3IM
Leroy, Didier
-FM
Aulin-Jansson, Joran
1 - 0
15.4FM
Justo, Damian
-FM
Grotnes, Nils
1 - 0
15.5GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
-FM
Diesen, Bruce
1 - 0
15.6
Bernard, Jacques
-CM
Hammerstad, Asmund
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2010/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.36Asker Sjakklubb-39Differdange CE Le Cavalier5½: ½
20.1GM
Ostenstad, Berge
-GM
Sanikidze, Tornike
½ - ½
20.2GM
Tisdall, Jonathan D
-
Jeitz, Christian
1 - 0
20.3FM
Aulin-Jansson, Joran
-
Pettinger, Jean-Paul
1 - 0
20.4FM
Grotnes, Nils
-
Barthel, Ansgar
1 - 0
20.5FM
Diesen, Bruce
-
Gengler, Pierre
1 - 0
20.6CM
Hammerstad, Asmund
-
Boyard, Marie
1 - 0