Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

26th European Club Cup 2010 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Last update 23.10.2010 20:09:05, Creator: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder,Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

26. LSG (RtgAvg:2385, Captain: Folkert Jan Geertsma / TB1: 7 / TB2: 20)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1IMDe Jong Jan-Willem2444NED00½0½½01,5725222292
2IMVan Der Werf Mark2432NED00½10½½2,5724472345
3IMWiersma Eelke2419NED0½1½0002,0723962238
4IMVan Haastert Edwin2419NED0½11½½14,5722382457
5FMBosman Michiel2330NED½½11½½15,0723062464
6FMVan Ketel Raoul2266NED01½10114,5722272337

Player info

De Jong Jan-Willem IM 2444 NED Rp:2292
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1196GMTomashevsky Evgeny2701RUS26974,0w 01
2314GMChatalbashev Boris2606BUL27524,0s 01
3327IMSeitaj Ilir2390ALB22512,0w ½1
4124IMPalliser Richard J D2445ENG24403,5s 01
557GMHuzman Alexander2605ISR25352,5w ½1
622IMVan Oosterom Chiel2413NED24993,0s ½1
7145Korobkov Piotr2491UKR24252,5s 01
Van Der Werf Mark IM 2432 NED Rp:2345
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1197GMAlekseev Evgeny2691RUS26533,0s 02
2315IMMitkov Marjan2392MKD26344,5w 02
3328FMKarkanaqe Ilir2377ALB23583,5s ½2
4125Barrett Stephen J2205ENG21842,0w 12
558GMRodshtein Maxim2632ISR26444,0s 02
623IMLemmers Oscar2395NED23202,5w ½2
7146IMKharchenko Boris2437UKR24793,5w ½2
Wiersma Eelke IM 2419 NED Rp:2238
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1198GMAndreikin Dmitry2669RUS28555,0w 03
2316IMDancevski Orce2402MKD23422,0s ½3
3329Mihasi Lime2038ALB19071,5w 13
4126Townsend M Paul2246ENG23253,0s ½3
559GMPostny Evgeny2595ISR26074,0w 03
624IMTjiam Dharma2398NED24504,0s 03
7147Strelnikov Sergey2425UKR25544,0s 03
Van Haastert Edwin IM 2419 NED Rp:2457
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1194GMMoiseenko Alexander2658UKR28095,5s 04
2317FMStojcevski Zoran2355MKD25254,5w ½4
3330Mejdini Murat0ALB20211,5s 14
4128Arnott Jonathan W2165ENG22872,5w 14
560GMGreenfeld Alon2568ISR25093,5s ½4
625FMVandenbussche Thibaut2333BEL24624,5w ½4
7148IMKostromin Mikhail2388ISR23292,5w 14
Bosman Michiel FM 2330 NED Rp:2464
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1342GMNi Hua2643CHN26464,0w ½5
2336IMKizov Atanas2389MKD22702,0s ½5
3331Dhame Petraq1988ALB19532,0w 15
4129O'Driscoll Kieran2109IRL20561,5s 15
561IMNabaty Tamir2526ISR26175,0w ½5
626FMDeleyn Gunter2250BEL23083,5s ½5
7150FMPalkovich Denis2240UKR21872,0s 15
Van Ketel Raoul FM 2266 NED Rp:2337
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1195GMRoiz Michael2637ISR28083,5s 06
2318FMOrgandziev Oliver2321MKD22832,5w 16
3332Mihasi Erald1806ALB17061,5s ½6
4130Webb Matthew2063ENG20012,0w 16
562IMKhmelniker Ilya2483ISR25054,5s 06
627Versporten Wim2092BEL21432,5w 16
7149Maratkanov Evgeny2186UKR21262,0w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2010/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.28LSG-4Economist-SGSEU-1½ :5½
4.1IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
0 - 1
4.2IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
0 - 1
4.3IM
Wiersma, Eelke
-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
0 - 1
4.4IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
-GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
0 - 1
4.5FM
Bosman, Michiel
-GM
Ni, Hua
½ - ½
4.6FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
-GM
Roiz, Michael
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2010/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.25Gambit-Asseco-See Skopje-28LSG3½:2½
14.1GM
Chatalbashev, Boris
-IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
1 - 0
14.2IM
Mitkov, Marjan
-IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
1 - 0
14.3IM
Dancevski, Orce
-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
½ - ½
14.4FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
½ - ½
14.5IM
Kizov, Atanas
-FM
Bosman, Michiel
½ - ½
14.6FM
Organdziev, Oliver
-FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2010/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.28LSG-46Butrinti4½:1½
20.1IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
-IM
Seitaj, Ilir
½ - ½
20.2IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
-FM
Karkanaqe, Ilir
½ - ½
20.3IM
Wiersma, Eelke
-
Mihasi, Lime
1 - 0
20.4IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
-
Mejdini, Murat
1 - 0
20.5FM
Bosman, Michiel
-
Dhame, Petraq
1 - 0
20.6FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
-
Mihasi, Erald
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2010/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.40White Rose-28LSG1½:4½
21.1IM
Palliser, Richard J D
-IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
1 - 0
21.2
Barrett, Stephen J
-IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
0 - 1
21.3
Townsend, M Paul
-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
½ - ½
21.4
Arnott, Jonathan W
-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
0 - 1
21.5
O'Driscoll, Kieran
-FM
Bosman, Michiel
0 - 1
21.6
Webb, Matthew
-FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2010/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.28LSG-14Beer Sheva CC1½:4½
11.1IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
-GM
Huzman, Alexander
½ - ½
11.2IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
0 - 1
11.3IM
Wiersma, Eelke
-GM
Postny, Evgeny
0 - 1
11.4IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
½ - ½
11.5FM
Bosman, Michiel
-IM
Nabaty, Tamir
½ - ½
11.6FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
-IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2010/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.34K Gentse SRL-28LSG3 : 3
17.1IM
Van Oosterom, Chiel
-IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
½ - ½
17.2IM
Lemmers, Oscar
-IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
½ - ½
17.3IM
Tjiam, Dharma
-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
1 - 0
17.4FM
Vandenbussche, Thibaut
-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
½ - ½
17.5FM
Deleyn, Gunter
-FM
Bosman, Michiel
½ - ½
17.6
Versporten, Wim
-FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2010/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.31LugPokerChess - Lugansk-28LSG2½:3½
16.1
Korobkov, Piotr
-IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
1 - 0
16.2IM
Kharchenko, Boris
-IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
½ - ½
16.3
Strelnikov, Sergey
-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
1 - 0
16.4IM
Kostromin, Mikhail
-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
0 - 1
16.5FM
Palkovich, Denis
-FM
Bosman, Michiel
0 - 1
16.6
Maratkanov, Evgeny
-FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
0 - 1