Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Masters

Last update 31.01.2019 18:40:41, Creator/Last Upload: ia laurent freyd

Player overview for NOR

SNoNameRtgFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
32GMTari Aryan2625NOR½0111101½½6,53810-5,60Masters
102IMHaldorsen Benjamin2454NOR½1½01½0½½04,515010-11,70Masters
173FMRisting Eivind Olav2281NOR01½100½1½15,5902044,40Masters
186WGMDolzhikova Olga2224NOR010½1½001½4,51672013,00Masters
59Hestvik Elias1740NOR0½½001,0534016,80Challengers A
4WGMDolzhikova Olga2224NOR01½113,51320-3,80Challengers B
32Havik Victor2088NOR1½01½3,0202012,80Challengers B
49Bryn Askild2010NOR10½001,55520-0,60Challengers B
73Sidali Elias Hulleberg1783NOR1½0½½2,5314074,80Challengers B

Results of the last round for NOR

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
101932GMTari Aryan26256 ½ - ½6 GMChandra Akshat249283
1062102IMHaldorsen Benjamin2454 0 - 1 IMSidhant Mohapatra2344155
1065173FMRisting Eivind Olav2281 1 - 0 IMSzczepkowska Karina2426114
1078142IMKrishna Teja N23714 ½ - ½4 WGMDolzhikova Olga2224186
52659Hestvik Elias17401 - - +1 Lung Liviu-Catalin203639
581Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio2237 ½ - ½ Havik Victor208832
5921FMKandic Milan2136 0 - 1 WGMDolzhikova Olga22244
52040Cao Armillas Jesus20482 ½ - ½2 Sidali Elias Hulleberg178373
52233Schouten Freek2087 1 - 0 Bryn Askild201049

Player details for NOR

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.w-weKrtg+/-
GM Tari Aryan 2625 NOR Rp:2561 Pts. 6,5
1157IMDhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad2341IND5,0s ½-0,3410-3,40
2155IMSidhant Mohapatra2344IND5,5w 0-0,8410-8,40
3199FMLim Zhuo Ren2178MAS5,0s 10,08100,80
4128IMMerario Alarcon Andres2405ESP5,0w 10,22102,20
591GMHarika Dronavalli2471IND5,5s 10,29102,90
671GMDragnev Valentin2511AUT5,5w 10,34103,40
71GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2780FRA7,0s 0-0,2910-2,90
865GMSadzikowski Daniel2534POL6,5w 10,38103,80
999IMAbel Dennes2458GER6,0s ½-0,2210-2,20
1083GMChandra Akshat2492USA6,5w ½-0,1810-1,80
IM Haldorsen Benjamin 2454 NOR Rp:2357 Pts. 4,5
1227Semprun Martinez Fernando2076ESP4,0s ½-0,4110-4,10
2217Spence David J2143ENG3,5w 10,14101,40
325GMAkobian Varuzhan2643USA3,5s ½0,25102,50
447GMYuffa Daniil2578RUS6,5w 0-0,3310-3,30
5163FMGoriatchkin Jouri2325RUS4,5s 10,33103,30
646GMPeralta Fernando2580ARG5,0w ½0,17101,70
741GMVaibhav Suri2590IND6,5s 0-0,3210-3,20
8174IMMichenka Jozef2280CZE5,0w ½-0,2310-2,30
9143IMRahul Srivatshav P2370IND5,5s ½-0,1210-1,20
10155IMSidhant Mohapatra2344IND5,5w 0-0,6510-6,50
FM Risting Eivind Olav 2281 NOR Rp:2449 Pts. 5,5
148GMJu Wenjun2575CHN6,0w 0-0,1520-3,00
2240Adewole Adeyinka1972NGR2,0s 10,14202,80
396GMCramling Pia2462SWE5,5w ½0,24204,80
4104IMJavakhishvili Lela2452GEO6,0s 10,732014,60
534GMDonchenko Alexander2604GER6,5w 0-0,1320-2,60
6118IMBuksa Nataliya2420UKR5,5s 0-0,3120-6,20
7139FMAnand Nadar2373IND4,5s ½0,13202,60
8112GMDanielian Elina2427ARM4,5w 10,702014,00
9120IMWemmers Xander2418NED5,0s ½0,18203,60
10114IMSzczepkowska Karina2426POL4,5w 10,692013,80
WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2224 NOR Rp:2273 Pts. 4,5
161GMErnst Sipke2540NED6,0s 0-0,1320-2,60
2251Teh Wee Zhun1818MAS4,0w 10,08201,60
3113GMSolozhenkin Evgeniy2427RUS6,5s 0-0,2420-4,80
4131IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2390ESP6,0s ½0,22204,40
5126IMErenberg Ariel2409ISR5,5w 10,742014,80
6-not paired- --- ½
7132FMBlesic Vaso2390SRB4,5w 0-0,2820-5,60
8138GMZhukova Natalia2377UKR5,0s 0-0,3020-6,00
9220WFMCholleti Sahajasri2122IND4,0w 10,36207,20
10142IMKrishna Teja N2371IND4,5s ½0,20204,00
Hestvik Elias 1740 NOR Rp:1856 Pts. 1,0
128Alarcon Olmos Daniel2124ESP2,5w 0-0,0940-3,60
241Sedgwick David2024ENG1,5s ½0,344013,60
347Burke Mitchell R1994ENG2,0w ½0,314012,40
435FMBujakevich Aleksandr2054RUS2,0s 0-0,1440-5,60
539Lung Liviu-Catalin2036ROU2,0- 0K
WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2224 NOR Rp:2189 Pts. 3,5
142Hamer Martyn2046ENG3,5s 0-0,7320-14,60
250Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar2008ESP2,0w 10,22204,40
344Kukic Boris2035SRB2,5s ½-0,2520-5,00
454Probst Alexander1976GER2,5w 10,19203,80
521FMKandic Milan2136SRB2,5s 10,38207,60
Havik Victor 2088 NOR Rp:2176 Pts. 3,0
170Teh Wee Zhun1818MAS1,0s 10,17203,40
26Elishev Ivan2224RUS2,5s ½0,18203,60
38Pinho Paulo2205POR3,5w 0-0,3420-6,80
444Kukic Boris2035SRB2,5w 10,43208,60
51Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio2237PER3,0s ½0,20204,00
Bryn Askild 2010 NOR Rp:2007 Pts. 1,5
111Saber Yasser2201MAR2,5s 10,752015,00
219Jordan Martinez Miguel2142ESP4,5w 0-0,3220-6,40
321FMKandic Milan2136SRB2,5s ½0,17203,40
47WGMMaisuradze Nino2215FRA3,5w 0-0,2420-4,80
533Schouten Freek2087NED2,5s 0-0,3920-7,80
Sidali Elias Hulleberg 1783 NOR Rp:2119 Pts. 2,5
135Suez-Panama Gilles2078FRA1,0s 10,854034,00
217Orndahl Mats2160SWE3,0w ½0,414016,40
39Rodriguez Perez Angel Mariano2204ESP3,5s 0-0,0840-3,20
431Bottema Martin2104NED2,0w ½0,374014,80
540Cao Armillas Jesus2048ESP2,5s ½0,324012,80