Latvian Teams Chess Championship Higher League, 2018 4-7 rounds

Last update 09.09.2018 19:21:55, Creator/Last Upload: riga chess federation

Tournament selectionStandings, 1 - 3 rounds, 4 - 7 rounds
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Pairings of all rounds

Round 1 on 2018/06/09 at 12:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Ventspils  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola:
2  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte  Rīgas Šaha skola-M:
3  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne  Olaine:
4  Cēsu Šaha klubs  Termo Eko/ RŠF:
5  The Royal Biograph  Maxon&Co:
6  Rīgas Šaha skola  RTU/Juniors:
Round 2 on 2018/06/09 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola  RTU/Juniors:
2  Maxon&Co  Rīgas Šaha skola:
3  Termo Eko/ RŠF  The Royal Biograph:
4  Olaine  Cēsu Šaha klubs:
5  Rīgas Šaha skola-M  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne:
6  Ventspils  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte:
Round 3 on 2018/06/10 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola:
2  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne  Ventspils:
3  Cēsu Šaha klubs  Rīgas Šaha skola-M:
4  The Royal Biograph  Olaine:
5  Rīgas Šaha skola  Termo Eko/ RŠF:
6  RTU/Juniors  Maxon&Co:
Round 4 on 2018/09/08 at 12:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola  Maxon&Co4:1
2  Termo Eko/ RŠF  RTU/Juniors5:0
3  Olaine  Rīgas Šaha skola:
4  Rīgas Šaha skola-M  The Royal Biograph½:
5  Ventspils  Cēsu Šaha klubs5:0
6  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne5:0
Round 5 on 2018/09/08 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola3:2
2  Cēsu Šaha klubs  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte0:5
3  The Royal Biograph  Ventspils1:4
4  Rīgas Šaha skola  Rīgas Šaha skola-M5:0
5  RTU/Juniors  Olaine:
6  Maxon&Co  Termo Eko/ RŠF½:
Round 6 on 2018/09/09 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola  Termo Eko/ RŠF2:3
2  Olaine  Maxon&Co3:2
3  Rīgas Šaha skola-M  RTU/Juniors:
4  Ventspils  Rīgas Šaha skola3:2
5  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte  The Royal Biograph:
6  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne  Cēsu Šaha klubs3:2
Round 7 on 2018/09/09 at 16:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Cēsu Šaha klubs  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola1:4
2  The Royal Biograph  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne3:2
3  Rīgas Šaha skola  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte:
4  RTU/Juniors  Ventspils0:5
5  Maxon&Co  Rīgas Šaha skola-M:½
6  Termo Eko/ RŠF  Olaine4:1
Round 8 on 2018/12/15 at 12:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola  Olaine:
2  Rīgas Šaha skola-M  Termo Eko/ RŠF:
3  Ventspils  Maxon&Co:
4  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte  RTU/Juniors:
5  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne  Rīgas Šaha skola:
6  Cēsu Šaha klubs  The Royal Biograph:
Round 9 on 2018/12/15 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  The Royal Biograph  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola:
2  Rīgas Šaha skola  Cēsu Šaha klubs:
3  RTU/Juniors  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne:
4  Maxon&Co  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte:
5  Termo Eko/ RŠF  Ventspils:
6  Olaine  Rīgas Šaha skola-M:
Round 10 on 2018/12/16 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola  Rīgas Šaha skola-M:
2  Ventspils  Olaine:
3  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte  Termo Eko/ RŠF:
4  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne  Maxon&Co:
5  Cēsu Šaha klubs  RTU/Juniors:
6  The Royal Biograph  Rīgas Šaha skola:
Round 11 on 2018/12/16 at 16:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Rīgas Šaha skola  Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola:
2  RTU/Juniors  The Royal Biograph:
3  Maxon&Co  Cēsu Šaha klubs:
4  Termo Eko/ RŠF  Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne:
5  Olaine  Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte:
6  Rīgas Šaha skola-M  Ventspils: