Latvian Teams Chess Championship Higher League, 2018 4-7 rounds

Last update 09.09.2018 19:21:55, Creator/Last Upload: riga chess federation

Tournament selectionStandings, 1 - 3 rounds, 4 - 7 rounds
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte (RtgAvg:2490, Captain: Lavendelis Egons / TB1: 8 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
2GMKantans Toms2509LAT116029451½½32381
3GMKengis Edvins2545LAT116000391½132152
6WGMRogule Laura2268LAT11601876111141792
8FMLavendelis Egons2282LAT1160164711½31753
9FMPakskis Kristaps2309LAT116020581022020
10WIMAmerika Katrina2215LAT116022601121458
11FMTronenkovs Valdis2305LAT116015581121842
12FMOzolins Aris2145LAT11601671111667
  2. Ventspils (RtgAvg:2355, Captain: Isakovs Janis / TB1: 8 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMFridman Daniel2591GER1160045411132417
2FMMustaps Matiss2333LAT116022951½½142116
3IMAntoms Guntars2343LAT116014691½½31817
4FMSaulespurens Valdis2247USA201062311131627
5MKSchuetze Norman2262GER465940611131667
6WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2304LAT116011241121953
11WIMLickrastina Agnese2162LAT116007991021866
  3. Termo Eko/ RŠF (RtgAvg:2524, Captain: Klimakovs Sergejs / TB1: 8 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
3GMMeshkovs Nikita2535LAT1160274011½142237
4IMBerzinsh Roland2404LAT1160035711½½42137
7IMSveshnikov Vladimir2416LAT116018841122137
9FMKlimakovs Sergejs2309LAT11602066111142026
10FMDzjuba Vsevolod2262LAT11601280½021944
12WFMChernyak Viktoria2199RUS24165956111½41871
  4. Rīgas Šaha skola (RtgAvg:2356, Captain: Neiksans Arturs / TB1: 4 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMNeiksans Arturs2566LAT11601388½10½42363
3FMBernotas Arturs2408LAT1160142611½042296
4FMTokranovs Dmitrijs2315LAT1160301111½142139
5WFMLimanovska Elizabete2064LAT11603542011042090
6MKStabulnieks Klavs2193LAT11603984012262
7NMPolyakov Fedor2043LAT11602953012305
8MKKolasa Pjotrs2092LAT116042551121800
  5. Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola (RtgAvg:2041, Captain: Voronova Tatjana / TB1: 4 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1MKBatashevs Arsens1962LAT11603593½0½½42153
2MKBrikers Aleksandrs2001LAT1160464611½31698
3MKBekasovs Rihards2154LAT11606029½1½141908
4MKMigunovs Andrejs1927LAT1160489110032023
5WIMVoronova Tatiana2160LAT116002331121259
7IMorozli Grigorijs1852LAT116045061121631
8NMParhomenko Margarita1923LAT116032160022057
  6. The Royal Biograph (RtgAvg:2209, Captain: Ozols Andris / TB1: 4 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMLanka Zigurds2420LAT1160004710½142284
2IMKrivonosov Oleg2378LAT116003491½½½42249
3FMLevchenkov Vitaly2137LAT116004111½½142033
4MKKolesnikovs Ivans2028LAT11602244½021942
5WFMKrumina Linda2081LAT11601701100½42050
7IOzols Andris1640LAT116054560022044
  7. Olaine (RtgAvg:2319, Captain: Miezis Normunds / TB1: 4 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMMiezis Normunds2470LAT11600136½1½042404
3NMJankovskis Guntis2313LAT1160055101½½42224
4FMGrasis Janis2273LAT11601990½022248
5WGMBerzina Ilze2218LAT11601345111½41935
6MKAgafonov Yuri Dr2124LAT116021040½22211
7MKRamma Kaspars2114LAT11605227½022173
9MKKrums Ilmars1963LAT116007300021973
  8. Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne (RtgAvg:1960, Captain: Stasans Aivars / TB1: 4 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1FMKrustkalns Kristaps2156LAT1160268601032297
2NMStasans Aivars2021LAT1160135300½31980
3WFMOtikova Elina2123LAT1160355000½½41954
4IMikelsons Mikelis-Emils1725LAT11607475011041843
6IGolsta Madara1915LAT11607386011½41805
8IPiksis Davids1782LAT116091170121320
  9. Maxon&Co (RtgAvg:1997, Captain: Golubovskis Maksims / TB1: 2 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1FMSemjonovs Ilja2250LAT11604263½0½142212
2MKSinauridze Simons2074LAT1160446800½½42178
3MKJazdanovs Aleksandrs2106LAT11604492½0½142092
4MKGolubovskis Maksims2036LAT116085280½½141985
5IGranovska Elisa1517LAT11606070000142073
  10. RTU/Juniors (RtgAvg:2097, Captain: Krastins Juris / TB1: 1 / TB2: 4)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1MKMierins Eriks2266LAT1160317800½042369
2MKKurpnieks Vairis2008LAT1160207400½042261
5MKZemzare Agnija1958LAT116018680022264
6MKAtrohovs Viktors2080LAT11602651½022027
7MKVins Aleksis2000LAT11604140012416
9MKKrastins Juris1854LAT116036661022105
10MKBagatais Janis1807LAT116066651021949
11MKKane Marta1824LAT116035690½032072
  11. Rīgas Šaha skola-M (RtgAvg:1920, Captain: Putka Verners / TB1: 1 / TB2: 3,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
2MKZiedins Roberts1881LAT1160476000½042376
3MKGrivnieks Alberts1993LAT1160467000½½42217
4IAizstrauts Arturs1781LAT11606835001042160
5IPakalns Raivis Kristians1636LAT11607483½00041991
7IGolsta Ramona1713LAT1160739400½041872
  12. Cēsu Šaha klubs (RtgAvg:1290, Captain: Rucs Andris / TB1: 0 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1IRucs Andris1671LAT1160638000½½42215
2NMSaksis Juris0LAT1160708400½½42184
3MKKeiss Evalds0LAT11605375000042102
4ISaksis Ivo0LAT116029371021817
6IKrauze Anda1667LAT116036740022154
7ISilina Marina0LAT11623110000042138
Advertisement