Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Latvian Teams Chess Championship Higher League, 2018 4-7 rounds

Last update 09.09.2018 19:21:55, Creator/Last Upload: riga chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte (RtgAvg:2490, Captain: Lavendelis Egons / TB1: 8 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
2GMKantans Toms2509LAT116029451½½32381
3GMKengis Edvins2545LAT116000391½132152
6WGMRogule Laura2268LAT11601876111141792
8FMLavendelis Egons2282LAT1160164711½31753
9FMPakskis Kristaps2309LAT116020581022020
10WIMAmerika Katrina2215LAT116022601121458
11FMTronenkovs Valdis2305LAT116015581121842
12FMOzolins Aris2145LAT11601671111667
  2. Ventspils (RtgAvg:2355, Captain: Isakovs Janis / TB1: 8 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMFridman Daniel2591GER1160045411132417
2FMMustaps Matiss2333LAT116022951½½142116
3IMAntoms Guntars2343LAT116014691½½31817
4FMSaulespurens Valdis2247USA201062311131627
5MKSchuetze Norman2262GER465940611131667
6WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2304LAT116011241121953
11WIMLickrastina Agnese2162LAT116007991021866
  3. Termo Eko/ RŠF (RtgAvg:2524, Captain: Klimakovs Sergejs / TB1: 8 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
3GMMeshkovs Nikita2535LAT1160274011½142237
4IMBerzinsh Roland2404LAT1160035711½½42137
7IMSveshnikov Vladimir2416LAT116018841122137
9FMKlimakovs Sergejs2309LAT11602066111142026
10FMDzjuba Vsevolod2262LAT11601280½021944
12WFMChernyak Viktoria2199RUS24165956111½41871
  4. Rīgas Šaha skola (RtgAvg:2356, Captain: Neiksans Arturs / TB1: 4 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMNeiksans Arturs2566LAT11601388½10½42363
3FMBernotas Arturs2408LAT1160142611½042296
4FMTokranovs Dmitrijs2315LAT1160301111½142139
5WFMLimanovska Elizabete2064LAT11603542011042090
6MKStabulnieks Klavs2193LAT11603984012262
7NMPolyakov Fedor2043LAT11602953012305
8MKKolasa Pjotrs2092LAT116042551121800
  5. Vertikāle- Rīgas Šaha skola (RtgAvg:2041, Captain: Voronova Tatjana / TB1: 4 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1MKBatashevs Arsens1962LAT11603593½0½½42153
2MKBrikers Aleksandrs2001LAT1160464611½31698
3MKBekasovs Rihards2154LAT11606029½1½141908
4MKMigunovs Andrejs1927LAT1160489110032023
5WIMVoronova Tatiana2160LAT116002331121259
7IMorozli Grigorijs1852LAT116045061121631
8NMParhomenko Margarita1923LAT116032160022057
  6. The Royal Biograph (RtgAvg:2209, Captain: Ozols Andris / TB1: 4 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMLanka Zigurds2420LAT1160004710½142284
2IMKrivonosov Oleg2378LAT116003491½½½42249
3FMLevchenkov Vitaly2137LAT116004111½½142033
4MKKolesnikovs Ivans2028LAT11602244½021942
5WFMKrumina Linda2081LAT11601701100½42050
7IOzols Andris1640LAT116054560022044
  7. Olaine (RtgAvg:2319, Captain: Miezis Normunds / TB1: 4 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1GMMiezis Normunds2470LAT11600136½1½042404
3NMJankovskis Guntis2313LAT1160055101½½42224
4FMGrasis Janis2273LAT11601990½022248
5WGMBerzina Ilze2218LAT11601345111½41935
6MKAgafonov Yuri Dr2124LAT116021040½22211
7MKRamma Kaspars2114LAT11605227½022173
9MKKrums Ilmars1963LAT116007300021973
  8. Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne (RtgAvg:1960, Captain: Stasans Aivars / TB1: 4 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1FMKrustkalns Kristaps2156LAT1160268601032297
2NMStasans Aivars2021LAT1160135300½31980
3WFMOtikova Elina2123LAT1160355000½½41954
4IMikelsons Mikelis-Emils1725LAT11607475011041843
6IGolsta Madara1915LAT11607386011½41805
8IPiksis Davids1782LAT116091170121320
  9. Maxon&Co (RtgAvg:1997, Captain: Golubovskis Maksims / TB1: 2 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1FMSemjonovs Ilja2250LAT11604263½0½142212
2MKSinauridze Simons2074LAT1160446800½½42178
3MKJazdanovs Aleksandrs2106LAT11604492½0½142092
4MKGolubovskis Maksims2036LAT116085280½½141985
5IGranovska Elisa1517LAT11606070000142073
  10. RTU/Juniors (RtgAvg:2097, Captain: Krastins Juris / TB1: 1 / TB2: 4)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1MKMierins Eriks2266LAT1160317800½042369
2MKKurpnieks Vairis2008LAT1160207400½042261
5MKZemzare Agnija1958LAT116018680022264
6MKAtrohovs Viktors2080LAT11602651½022027
7MKVins Aleksis2000LAT11604140012416
9MKKrastins Juris1854LAT116036661022105
10MKBagatais Janis1807LAT116066651021949
11MKKane Marta1824LAT116035690½032072
  11. Rīgas Šaha skola-M (RtgAvg:1920, Captain: Putka Verners / TB1: 1 / TB2: 3,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
2MKZiedins Roberts1881LAT1160476000½042376
3MKGrivnieks Alberts1993LAT1160467000½½42217
4IAizstrauts Arturs1781LAT11606835001042160
5IPakalns Raivis Kristians1636LAT11607483½00041991
7IGolsta Ramona1713LAT1160739400½041872
  12. Cēsu Šaha klubs (RtgAvg:1290, Captain: Rucs Andris / TB1: 0 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011GamesRtgAvg
1IRucs Andris1671LAT1160638000½½42215
2NMSaksis Juris0LAT1160708400½½42184
3MKKeiss Evalds0LAT11605375000042102
4ISaksis Ivo0LAT116029371021817
6IKrauze Anda1667LAT116036740022154
7ISilina Marina0LAT11623110000042138
Advertisement