Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  43. De Sprenger Echternach (RtgAvg:2146, Captain: Gerd Densing / TB1: 6 / TB2: 71,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1IMNoe Christopher2530GER24692018½½011115,072359251710-0,1
2FMGibicar Danijel2279GER2466025600½11013,5723152315206,6
3Gnichtel Gerd2125GER46371270½00½½½2,072275211720-4,0
4Drzasga Michael2042GER4623568000½00,552241186720-18,0
5Wambach Patrick1958LUX4002059001½½½2,56216420952017,4
6Sparwel Oliver1940LUX40026600½½12,04213521352019,2
7Densing Gerd1776GER24621013½½½00½2,0619661825205,2

Player info

Noe Christopher IM 2530 GER Rp:2517
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1377IMKjartansson Gudmundur2428ISL24672,5s ½1
2252IMVedder Henk2336NED23313,5w ½1
357IMJepson Christian2413SWE22282,0s 01
4186FMCorvi Marco2316ITA19590,5w 11
5208Salihu Sami2182KOS22051,0s 11
6278IMElsness Frode2450NOR24312,5w 11
737IMAabling-Thomsen Jakob2388DEN23262,0w 11
Gibicar Danijel FM 2279 GER Rp:2315
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1376GMThorfinnsson Bragi2433ISL24393,5w 02
2253FMVedder Richard2288NED22203,0s 02
358FMKristensen Kaare Hove2347DEN21992,5w ½2
4187Marzano Carlo2233ITA21712,5s 12
5207Uruci Endrit2177KOS22973,5w 12
6279GMHansen Torbjorn Ringdal2423NOR24023,0s 02
738FMLaursen Niels Norskov2304DEN21852,0s 12
Gnichtel Gerd 2125 GER Rp:2117
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1375GMSulypa Oleksandr2487UKR24133,5s 03
2254Van Twillert Laurents2117NED22444,0w ½3
359FMSylvan Jacob2336DEN23765,0s 03
4188FMRamondino Renzo2193ITA23373,5w 03
5202Budima Armend2202KOS21813,0s ½3
6280IMLovik Lasse Ostebo2362NOR23222,5w ½3
739FMSkousen Nikolai2226DEN21012,5w ½3
Drzasga Michael 2042 GER Rp:1867
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1374GMPetursson Margeir2486ISL24744,5w 04
360FMHove Esben Kjems2286DEN22964,5w 04
4190Ferraro Pietro1951ITA17901,0s 04
5204FMHamiti Gani2149KOS22965,0w ½4
6282FMRanaldi Lucas2335NOR23033,0s 04
Wambach Patrick 1958 LUX Rp:2095
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1423IMGunnarsson Arnar2428ISL23234,0s 05
2256Reichardt Robin1993NED20092,5s 04
4191Marino Danilo1991ITA18071,0w 15
5205FMJashari Ardian2113KOS22335,0s ½5
6281FMRisting Eivind Olav2299NOR22693,5w ½5
741Andersen Soren Mikkel2159DEN19572,0s ½4
Sparwel Oliver 1940 LUX Rp:2135
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1378Salama Omar2254ISL21473,0w 06
2255Drent Sjoerd2001NED19602,5w ½5
361Ejsing Esben2154DEN20943,5s ½5
742Petersen Steen2131DEN19922,5w 15
Densing Gerd 1776 GER Rp:1825
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2257Van Diermen Arie1931NED17552,0s ½6
363Noer Martin Stampe1863DEN17841,0w ½6
4193Prelati Maurizio1889ITA20212,5s ½6
5203Krasniqi Avni1821KOS20953,5w 06
6283FMStorme Isak2276SWE25186,0s 06
743Christensen Esben2017DEN17661,5s ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Reykjavik Chess Club
Rtg-50
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg5½: ½
19.1IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2428-IM
Noe, Christopher
2530½ - ½
19.2GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2433-FM
Gibicar, Danijel
22791 - 0
19.3GM
Sulypa, Oleksandr
2487-
Gnichtel, Gerd
21251 - 0
19.4GM
Petursson, Margeir
2486-
Drzasga, Michael
20421 - 0
19.5IM
Gunnarsson, Arnar
2428-
Wambach, Patrick
19581 - 0
19.6
Salama, Omar
2254-
Sparwel, Oliver
19401 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.50
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-53
  En Passant
Rtg2 : 4
19.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2530-IM
Vedder, Henk
2336½ - ½
19.2FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2279-FM
Vedder, Richard
22880 - 1
19.3
Gnichtel, Gerd
2125-
Van Twillert, Laurents
2117½ - ½
19.4
Wambach, Patrick
1958-
Reichardt, Robin
19930 - 1
19.5
Sparwel, Oliver
1940-
Drent, Sjoerd
2001½ - ½
19.6
Densing, Gerd
1776-
Van Diermen, Arie
1931½ - ½
Round 3 on 2018/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.40
  Nordkalotten
Rtg-50
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg4½:1½
29.1IM
Jepson, Christian
2413-IM
Noe, Christopher
25301 - 0
29.2FM
Kristensen, Kaare Hove
2347-FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2279½ - ½
29.3FM
Sylvan, Jacob
2336-
Gnichtel, Gerd
21251 - 0
29.4FM
Hove, Esben Kjems
2286-
Drzasga, Michael
20421 - 0
29.5
Ejsing, Esben
2154-
Sparwel, Oliver
1940½ - ½
29.6
Noer, Martin Stampe
1863-
Densing, Gerd
1776½ - ½
Round 4 on 2018/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.50
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-52
  Lazio Scacchi ASD
Rtg3½:2½
29.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2530-FM
Corvi, Marco
23161 - 0
29.2FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2279-
Marzano, Carlo
22331 - 0
29.3
Gnichtel, Gerd
2125-FM
Ramondino, Renzo
21930 - 1
29.4
Drzasga, Michael
2042-
Ferraro, Pietro
19510 - 1
29.5
Wambach, Patrick
1958-
Marino, Danilo
19911 - 0
29.6
Densing, Gerd
1776-
Prelati, Maurizio
1889½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.51
  Dardania
Rtg-50
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg2½:3½
25.1
Salihu, Sami
2182-IM
Noe, Christopher
25300 - 1
25.2
Uruci, Endrit
2177-FM
Gibicar, Danijel
22790 - 1
25.3
Budima, Armend
2202-
Gnichtel, Gerd
2125½ - ½
25.4FM
Hamiti, Gani
2149-
Drzasga, Michael
2042½ - ½
25.5FM
Jashari, Ardian
2113-
Wambach, Patrick
1958½ - ½
25.6
Krasniqi, Avni
1821-
Densing, Gerd
17761 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.50
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-28
  SK 1911
Rtg2 : 4
23.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2530-IM
Elsness, Frode
24501 - 0
23.2FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2279-GM
Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
24230 - 1
23.3
Gnichtel, Gerd
2125-IM
Lovik, Lasse Ostebo
2362½ - ½
23.4
Drzasga, Michael
2042-FM
Ranaldi, Lucas
23350 - 1
23.5
Wambach, Patrick
1958-FM
Risting, Eivind Olav
2299½ - ½
23.6
Densing, Gerd
1776-FM
Storme, Isak
22760 - 1
Round 7 on 2018/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.50
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-43
  Bronshoj Skakforening
Rtg4½:1½
27.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2530-IM
Aabling-Thomsen, Jakob
23881 - 0
27.2FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2279-FM
Laursen, Niels Norskov
23041 - 0
27.3
Gnichtel, Gerd
2125-FM
Skousen, Nikolai
2226½ - ½
27.4
Wambach, Patrick
1958-
Andersen, Soren Mikkel
2159½ - ½
27.5
Sparwel, Oliver
1940-
Petersen, Steen
21311 - 0
27.6
Densing, Gerd
1776-
Christensen, Esben
2017½ - ½