Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  21. Wood Green (RtgAvg:2352, Captain: Lawrence Cooper / TB1: 8 / TB2: 139,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMSpeelman Jon S2496ENG4000331½1½½14,56243626351011,8
2IMValdes Escobar Alvaro2351CHI34054511½½1½½15,07233324911013,7
3FMTaylor Adam C2321ENG424668½00½11½3,572285228520-5,2
4IMCooper Lawrence H2344ENG401536½½1,022080020-8,8
5IMPein Malcolm2327ENG400289½000,532216194310-14,3
6FMWillow Jonah B2271ENG43880410½01103,572126214020-20,6
7Hill Alistair2203ENG4324071011104,0620352183201,4
8Guha Chirag1849WLS18029680½101,54218020834038,0

Player info

Speelman Jon S GM 2496 ENG Rp:2635
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1368Vogel Constantin2060GER21471,5w 11
2216GMKhalifman Alexander2617RUS26054,5s ½1
3258IMAdmiraal Miguoel2491NED25033,0w 11
4144GMAndersen Mads2597DEN25994,5s ½1
5118FMDionisi Thomas2398FRA25174,5w ½1
7414GMArnaudov G. Petar2452BUL25084,0w 11
Valdes Escobar Alvaro IM 2351 CHI Rp:2491
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1369Mchugh Kevin2084IRL20041,0s 12
2218IMKazakovskiy Valeriy2405BLR25115,0w ½2
3259FMLopez Jasel2366ARU23052,0s ½2
4145GMChanda Sandipan2535IND26325,5w 12
5119FMSamoun Florent2322FRA21762,0s ½2
6103FMVirtanen Antti2262FIN25585,0s ½1
7416IMDanchevski Orce2358MKD22252,0s 12
Taylor Adam C FM 2321 ENG Rp:2285
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1371Lyons Brendan1961IRL20511,0w ½3
2219GMNovik Maxim2461RUS23423,5s 03
3260FMVan Der Lende Ilias2327NED24874,0w 03
4146GMNaumann Alexander2546GER23634,0s ½3
5426Papadiamandis Elliot2149FRA21822,5w 13
6105Issakainen Ari2185FIN23042,5w 12
7415IMNikolovski Nikola2369MKD24234,5w ½3
Cooper Lawrence H IM 2344 ENG Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1372Boland Dylan1830IRL19161,5s ½4
2217IMSotsky Alexander2330RUS22262,5w ½4
Pein Malcolm IM 2327 ENG Rp:1943
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
4148FMBerg Michael2331GER22593,0w ½4
5120Wundermann Xavier2139FRA25336,0s 04
6104Halmeenmaki Tuomo2177FIN23803,5s 03
Willow Jonah B FM 2271 ENG Rp:2140
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1373Burke Kevin A.1768IRL17871,0w 15
2220Baliasnyj Timur2216LTU22162,5s 05
3261FMDek Lennart2304NED25204,5s ½4
4149FMMichalczak Thomas2160GER21843,0s 05
5121Tardi Oscar1931FRA20012,0w 15
6107Linnanen Lassi2153FIN23043,5w 14
7417FMStojcevski Zoran2348MKD25065,5s 04
Hill Alistair 2203 ENG Rp:2183
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1388Kenny William1787IRL12100,0s 16
2221Marinskii Yurii2166RUS22033,5w 06
3262In T Veld Daan2194NED22042,5w 15
5122Lalouette Herve1681FRA15540,5s 16
6106Lammi Jyri2099FIN19551,0s 15
7418FMDinev Dejan2284MKD22483,5w 05
Guha Chirag 1849 WLS Rp:2083
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
3263Duijn Rob2169NED23014,5s 06
4150FMGupta Milon2206GER20072,0w ½6
6109Kivilahti Rami2057FIN17881,0w 16
7419FMAndonovski Ljubisa2287MKD22673,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Wood Green
Rtg-59
  St Benildus
Rtg5 : 1
29.1GM
Speelman, Jon S
2496-
Vogel, Constantin
20601 - 0
29.2IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
2351-
Mchugh, Kevin
20841 - 0
29.3FM
Taylor, Adam C
2321-
Lyons, Brendan
1961½ - ½
29.4IM
Cooper, Lawrence H
2344-
Boland, Dylan
1830½ - ½
29.5FM
Willow, Jonah B
2271-
Burke, Kevin A.
17681 - 0
29.6
Hill, Alistair
2203-
Kenny, William
17871 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Overtime
Rtg-29
  Wood Green
Rtg4½:1½
8.1GM
Khalifman, Alexander
2617-GM
Speelman, Jon S
2496½ - ½
8.2IM
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
2405-IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
2351½ - ½
8.3GM
Novik, Maxim
2461-FM
Taylor, Adam C
23211 - 0
8.4IM
Sotsky, Alexander
2330-IM
Cooper, Lawrence H
2344½ - ½
8.5
Baliasnyj, Timur
2216-FM
Willow, Jonah B
22711 - 0
8.6
Marinskii, Yurii
2166-
Hill, Alistair
22031 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Wood Green
Rtg-32
  KC Deloitte
Rtg3 : 3
18.1GM
Speelman, Jon S
2496-IM
Admiraal, Miguoel
24911 - 0
18.2IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
2351-FM
Lopez, Jasel
2366½ - ½
18.3FM
Taylor, Adam C
2321-FM
Van Der Lende, Ilias
23270 - 1
18.4FM
Willow, Jonah B
2271-FM
Dek, Lennart
2304½ - ½
18.5
Hill, Alistair
2203-
In T Veld, Daan
21941 - 0
18.6
Guha, Chirag
1849-
Duijn, Rob
21690 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Schachgesellschaft Solingen
Rtg-29
  Wood Green
Rtg3 : 3
16.1GM
Andersen, Mads
2597-GM
Speelman, Jon S
2496½ - ½
16.2GM
Chanda, Sandipan
2535-IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
23510 - 1
16.3GM
Naumann, Alexander
2546-FM
Taylor, Adam C
2321½ - ½
16.4FM
Berg, Michael
2331-IM
Pein, Malcolm
2327½ - ½
16.5FM
Michalczak, Thomas
2160-FM
Willow, Jonah B
22711 - 0
16.6FM
Gupta, Milon
2206-
Guha, Chirag
1849½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Wood Green
Rtg-54
  Bois-Colombes
Rtg4 : 2
17.1GM
Speelman, Jon S
2496-FM
Dionisi, Thomas
2398½ - ½
17.2IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
2351-FM
Samoun, Florent
2322½ - ½
17.3FM
Taylor, Adam C
2321-
Papadiamandis, Elliot
21491 - 0
17.4IM
Pein, Malcolm
2327-
Wundermann, Xavier
21390 - 1
17.5FM
Willow, Jonah B
2271-
Tardi, Oscar
19311 - 0
17.6
Hill, Alistair
2203-
Lalouette, Herve
16811 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.46
  Chess Club Aatos
Rtg-29
  Wood Green
Rtg1½:4½
13.1FM
Virtanen, Antti
2262-IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
2351½ - ½
13.2
Issakainen, Ari
2185-FM
Taylor, Adam C
23210 - 1
13.3
Halmeenmaki, Tuomo
2177-IM
Pein, Malcolm
23271 - 0
13.4
Linnanen, Lassi
2153-FM
Willow, Jonah B
22710 - 1
13.5
Lammi, Jyri
2099-
Hill, Alistair
22030 - 1
13.6
Kivilahti, Rami
2057-
Guha, Chirag
18490 - 1
Round 7 on 2018/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Wood Green
Rtg-27
  CC Gambit Asseco SEE
Rtg2½:3½
7.1GM
Speelman, Jon S
2496-GM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
24521 - 0
7.2IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
2351-IM
Danchevski, Orce
23581 - 0
7.3FM
Taylor, Adam C
2321-IM
Nikolovski, Nikola
2369½ - ½
7.4FM
Willow, Jonah B
2271-FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
23480 - 1
7.5
Hill, Alistair
2203-FM
Dinev, Dejan
22840 - 1
7.6
Guha, Chirag
1849-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
22870 - 1