Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  19. SV Werder Bremen (RtgAvg:2468, Captain: Gerlef Meins / TB1: 8 / TB2: 147,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMWerle Jan2527NED10060881½½½0½03,072556250610-2,8
2GMBabula Vlastimil2522CZE30126410½11½15,07250826661013,5
3IMMarkgraf Alexander2502GER4646410½½0½½02,062459233410-13,2
4IMZumsande Martin2492GER46513241½011½4,062358248310-0,4
5Grigorian Spartak2347GER2466149011000½2,562384232620-6,2
6IMMeins Gerlef2408GER462089510½113,5522312409101,5
7IMRichter Christian2356GER463865410½½13,0523032375101,5

Player info

Werle Jan GM 2527 NED Rp:2506
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
157IMJepson Christian2413SWE22282,0s 11
2144GMAndersen Mads2597DEN25994,5w ½1
3124GMDing Liren2804CHN28494,5s ½1
4271GMBlomqvist Erik2499SWE24994,0s ½1
5138GMSprenger Jan Michael Dr.2486GER25423,0w 01
697GMLadva Ottomar2500EST24823,5w ½1
7408GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2595GRE26014,0s 01
Babula Vlastimil GM 2522 CZE Rp:2666
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
158FMKristensen Kaare Hove2347DEN21992,5w 12
2145GMChanda Sandipan2535IND26325,5s 02
3130GMYu Yangyi2765CHN27395,0w ½2
4272GMSalomon Johan2477NOR24483,0w 12
5139IMAbel Dennes2476GER23412,0s 12
698IMLiiva Riho2456EST23232,5s ½2
7407GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2503GRE25853,5w 12
Markgraf Alexander IM 2502 GER Rp:2334
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
159FMSylvan Jacob2336DEN23765,0s ½3
2146GMNaumann Alexander2546GER23634,0w ½3
3123GMAndreikin Dmitry2723RUS26654,5s 03
5140IMBaldauf Marco2472GER24463,5w ½3
699Valner Uku2236EST26145,5w ½3
7410IMMalikentzos Sotirios2441GRE25374,0s 03
Zumsande Martin IM 2492 GER Rp:2483
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
160FMHove Esben Kjems2286DEN22964,5w 14
2147IMWegerle Joerg2405GER24062,0s ½4
4273GMDjurhuus Rune2439NOR26625,5s 03
5141IMLauber Arnd2431GER24222,5s 14
6100Kukk Sander2235EST23013,0s 14
7411Kalogeris Ioannis2351GRE24493,5w ½4
Grigorian Spartak 2347 GER Rp:2326
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
161Ejsing Esben2154DEN20943,5s 15
2148FMBerg Michael2331GER22593,0w 15
3126GMJakovenko Dmitry2752RUS27455,5w 04
4274FMHaug Johannes2391NOR23093,0w 04
5387IMSeyb Alexander2411GER24764,5w 05
7413Papadimitriou Athanasios2265GRE23533,5s ½5
Meins Gerlef IM 2408 GER Rp:2409
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
163Noer Martin Stampe1863DEN17841,0w 16
3125GMEljanov Pavel2703UKR26004,5s 05
4275FMTryggestad Andreas Garberg2320NOR24634,0s ½5
6101Nestor Kaarel2132EST22854,0w 15
7412Dorfanis Ilarion2135GRE20501,5w 16
Richter Christian IM 2356 GER Rp:2375
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2150FMGupta Milon2206GER20072,0s 16
3127GMKryvoruchko Yuriy2697UKR26174,0w 06
4277FMChristenson Flemming2202NOR22093,0w ½6
5142GMPolzin Rainer2397GER23763,5s ½6
6425Nahkur Madis2013EST20342,5s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.40
  Nordkalotten
Rtg-10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg½ :5½
10.1IM
Jepson, Christian
2413-GM
Werle, Jan
25270 - 1
10.2FM
Kristensen, Kaare Hove
2347-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
25220 - 1
10.3FM
Sylvan, Jacob
2336-IM
Markgraf, Alexander
2502½ - ½
10.4FM
Hove, Esben Kjems
2286-IM
Zumsande, Martin
24920 - 1
10.5
Ejsing, Esben
2154-
Grigorian, Spartak
23470 - 1
10.6
Noer, Martin Stampe
1863-IM
Meins, Gerlef
24080 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg-14
  Schachgesellschaft Solingen
Rtg3½:2½
10.1GM
Werle, Jan
2527-GM
Andersen, Mads
2597½ - ½
10.2GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2522-GM
Chanda, Sandipan
25350 - 1
10.3IM
Markgraf, Alexander
2502-GM
Naumann, Alexander
2546½ - ½
10.4IM
Zumsande, Martin
2492-IM
Wegerle, Joerg
2405½ - ½
10.5
Grigorian, Spartak
2347-FM
Berg, Michael
23311 - 0
10.6IM
Richter, Christian
2356-FM
Gupta, Milon
22061 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Alkaloid
Rtg-10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg5 : 1
2.1GM
Ding, Liren
2804-GM
Werle, Jan
2527½ - ½
2.2GM
Yu, Yangyi
2765-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2522½ - ½
2.3GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2723-IM
Markgraf, Alexander
25021 - 0
2.4GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2752-
Grigorian, Spartak
23471 - 0
2.5GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2703-IM
Meins, Gerlef
24081 - 0
2.6GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2697-IM
Richter, Christian
23561 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Nordstrand Sjakklubb
Rtg-10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg3½:2½
9.1GM
Blomqvist, Erik
2499-GM
Werle, Jan
2527½ - ½
9.2GM
Salomon, Johan
2477-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
25220 - 1
9.3GM
Djurhuus, Rune
2439-IM
Zumsande, Martin
24921 - 0
9.4FM
Haug, Johannes
2391-
Grigorian, Spartak
23471 - 0
9.5FM
Tryggestad, Andreas Garberg
2320-IM
Meins, Gerlef
2408½ - ½
9.6FM
Christenson, Flemming
2202-IM
Richter, Christian
2356½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg-12
  Schachfreunde Berlin 1903
Rtg3 : 3
13.1GM
Werle, Jan
2527-GM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
24860 - 1
13.2GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2522-IM
Abel, Dennes
24761 - 0
13.3IM
Markgraf, Alexander
2502-IM
Baldauf, Marco
2472½ - ½
13.4IM
Zumsande, Martin
2492-IM
Lauber, Arnd
24311 - 0
13.5
Grigorian, Spartak
2347-IM
Seyb, Alexander
24110 - 1
13.6IM
Richter, Christian
2356-GM
Polzin, Rainer
2397½ - ½
Round 6 on 2018/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg-37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg4½:1½
15.1GM
Werle, Jan
2527-GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500½ - ½
15.2GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2522-IM
Liiva, Riho
2456½ - ½
15.3IM
Markgraf, Alexander
2502-
Valner, Uku
2236½ - ½
15.4IM
Zumsande, Martin
2492-
Kukk, Sander
22351 - 0
15.5IM
Meins, Gerlef
2408-
Nestor, Kaarel
21321 - 0
15.6IM
Richter, Christian
2356-
Nahkur, Madis
20131 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.17
  E.S. Thessalonikis
Rtg-10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg3 : 3
12.1GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2595-GM
Werle, Jan
25271 - 0
12.2GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2503-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
25220 - 1
12.3IM
Malikentzos, Sotirios
2441-IM
Markgraf, Alexander
25021 - 0
12.4
Kalogeris, Ioannis
2351-IM
Zumsande, Martin
2492½ - ½
12.5
Papadimitriou, Athanasios
2265-
Grigorian, Spartak
2347½ - ½
12.6
Dorfanis, Ilarion
2135-IM
Meins, Gerlef
24080 - 1