34th European Chess Club Cup

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationGreece ( GRE )
Tournament directorPetr Pisk (304689)
Chief ArbiterIA Tomasz Delega (1108000)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sotiris Logothetis (4203267)
Time control90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/move
LocationPorto Carras Grand Resort, Chalkidiki
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/10/12 to 2018/10/18
Rating-Ø2266
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.09.2018 12:39:07, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Tournament selectionOpen, Women
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition without round-results
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Alphabetical list

No.  NameFideIDRtgFEDTeamBo.
1
IMAabling-Thomsen Jakob14075892388DENBronshoj Skakforening1
2
GMAbasov Nijat134029602632AZEOdlar Yurdu8
3
IMAbel Dennes246054172476GERSchachfreunde Berlin 19032
4
Adams Philip4112561980ENG3Cs5
5
IMAdmiraal Miguoel10197162491NEDKC Deloitte1
6
GMAgrest Evgenij17050242580SWETeam Viking1
7
WIMAgrest Svetlana17050322239SWETeam Viking7
8
GMAlekseenko Kirill41355392639RUSMednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg6
9
GMAlsina Leal Daniel22526272483ESPWhite Rose1
10
Altinok Egemen63284151592TURHatay Municipality Chess Club3
11
Altundag Ibrahim263454390TURHatay Municipality Chess Club6
12
GMAndersen Mads14138642594DENSchachgesellschaft Solingen1
13
Andersen Peter Vestergaard14157601902DENNordkalotten6
14
Andersen Soren Mikkel14119182159DENBronshoj Skakforening6
15
FMAndonovski Ljubisa150004272287MKDCC Gambit Asseco SEE7
16
GMAndreikin Dmitry41588142712RUSAlkaloid1
17
GMAntipov Mikhail Al.41070122593RUSMolodezhka5
18
GMArnaudov G. Petar29071272451FIDCC Gambit Asseco SEE1
19
CMArnott Jonathan W4080772116ENGWhite Rose4
20
Artola Pola Gerardo1508781973ARGDublin Chess Club1
21
FMAshton Adam G4101102359ENG3Cs2
22
Asllani Ibrahim47016742033KOSDrejtesia5
23
GMBabula Vlastimil3012642522CZESV Werder Bremen1
24
IMBagi Mate7425702432HUNDunajska Streda5
25
Bahtiri Sabri36001140KOSDrejtesia8
26
IMBaldauf Marco46882102472GERSchachfreunde Berlin 19033
27
Baliasnyj Timur128027192216LTUOvertime5
28
IMBallmann Martin13003502393SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur5
29
Barrett Conor25099381643IRLBallinasloe6
30
GMBartel Mateusz11126352598POLAVE Novy Bor8
31
IMBates Richard A4035552374ENGBlackthorne Russia1
32
GMBauer Christian6037672629FRASchachgesellschaft Zurich1
33
FMBednarich Jan8067302200ITAGambit Bonnevoie5
34
IMBeerdsen Thomas10301082476NEDMuConsult Apeldoorn1
35
Bellincampi Stefano8046302060ITALazio Scacchi ASD4
36
Bereketoglu Yagmur345046801314TURHatay Municipality Chess Club2
37
IMBerend Fred40001022358LUXCercle des Echecs Dudelange1
38
FMBerg Michael46053302331GERSchachgesellschaft Solingen5
39
Berisha Besnik47024921960KOSDrejtesia6
40
Bevan Peter M18003451886WLSWhite Knights Chess Club6
41
GMBlomqvist Erik17094372499SWENordstrand Sjakklubb1
42
Boel Marcel10088702236NEDMuConsult Apeldoorn5
43
IMBoidman Yuri46439922358GERSF Wirtzfeld2
44
IMBokros Albert7104582459HUNDunajska Streda4
45
Boland Dylan25075601830IRLSt Benildus5
46
IMBorge Nikolaj14003122385DENHillerod Skakklub1
47
IMBosman Michiel10007212389NEDLSG Leiden4
48
IMBraun Christian46920982397GERDJK Aufwaerts Aachen4
49
CMBremner Adam24008472212SCOGrantham Sharks3
50
GMBrunello Sabino8136132552ITAObiettivo Risarcimento Padova7
51
GMBrunner Lucas13000242456SUISchachgesellschaft Zurich2
52
Budima Armend36122362202KOSDardania1
53
FMBudisavljevic Luka9600472317SRBPartizan6
54
FMBuhr Carl Christian Dr.46193072342GERGambit Bonnevoie2
55
Buonanno Massimo8139581911ITALazio Scacchi ASD7
56
GMBurg Twan10106972517NEDEchiquier Amaytois1
57
Burke Kevin A.25015201768IRLSt Benildus6
58
FMBuscher Michael46175332393GEREchiquier Amaytois3
59
Buttell David4167201758WLSWhite Knights Chess Club7
60
GMCarlsen Magnus15030142839NORValerenga Sjakklubb1
61
GMChanda Sandipan50042252535INDSchachgesellschaft Solingen2
62
GMChigaev Maksim41081162593RUSMolodezhka3
63
Christensen Esben14023072017DENBronshoj Skakforening8
64
FMChristenson Flemming15019252202NORNordstrand Sjakklubb7
65
IMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian15126682525NORValerenga Sjakklubb8
66
Civi Anil63252891360TURHatay Municipality Chess Club4
67
IMCooper Lawrence H4015362344ENGWood Green4
68
FMCorvi Marco8018952282ITALazio Scacchi ASD1
69
IMCramling Dan17001622358SWETeam Viking4
70
IMCsonka Attila Istvan7165292355HUNDunajska Streda6
71
Cummins Ron25082650IRLBallinasloe8
72
Damjanovic Vuk9800212038SRBItaka7
73
IMDanchevski Orce150003112358MKDCC Gambit Asseco SEE4
74
GMDavid Alberto40000132549ITAObiettivo Risarcimento Padova6
75
De Graaf Dick10056772111NEDEn Passant3
76
De Groote Ewoud10178702282NEDBSG6
77
De Ron Paul10406930NEDKC Deloitte7
78
FMDek Lennart10131142314NEDKC Deloitte4
79
GMDemuth Adrien6422742529FRAKGSRL3
80
Densing Gerd246210131776GERDe Sprenger Echternach7
81
FMDinev Dejan150000952284MKDCC Gambit Asseco SEE6
82
GMDing Liren86036772804CHNAlkaloid2
83
FMDionisi Thomas6518932398FRABois-Colombes1
84
Dishman Stephen4030242272ENGGambit Bonnevoie3
85
GMDjurhuus Rune15000822439NORNordstrand Sjakklubb3
86
GMDonchenko Alexander246032952614GERDJK Aufwaerts Aachen1
87
Dorfanis Ilarion42042982190GREE.S. Thessalonikis6
88
Drent Sjoerd10212301999NEDEn Passant5
89
Drzasga Michael46235682042GERDe Sprenger Echternach4
90
Duijn Rob10145012169NEDKC Deloitte6
91
FMDuncan Chris R4030912236ENGBlackthorne Russia4
92
Dunne John P.25083461481IRLBallinasloe7
93
Dunne Thomas Junior25072691878IRLBallinasloe2
94
GMDurarbayli Vasif134029352629AZEOdlar Yurdu7
95
GMDvirnyy Danyyil8175702480ITAObiettivo Risarcimento Padova8
96
GMEdouard Romain6334292646FRAKGSRL1
97
GMEfimenko Zahar141072012641UKRBeer Sheva Chess Club1
98
Egan Colm25017321729IRLDublin Chess Club2
99
Ejsing Esben14185722154DENNordkalotten5
100
Eker Mahmut63463161624TURHatay Municipality Chess Club5
101
GMEljanov Pavel141029512703UKRAlkaloid3
102
IMElsness Frode15011002450NORSK 19111
103
Fattebene Pierre40017451836LUXCercle des Echecs Dudelange8
104
GMFedoseev Vladimir241307372712RUSMednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg3
105
FMFejzullahu Afrim9056312247KOSDrejtesia1
106
Ferraro Pietro8399811951ITALazio Scacchi ASD5
107
Filipovic Slobodan J9396332202SRBGambit Bonnevoie4
108
IMForster Richard13017642461SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur2
109
Freuler Roman13042831985SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur8
110
FMFriedrich Norbert46021022251GERSchachgesellschaft Zurich3
111
Fyntrilakis Kyriakos42860301687GRECaissa Chania CC6
112
IMGaehwiler Gabriel13145302436SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur4
113
Galburd Yan28085282358ISRRehovot Chess School4
114
FMGantner Matthias13105342315SUIWhite Rose2
115
Garcia Jason18017752027WLSWhite Knights Chess Club4
116
Gayson Peter M4018382150ENGWhite Rose3
117
Gengler Pierre40007142205LUXSF Wirtzfeld4
118
Georgakopoulos Nikolaos K.42834302087GREChania Chess Academy4
119
GMGeorgiadis Nico13001132522SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur1
120
Gheury Jean-Marie2063851833BELEchiquier Amaytois6
121
FMGibicar Danijel246602562279GERDe Sprenger Echternach2
122
GMGiri Anish241160682780NEDGlobus3
123
Gnichtel Gerd46371272125GERDe Sprenger Echternach3
124
GMGoganov Aleksey241099592597RUSMednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg7
125
IMGolubov Saveliy241767292476RUSMolodezhka7
126
IMGorodetzky David28134162451ISRRehovot Chess School1
127
Gorodetzky Matan28133942218ISRRehovot Chess School7
128
GMGranda Zuniga Julio E38000242637PERObiettivo Risarcimento Padova4
129
GMGrandelius Nils17104002655SWEValerenga Sjakklubb3
130
FMGrandell Anders17097712268SWETeam Viking6
131
GMGreenfeld Alon28000392495ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club6
132
Grigorian Spartak246614902365GERSV Werder Bremen2
133
GMGrischuk Alexander41260252769RUSGlobus1
134
Grubert Christian14067442148DENJetsmark5
135
Guha Chirag18029681849WLSWood Green8
136
Guidoreni Jean40013461862LUXCercle des Echecs Dudelange5
137
FMGupta Milon46085502206GERSchachgesellschaft Solingen7
138
GMGuseinov Gadir134013782667AZEOdlar Yurdu6
139
Hajra Driton9538811978KOSDrejtesia7
140
Halmeenmaki Tuomo5027742177FINAatos2
141
FMHamiti Gani47011942149KOSDardania3
142
IMHammes Michael46193582335GEREynatten7
143
GMHandke Florian Dr.46345272536GERDJK Aufwaerts Aachen2
144
GMHansen Torbjorn Ringdal15017202423NORSK 19112
145
GMHarikrishna Pentala50070032743INDAVE Novy Bor2
146
FMHasenohr Benedict13033092287SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur7
147
FMHaug Johannes15092682376NORNordstrand Sjakklubb4
148
IMHautot Stephane2022822331BELSF Wirtzfeld3
149
Healy John25009651919IRLSt Benildus3
150
Heaven Pete18036032041WLSWhite Knights Chess Club3

Show complete list