Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Alphabetical list

No.  NameFideIDRtgFEDTeamBo.RpKrtg+/-
1
IMAabling-Thomsen Jakob14075892388DENBronshoj Skakforening1232610-3,7
2
GMAbasov Nijat134029602627AZEOdlar Yurdu72625102,2
3
IMAbel Dennes246054172476GERSchachfreunde Berlin 19032234110-10,9
4
Adams Philip4112561980ENG3Cs6194920-8,4
5
IMAdmiraal Miguoel10197162491NEDKC Deloitte12503100,7
6
GMAgaragimov Djakhangir134017182502AZEOdlar Yurdu80100,0
7
GMAgrest Evgenij17050242580SWETeam Viking1254410-2,9
8
WIMAgrest Svetlana17050322239SWETeam Viking70200,0
9
GMAlekseenko Kirill41355392639RUSMednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg62646102,4
10
GMAlsina Leal Daniel22526272483ESPWhite Rose1239810-8,2
11
GMAndersen Mads14138642597DENSchachgesellschaft Solingen12599100,5
12
Andersen Peter Vestergaard14157601902DENNordkalotten60409,2
13
Andersen Soren Mikkel14119182159DENBronshoj Skakforening5195720-26,2
14
FMAndonovski Ljubisa150004272287MKDCC Gambit Asseco SEE72267200,2
15
GMAndreikin Dmitry41588142723RUSAlkaloid3266510-3,3
16
GMAntipov Mikhail Al.41070122593RUSMolodezhka52574100,1
17
GMArnaudov G. Petar29071272452BULCC Gambit Asseco SEE12508106,4
18
CMArnott Jonathan W4080772116ENGWhite Rose422062015,0
19
Artola Pola Gerardo1508781988ARGDublin Chess Club5198420-2,8
20
FMAshton Adam G4101102359ENG3Cs1221020-27,4
21
Asllani Ibrahim47016742033KOSDrejtesia4148120-12,6
22
GMBabula Vlastimil3012642522CZESV Werder Bremen226661013,5
23
IMBagi Mate7425702432HUNDunajska Streda525691010,8
24
Bahtiri Sabri36001140KOSDrejtesia72007
25
IMBaldauf Marco46882102472GERSchachfreunde Berlin 19033244610-2,4
26
Baliasnyj Timur128027192216LTUOvertime52216200,8
27
IMBallmann Martin13003502381SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur5215810-14,4
28
Barrett Conor25099381643IRLBallinasloe617562010,2
29
GMBartel Mateusz11126352591POLAVE Novy Bor80102,2
30
IMBates Richard A4035552374ENGBlackthorne Russia12409103,3
31
GMBauer Christian6037672626FRASchachgesellschaft Zurich12662104,8
32
FMBednarich Jan8067302200ITAGambit Bonnevoie52261205,8
33
IMBeerdsen Thomas10301082460NEDMuConsult Apeldoorn1245610-1,2
34
Bellincampi Stefano8046302078ITALazio Scacchi ASD4194720-18,0
35
IMBerend Fred40001022350LUXCercle des Echecs Dudelange124771010,6
36
FMBerg Michael46053302331GERSchachgesellschaft Solingen5225920-11,0
37
Bevan Peter M18003451886WLSWhite Knights Chess Club620132013,0
38
GMBlomqvist Erik17094372499SWENordstrand Sjakklubb12499100,6
39
Boel Marcel10088702241NEDMuConsult Apeldoorn523582018,8
40
IMBoidman Yuri46439922358GERSF Wirtzfeld2232510-2,1
41
IMBokros Albert7104582465HUNDunajska Streda3241510-5,1
42
Boland Dylan25075601830IRLSt Benildus51916207,8
43
IMBorge Nikolaj14003122385DENHillerod Skakklub12380100,0
44
IMBosman Michiel10007212390NEDLSG Leiden4231510-5,9
45
IMBraun Christian46920982396GERDJK Aufwaerts Aachen4229510-8,7
46
CMBremner Adam24008472212SCOGrantham Sharks3221020-2,4
47
GMBrunello Sabino8136132548ITAObiettivo Risarcimento Padova7240510-7,9
48
GMBrunner Lucas13000242457SUISchachgesellschaft Zurich3237710-4,9
49
Budima Armend36122362202KOSDardania3218120-4,6
50
FMBuhr Carl Christian Dr.46193072342GERGambit Bonnevoie2232720-1,2
51
Buonanno Massimo8139581911ITALazio Scacchi ASD7180540-24,4
52
GMBurg Twan10106972517NEDEchiquier Amaytois1249910-1,0
53
Burke Kevin A.25015201768IRLSt Benildus6178720-1,6
54
FMBuscher Michael46175332393GEREchiquier Amaytois3232510-5,7
55
Buttell David4167201758WLSWhite Knights Chess Club719982030,0
56
GMCarlsen Magnus15030142839NORValerenga Sjakklubb1277610-4,3
57
GMChanda Sandipan50042252535INDSchachgesellschaft Solingen22632107,8
58
GMChigaev Maksim41081162599RUSMolodezhka32655107,0
59
Christensen Esben14023072017DENBronshoj Skakforening7176620-39,6
60
FMChristenson Flemming15019252202NORNordstrand Sjakklubb72209202,2
61
IMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian15126682541NORValerenga Sjakklubb70103,5
62
IMCooper Lawrence H4015362344ENGWood Green4020-8,8
63
FMCorvi Marco8018952316ITALazio Scacchi ASD1195920-42,4
64
IMCramling Dan17001622358SWETeam Viking4217610-17,3
65
IMCsonka Attila Istvan7165292353HUNDunajska Streda6228610-3,3
66
Cumming Rhys4701632224ENG3Cs3220220-1,8
67
Cummins Ron25082650IRLBallinasloe80
68
Damjanovic Vuk9800212031SRBItaka321984022,4
69
IMDanchevski Orce150003112358MKDCC Gambit Asseco SEE2222510-11,9
70
GMDavid Alberto40000132561ITAObiettivo Risarcimento Padova6246710-4,9
71
De Groote Ewoud10178702292NEDBSG6196920-48,4
72
De Ron Paul10406930NEDKC Deloitte70
73
FMDek Lennart10131142304NEDKC Deloitte425202038,8
74
GMDemuth Adrien6422742529FRAKGSRL3242110-10,3
75
Densing Gerd246210131776GERDe Sprenger Echternach71825205,2
76
FMDinev Dejan150000952284MKDCC Gambit Asseco SEE6224810-1,2
77
GMDing Liren86036772804CHNAlkaloid12849104,3
78
FMDionisi Thomas6518932398FRABois-Colombes125171011,7
79
Dishman Stephen4030242272ENGGambit Bonnevoie323632011,8
80
GMDjurhuus Rune15000822439NORNordstrand Sjakklubb326621019,2
81
GMDonchenko Alexander246032952610GERDJK Aufwaerts Aachen1256310-4,1
82
Dorfanis Ilarion42042982135GREE.S. Thessalonikis7205020-5,6
83
Drent Sjoerd10212302001NEDEn Passant5196020-9,0
84
Drzasga Michael46235682042GERDe Sprenger Echternach4186720-18,0
85
Duijn Rob10145012169NEDKC Deloitte623012024,8
86
FMDuncan Chris R4030912236ENGBlackthorne Russia4216820-15,0
87
Dunne John P.25083461481IRLBallinasloe71601208,6
88
Dunne Thomas Junior25072691878IRLBallinasloe220362014,6
89
GMDurarbayli Vasif134029352629AZEOdlar Yurdu62632102,2
90
GMDvirnyy Danyyil8175702480ITAObiettivo Risarcimento Padova82970104,6
91
GMEdouard Romain6334292646FRAKGSRL1256410-7,7
92
GMEfimenko Zahar141072012641UKRBeer Sheva Chess Club1257310-6,1
93
Egan Colm25017321729IRLDublin Chess Club8170220-5,4
94
Ejsing Esben14185722154DENNordkalotten5209420-10,2
95
GMEljanov Pavel141029512703UKRAlkaloid5260010-6,6
96
IMElsness Frode15011002450NORSK 19111243110-2,6
97
Fattebene Pierre40017451836LUXCercle des Echecs Dudelange81932205,2
98
GMFedoseev Vladimir241307372713RUSMednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg32829108,6
99
FMFejzullahu Afrim9056312247KOSDrejtesia6218020-4,4
100
Ferraro Pietro8399811951ITALazio Scacchi ASD5179020-12,8
101
Filipovic Slobodan J9396332202SRBGambit Bonnevoie4207420-20,0
102
IMForster Richard13017642460SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur2244110-1,0
103
Freuler Roman13042831981SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur80200,4
104
FMFriedrich Norbert46021022259GERSchachgesellschaft Zurich624632034,8
105
Fyntrilakis Kyriakos42860301746GRECaissa Chania CC620424089,2
106
IMGaehwiler Gabriel13145302439SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur3223910-15,7
107
FMGalburd Yan28085282358ISRRehovot Chess School424812023,8
108
FMGantner Matthias13105342331SUIWhite Rose2216220-31,4
109
Garcia Jason18017752027WLSWhite Knights Chess Club4194120-15,6
110
Gayson Peter M4018382150ENGWhite Rose3211420-9,4
111
Gengler Pierre40007142205LUXSF Wirtzfeld4209820-21,2
112
Georgakopoulos Nikolaos K.42834302085GREChania Chess Academy42106404,0
113
GMGeorgiadis Nico13001132526SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur12522100,3
114
Gheury Jean-Marie2063851833BELEchiquier Amaytois6020-9,0
115
FMGibicar Danijel246602562279GERDe Sprenger Echternach22315206,6
116
Gnichtel Gerd46371272125GERDe Sprenger Echternach3211720-4,0
117
GMGoganov Aleksey241099592592RUSMednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg72621101,4
118
IMGolubov Saveliy241767292476RUSMolodezhka72577105,8
119
IMGorodetzky David28134162452ISRRehovot Chess School1240410-4,7
120
Gorodetzky Matan28133942221ISRRehovot Chess School7207340-46,8
121
GMGranda Zuniga Julio E38000242641PERObiettivo Risarcimento Padova42686103,8
122
GMGrandelius Nils17104002655SWEValerenga Sjakklubb32725106,1
123
FMGrandell Anders17097712268SWETeam Viking623932023,0
124
GMGreenfeld Alon28000392495ISRBeer Sheva Chess Club62584109,4
125
Grigorian Spartak246614902347GERSV Werder Bremen5232620-6,2
126
Grubert Christian14067442148DENJetsmark62224209,6
127
Guha Chirag18029681849WLSWood Green820834038,0
128
Guidoreni Jean40013461862LUXCercle des Echecs Dudelange521052029,2
129
IMGunnarsson Arnar23009152428ISLReykjavik Chess Club5232310-7,6
130
FMGupta Milon46085502206GERSchachgesellschaft Solingen7200720-29,8
131
GMGuseinov Gadir134013782667AZEOdlar Yurdu52655100,2
132
Hajra Driton9538811978KOSDrejtesia52003400,8
133
Halmeenmaki Tuomo5027742177FINChess Club Aatos423802030,6
134
FMHamiti Gani47011942149KOSDardania422962027,2
135
IMHammes Michael46193582335GEREynatten52402103,6
136
GMHandke Florian Dr.46345272536GERDJK Aufwaerts Aachen226651010,7
137
GMHansen Torbjorn Ringdal15017202423NORSK 19112240210-2,8
138
GMHarikrishna Pentala50070032733INDAVE Novy Bor2260610-9,5
139
FMHasenohr Benedict13033092277SUISchachgesellschaft Winterthur7217020-17,0
140
FMHaug Johannes15092682391NORNordstrand Sjakklubb4230910-7,8
141
IMHautot Stephane2022822331BELSF Wirtzfeld32390107,2
142
Healy John25009651919IRLSt Benildus4173520-17,0
143
Heaven Pete18036032041WLSWhite Knights Chess Club322492025,6
144
IMHeinzel Olaf46266642331GERGambit Bonnevoie1231610-1,9
145
Hewitt William18002802015WLSWhite Knights Chess Club2198320-6,0
146
Higgins Kenneth25086301823IRLBallinasloe51866405,6
147
Hill Alistair4324072203ENGWood Green72183201,4
148
Ho Conrad26068522056CANWhite Rose621092011,2
149
GMHoffmann Michael46012972441GEREynatten2227810-12,7
150
FMHove Esben Kjems14015052286DENNordkalotten42296203,4

Show complete list