Logged on: Gast
Servertime 08.05.2024 08:15:44
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
12th Steve Boniface Memorial (Bristol) Congress Open
Last update 26.08.2018 20:05:05, Creator/Last Upload: mattcarr2700
Search for player
Search
Starting rank
No.
Name
FideID
FED
Rtg
Club/City
1
IM
Merry Alan B
418811
ENG
2445
4ncl Barbican
2
Carleton John J
401013
ENG
2269
Chester
3
IM
Beaumont Chris R
400424
ENG
2246
Bristol & Clifton
4
Moore Graham J
441988
ENG
2218
Bury St Edmunds
5
Graham David B
408131
ENG
2206
Worthing
6
Stewart Ashley
419001
ENG
2148
Royston
7
Cleary Mark
ENG
2125
Bristol University
8
Fallowfield Jeremy R
405450
ENG
2111
Shirley & Wythall
9
Martin Lewis
410551
ENG
2098
4ncl Brown Jack
10
Palm Frank
4685822
GER
2098
Horfield & Redland
11
Krzyzanowski Patryk
1119958
POL
2087
South Bristol
12
Duggan Michael Fg
406600
ENG
2070
Bournemouth
13
Orgler Philipp
1604236
AUT
2050
Hendon
14
Garcia Jason
1801775
WLS
2020
White Knights
15
Dilleigh Stephen P
408379
ENG
2016
Horfield & Redland
16
Young Alan K
1801309
WLS
2014
4ncl Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg
17
Weatherlake John P
1805304
WLS
2013
Poole
18
Anderson Peter W
420107
ENG
2003
Leeds
19
Prasse Philipp
24696307
GER
1996
Bristol University
20
Moore Geoffrey R
446181
ENG
1980
Norwich Dons
21
Stannard Anthony S
ENG
1975
Sheffield
22
White Ian R
471216
ENG
1975
Wotton Hall
23
Handley Michael R
450740
ENG
1963
Cowley
24
Bogdan Horia D
1205927
ROU
1956
Bath
25
Miller George
343114090
ENG
1953
Keynsham
26
May Adam J
1800710
WLS
1944
White Knights
27
Iwi Graham R
448230
ENG
1927
North Bristol
28
Fallowfield Nicholas
408328
ENG
1914
Stourbridge
29
Graham William M
430323
ENG
1903
Worthing
30
Walker Max
ENG
1900
Churchill Academy
31
Sierra Jiminez S Manuel
2266555
ESP
1899
Bristol & Clifton
32
Abbott Mark V
419664
ENG
1884
Exmouth
33
Graham Cassie M
432644
ENG
1881
Worthing
34
Turner Joseph D
1801520
WLS
1858
Malpas
35
Mcgregor John
1803514
WLS
1847
Pentyrch
36
Cherupalli Ramprasad
25623761
IND
1842
India
37
WCM
Smith Lynda
1800191
WLS
1836
Thornbury Bristol
38
Fielding Michael
447269
ENG
1734
North Bristol
39
Chidi Lovinia Sylvia
1270574
GER
1674
Surrey Cca
40
Hosdurga Chirag
438189
ENG
1638
Bristol Juniors
41
Stubbs Oliver
441325
ENG
1563
Downend & Fishponds
42
Strong Chris M
424986
ENG
1555
Clevedon
43
Tselos Aristotelis
4292537
GRE
1551
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use