XVI Festival Scacchistico Internazionale " Città di Amantea " Master

Organizer(s)Marcello Rametta
FederationItaly ( ITA )
Tournament directorMarcello Rametta
Chief ArbiterA.I. Giuseppe Buonocore
ArbiterF.A. Luigi Forlano - N.A. Paolo Olivo
Time control90 ' x 40 moves + 30' + 30'' each move
LocationHotel “Marechiaro” - s.s.18 – Campora S. Giovanni- Amantea (CS)
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/09/09 to 2018/09/16
Rating-Ø2218
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.09.2018 15:37:47, Creator/Last Upload: sepp1961

Tournament selectionMaster, Open B, Open C
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 6, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 5 on 2018/09/12 at 16:00

Bo.No. NameGrTypFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameGrTypFEDRtg No.
19
IMCollutiis Duilio ITA2412 0 - 1 IMBasso Pier Luigi ITA2516
3
22
GMGonda Laszlo HUN25363 ½ - ½ GMVorobiov Evgeny E. RUS2561
1
34
GMBurmakin Vladimir RUS25043 1 - 03 FMArman Deniz SWE2366
10
45
GMGasanov Eldar UKR24943 1 - 03 FMDi Benedetto Edoardo U16ITA2302
15
56
IMIniyan P IND2481 1 - 0 FMCarnicelli Valerio U18ITA2294
16
67
IMSamolins Vitalijs LAT2429 1 - 0 CMMartino Enzo ITA2156
23
711
FMPescatore Lorenzo ITA2352 ½ - ½ FMBifulco Michel ITA2268
18
832
Wollenweber Carsten GER2072 0 - 1 WGMGu Xiaobing CHN2306
14
913
IMAleksic Nenad SRB23072 ½ - ½ CMCarbone Edoardo U20ITA2142
25
108
GMLegky Nikolay A FRA24192 1 - 02 Gavrish Leonid UKR2174
22
1119
MVarriale Luca U20ITA22502 ½ - ½2 IMAbolianin Arthur BEL2327
12
1217
Baum Jonasz POL22872 ½ - ½2 CMCarbone Stefano ITA2137
28
1321
Boucquet Emile BEL21762 1 - 02 1NGelardi Davide ITA1916
39
1420
FMGromovs Sergejs S50ITA2215 ½ - ½ CMPochyhaylo Andriy U18ITA2025
35
1530
IMLantini Marco S50ITA2095 0 - 1 CMPisacane Pietro ITA2148
24
1626
Katzir Moshe ISR2142 ½ - ½ AIMTricomi Massimo ITA1984
37
1727
De Vleeschauwer Maarten BEL2141 1 - 0 1NGrimaldi Angela Flavia U16ITA1883
40
1829
FMBuonanno Raffaele ITA21351 ½ - ½1 CMGueci Laura ITA2045
33
1931
CMPaduano Claudio ITA20741 1 - 01 CMColucci Stefano S50ITA1874
41
2036
CMCordi' Domenico S65ITA2014½ 0 - 11 Wang Shanshan CHN2045
34
2138
1NMarincolo Piercarlo ITA19540 1 bye