Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Chess Olympiad 2018 Women

Last update 05.10.2018 15:04:18, Creator: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL,Last Upload: Dipl.Ing.Heinz Herzog

Team-Composition with round-results - Women

  10. Azerbaijan (RtgAvg:2369, Captain: Sideifzade Fikret / TB1: 16 / TB2: 347,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMMammadzada Gunay2438AZE13403729100½½10½14,59238523854,55,13-0,6310-6,3
2WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2358AZE134015211110½½0½½592216229455,62-0,6220-12,4
3WIMBalajayeva Khanim2326AZE134063961111½½1½½792274252274,692,312046,2
4IMMammadova Gulnar2355AZE13403508111½½½½1½½7102184235876,720,28102,8
5WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2320AZE134030521111½½0572127230154,900,10202

Player info

Mammadzada Gunay IM 2438 AZE Rp:2385
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2160WFMGoossens Hanne2220BEL21444,5w 11
343IMHouska Jovanka2402ENG25567,5s 01
428IMZatonskih Anna2431USA24216w 01
6120WGMRogule Laura2268LAT21714,5w ½1
733IMZimina Olga2421ITA22984,5s ½1
848IMMelia Salome2391GEO23824,5s 11
94GMMuzychuk Anna2555UKR25687w 01
1036GMDanielian Elina2409ARM25286,5w ½1
1161WGMVo Thi Kim Phung2368VIE22324,5s 11
Mamedjarova Zeinab WGM 2358 AZE Rp:2294
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1512CMAseel Odeh1647JOR16941s 11
2268WCMVanduyfhuys Daria2058BEL18723s 12
3140FMKalaiyalahan Akshaya2253ENG22115,5w 12
431GMKrush Irina2423USA25527,5s 02
5141WGMBotsari Anna-Maria2252GRE21592,5s ½1
7122IMSedina Elena2267ITA22473w ½2
892WGMCharkhalashvili Inga2317GEO24017w 02
1052IMMkrtchian Lilit2384ARM24706s ½2
1173IMPham Le Thao Nguyen2347VIE24648w ½2
Balajayeva Khanim WIM 2326 AZE Rp:2522
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1493Raya Alnaimat1676JOR16712,5w 12
396IMCiuksyte Dagne2308ENG22376,5s 13
465WGMAbrahamyan Tatev2361USA24175,5w 13
547IMTsolakidou Stavroula2393GRE23377w 12
6162WGMBerzina Ilze2218LAT22767s ½2
789FMDi Benedetto Desiree2321ITA22295s ½3
886IMGvetadze Sofio2325GEO23126s 13
96GMMuzychuk Mariya2533UKR26168s ½2
1081WFMSargsyan Anna M.2331ARM24117w ½3
Mammadova Gulnar IM 2355 AZE Rp:2358
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1473Razan Alshaeby1712JOR19386,5s 13
2306Barbier Wiebke1998BEL18423w 13
3194WFMHead Louise2161ENG19602,5w 14
4121FMYu Jennifer2268USA24078s ½4
5129FMAvramidou Anastasia2260GRE22937s ½3
6255WFMKrumina Linda2081LAT20875,5w ½3
899IMKhukhashvili Sopiko2301GEO24136,5w ½4
922GMUshenina Anna2451UKR23585w 13
10107WGMKursova Maria2289ARM22263,5s ½4
1187WGMHoang Thi Bao Tram2323VIE22074,5s ½3
Fataliyeva Ulviyya WGM 2320 AZE Rp:2301
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1341WFMAlattar Ghayda M.1926JOR19836w 14
2406Cuvelier Annelies1809BEL17483s 14
5207WFMMarkantonaki Haritomeni2149GRE20935w 14
6262WFMLimanovska Elizabete2064LAT21666s 14
7104FMBrunello Marina2294ITA25058,5w ½4
938IMOsmak Iulija2405UKR23214,5s ½4
11145WGMNguyen Thi Mai Hung2244VIE23927,5w 04

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.85
  Jordan
Rtg-11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg0 : 4 PGN
10.1CM
Aseel, Odeh
1647-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
23580 - 1 PGN
10.2
Raya, Alnaimat
1676-WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
23260 - 1 PGN
10.3
Razan, Alshaeby
1712-IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
23550 - 1 PGN
10.4WFM
Alattar, Ghayda M.
1926-WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
23200 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-57
  Belgium
Rtg4 : 0 PGN
4.1IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2438-WFM
Goossens, Hanne
22201 - 0 PGN
4.2WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2358-WCM
Vanduyfhuys, Daria
20581 - 0 PGN
4.3IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355-
Barbier, Wiebke
19981 - 0 PGN
4.4WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
2320-
Cuvelier, Annelies
18091 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.25
  England
Rtg-11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
2.1IM
Houska, Jovanka
2402-IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
24381 - 0 PGN
2.2FM
Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya
2253-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
23580 - 1 PGN
2.3IM
Ciuksyte, Dagne
2308-WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
23260 - 1 PGN
2.4WFM
Head, Louise
2161-IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
23550 - 1 PGN
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-10
  United States of America
Rtg1½:2½ PGN
5.1IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2438-IM
Zatonskih, Anna
24310 - 1 PGN
5.2WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2358-GM
Krush, Irina
24230 - 1 PGN
5.3WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2326-WGM
Abrahamyan, Tatev
23611 - 0 PGN
5.4IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355-FM
Yu, Jennifer
2268½ - ½ PGN
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Greece
Rtg-11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
7.1WGM
Botsari, Anna-Maria
2252-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2358½ - ½ PGN
7.2IM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2393-WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
23260 - 1 PGN
7.3FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
2260-IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355½ - ½ PGN
7.4WFM
Markantonaki, Haritomeni
2149-WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
23200 - 1 PGN
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-42
  Latvia
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
4.1IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2438-WGM
Rogule, Laura
2268½ - ½ PGN
4.2WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2326-WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2218½ - ½ PGN
4.3IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355-WFM
Krumina, Linda
2081½ - ½ PGN
4.4WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
2320-WFM
Limanovska, Elizabete
20641 - 0 PGN
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.18
  Italy
Rtg-11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
4.1IM
Zimina, Olga
2421-IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2438½ - ½ PGN
4.2IM
Sedina, Elena
2267-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2358½ - ½ PGN
4.3FM
Di Benedetto, Desiree
2321-WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2326½ - ½ PGN
4.4FM
Brunello, Marina
2294-WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
2320½ - ½ PGN
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Georgia 2
Rtg-11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg1½:2½ PGN
5.1IM
Melia, Salome
2391-IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
24380 - 1 PGN
5.2WGM
Charkhalashvili, Inga
2317-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
23581 - 0 PGN
5.3IM
Gvetadze, Sofio
2325-WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
23260 - 1 PGN
5.4IM
Khukhashvili, Sopiko
2301-IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355½ - ½ PGN
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-2
  Ukraine
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
2.1IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2438-GM
Muzychuk, Anna
25550 - 1 PGN
2.2WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2326-GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2533½ - ½ PGN
2.3IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355-GM
Ushenina, Anna
24511 - 0 PGN
2.4WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
2320-IM
Osmak, Iulija
2405½ - ½ PGN
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-12
  Armenia
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
3.1IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2438-GM
Danielian, Elina
2409½ - ½ PGN
3.2WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2358-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2384½ - ½ PGN
3.3WIM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2326-WFM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2331½ - ½ PGN
3.4IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355-WGM
Kursova, Maria
2289½ - ½ PGN
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.19
  Vietnam
Rtg-11
  Azerbaijan
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
3.1WGM
Vo, Thi Kim Phung
2368-IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
24380 - 1 PGN
3.2IM
Pham, Le Thao Nguyen
2347-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2358½ - ½ PGN
3.3WGM
Hoang, Thi Bao Tram
2323-IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2355½ - ½ PGN
3.4WGM
Nguyen, Thi Mai Hung
2244-WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
23201 - 0 PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 01.12.2022 09:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use