Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open

Last update 05.10.2018 15:12:50, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team composition for federation AUS - Open

AUS
  35. Australia (AUS / RtgAvg:2523, Captain: Johansen Darryl K / TB1: 14 / TB2: 274)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMSmirnov Anton2549AUS010½½½½115,09258554,580,42104,2
2GMZhao Zong-Yuan2523AUS1011½½½15,5826045,54,650,85108,5
3GMIllingworth Max2512AUS1½0½1½0½15,09241456,05-1,0510-10,5
4IMCheng Bobby2507AUS1½1101½½1½7,010250276,730,27102,7
5IMMorris James2494AUS1½1101½½5,5824675,55,500,00100,0

Player info

Smirnov Anton GM 2549 AUS Rp:2585
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
255GMKovalev Vladislav2664BLR27586,0s 01
3246GMDe La Riva Aguado Oscar2475AND23435,0w 11
4150GMPaichadze Luka2564GEO27466,5s 01
5161GMZiska Helgi Dam2550FAI24615,0s ½1
638GMLeko Peter2690HUN25925,0w ½1
8173GMKulaots Kaido2542EST25616,5w ½1
9181GMSulskis Sarunas2525LTU25514,0w ½1
10333IMKayonde Andrew2393ZAM24014,0s 11
11243GMRodriguez Vila Andres2477URU24776,0w 11
Zhao Zong-Yuan GM 2523 AUS Rp:2604
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1316IMNezad Husein Aziz2412QAT23837,0w 11
3302IMAloma Vidal Robert2428AND24387,0s 02
4200GMMaghalashvili Davit2508GEO24214,0w 12
5384IMRodgaard John2331FAI20963,0w 12
698GMErdos Viktor2609HUN25604,5s ½2
7247IMWynn Zaw Htun2473MYA24526,0s ½1
8211GMLadva Ottomar2500EST24895,0s ½2
11292IMRoselli Mailhe Bernardo2439URU22723,0s 12
Illingworth Max GM 2512 AUS Rp:2414
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1568Al Mutawa Yousuf M M2140QAT20372,0s 12
296GMZhigalko Sergei2610BLR25525,5w ½2
4215GMSanikidze Tornike2497GEO26036,5s 03
5461FMBerg Olaf2248FAI21714,5s ½3
7389IMMyo Naing2327MYA22132,0w 12
8267GMVolodin Aleksandr2457EST24315,5w ½3
9259IMPultinevicius Paulius2465LTU23623,0s 02
10439FMMunenga Douglas D2273ZAM23585,0w ½2
11393FMLopez Azambuja Nicolas2322URU23035,0w 13
Cheng Bobby IM 2507 AUS Rp:2502
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1746Salih Al Hor1847QAT18443,0w 13
2104GMAleksandrov Aleksej2602BLR25794,5s ½3
3588Luke Brezmes Cristofer2124AND21214,0w 13
4218GMQuparadze Giga2495GEO24685,0w 14
683GMGledura Benjamin2621HUN25635,0w 03
7511Khin Than2200MYA21993,5s 13
8349FMSirosh Ilja2380EST24556,5s ½4
9234IMLaurusas Tomas2484LTU25366,5w ½3
10502CMSimutowe Musatwe2208ZAM19941,0s 13
11406IMRodi Luis Ernesto2308URU24357,0s ½4
Morris James IM 2494 AUS Rp:2467
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1754Ghanem Al Shamari1840QAT17482,5s 14
2121GMStupak Kirill2583BLR25575,5w ½4
3603CMJose Queralto Daniel2096AND22084,0s 14
5473FMPoulsen Martin2239FAI23057,0w 14
647GMBerkes Ferenc2678HUN26127,5s 04
7479FMWin Tun2235MYA21242,0w 14
9285GMMalisauskas Vidmantas2443LTU25263,5s ½4
10477Mulenga Prince Daniel2237ZAM22835,5w ½4

Board Pairings - Open

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.41
  Australia (AUS)
-131
  Qatar (QAT)
4 : 0
42.1GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
-IM
Nezad, Husein Aziz
1 - 0
42.2GM
Illingworth, Max
-
Al Mutawa, Yousuf M M
1 - 0
42.3IM
Cheng, Bobby
-
Salih, Al Hor
1 - 0
42.4IM
Morris, James
-
Ghanem, Al Shamari
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Belarus (BLR)
-41
  Australia (AUS)
2½:1½
26.1GM
Kovalev, Vladislav
-GM
Smirnov, Anton
1 - 0
26.2GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
-GM
Illingworth, Max
½ - ½
26.3GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
-IM
Cheng, Bobby
½ - ½
26.4GM
Stupak, Kirill
-IM
Morris, James
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.41
  Australia (AUS)
-87
  Andorra (AND)
3 : 1
26.1GM
Smirnov, Anton
-GM
De La Riva Aguado, Oscar
1 - 0
26.2GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
-IM
Aloma Vidal, Robert
0 - 1
26.3IM
Cheng, Bobby
-
Luke Brezmes, Cristofer
1 - 0
26.4IM
Morris, James
-CM
Jose Queralto, Daniel
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.42
  Georgia 2 (GEO2)
-41
  Australia (AUS)
2 : 2
23.1GM
Paichadze, Luka
-GM
Smirnov, Anton
1 - 0
23.2GM
Maghalashvili, Davit
-GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
0 - 1
23.3GM
Sanikidze, Tornike
-GM
Illingworth, Max
1 - 0
23.4GM
Quparadze, Giga
-IM
Cheng, Bobby
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.76
  Faroe Islands (FAI)
-41
  Australia (AUS)
1 : 3
26.1GM
Ziska, Helgi Dam
-GM
Smirnov, Anton
½ - ½
26.2IM
Rodgaard, John
-GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
0 - 1
26.3FM
Berg, Olaf
-GM
Illingworth, Max
½ - ½
26.4FM
Poulsen, Martin
-IM
Morris, James
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.41
  Australia (AUS)
-12
  Hungary (HUN)
1 : 3
17.1GM
Smirnov, Anton
-GM
Leko, Peter
½ - ½
17.2GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
-GM
Erdos, Viktor
½ - ½
17.3IM
Cheng, Bobby
-GM
Gledura, Benjamin
0 - 1
17.4IM
Morris, James
-GM
Berkes, Ferenc
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.72
  Myanmar (MYA)
-41
  Australia (AUS)
½ :3½
37.1IM
Wynn, Zaw Htun
-GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
½ - ½
37.2IM
Myo, Naing
-GM
Illingworth, Max
0 - 1
37.3
Khin, Than
-IM
Cheng, Bobby
0 - 1
37.4FM
Win, Tun
-IM
Morris, James
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.41
  Australia (AUS)
-55
  Estonia (EST)
2 : 2
24.1GM
Smirnov, Anton
-GM
Kulaots, Kaido
½ - ½
24.2GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
-GM
Ladva, Ottomar
½ - ½
24.3GM
Illingworth, Max
-GM
Volodin, Aleksandr
½ - ½
24.4IM
Cheng, Bobby
-FM
Sirosh, Ilja
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.41
  Australia (AUS)
-50
  Lithuania (LTU)
1½:2½
25.1GM
Smirnov, Anton
-GM
Sulskis, Sarunas
½ - ½
25.2GM
Illingworth, Max
-IM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
0 - 1
25.3IM
Cheng, Bobby
-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
½ - ½
25.4IM
Morris, James
-GM
Malisauskas, Vidmantas
½ - ½
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.95
  Zambia (ZAM)
-41
  Australia (AUS)
1 : 3
36.1IM
Kayonde, Andrew
-GM
Smirnov, Anton
0 - 1
36.2FM
Munenga, Douglas D
-GM
Illingworth, Max
½ - ½
36.3CM
Simutowe, Musatwe
-IM
Cheng, Bobby
0 - 1
36.4
Mulenga, Prince Daniel
-IM
Morris, James
½ - ½
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.41
  Australia (AUS)
-67
  Uruguay (URU)
3½: ½
28.1GM
Smirnov, Anton
-GM
Rodriguez Vila, Andres
1 - 0
28.2GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
-IM
Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo
1 - 0
28.3GM
Illingworth, Max
-FM
Lopez Azambuja, Nicolas
1 - 0
28.4IM
Cheng, Bobby
-IM
Rodi, Luis Ernesto
½ - ½