Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Youth Chess Championship O-16 - 2018

Last update 02.09.2018 18:08:31, Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Player overview for SWE

SWE
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
28Zaritovskaja Margarita1856SWE½10½½01½15,04040-75,60Girls U14
52Torngren Gustav2030SWE1100101015,0504024,40Open U14
32Sorensen Hampus2267SWE11½½000014,06940-82,00Open U16
37FMStorme Isak2279SWE1010½½1½04,53820-23,80Open U18

Results of the last round for SWE

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
92228
Zaritovskaja Margarita18564 1 - 04 Murzina Agata1716
53
93378
Barak David19214 0 - 14 Torngren Gustav2030
52
94485
Stage-Steffensen Sander19443 0 - 13 Sorensen Hampus2267
32
91337
FMStorme Isak2279 0 - 1 FMMacovei Andrei2394
15

Player details for SWE

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
Zaritovskaja Margarita 1856 SWE Rp:1672 Pts. 5,0
174Sural Ceren1526TUR5,0s ½40-15,20
278Burdot Clara1481LUX3,0w 1403,60
350Karavitaki Evaggelia1727GRE5,0s 040-26,80
457Djordjevic Nevena1698SRB4,0w ½40-8,40
560Otetea Ioana1689ROU3,0s ½40-8,80
652Adamczyk Zuzanna1717POL5,0w 040-27,60
782Maziukaite Kristina1406LTU3,5s 1403,20
854Elma Muge1705TUR4,5s ½40-8,00
953Murzina Agata1716RUS4,0w 14012,40
Torngren Gustav 2030 SWE Rp:2059 Pts. 5,0
1114Ridge Benjamin1529SCO3,5s 1403,20
213Ingebretsen Jens E2292NOR4,5w 14032,80
311Trifan Andrei Ioan2308GER5,5s 040-6,80
427Popov Konstantin2198RUS6,0w 040-11,20
5106Likatavicius Rapolas1630LTU4,0s 1403,20
615Bethke Richard2240GER6,0w 040-9,20
792Povilaitis Tomas1804LTU4,0s 1408,40
821Borhy Marcell2219HUN5,5w 040-10,00
978Barak David1921CZE4,0s 14014,00
Sorensen Hampus 2267 SWE Rp:2063 Pts. 4,0
188Wierzbicki Michal1913POL4,0s 1404,40
296Uibokant Mathias Robert1816EST4,5w 1403,20
39IMBaenziger Fabian2373SUI6,0s ½405,60
43IMZarubitski Viachaslau2416BLR7,0w ½408,00
515FMMartinovici Ilie2358MDA5,5s 040-15,20
655Aytekin Murat Eren2110TUR5,0w 040-28,40
766Tarasevich Mikhail2034BLR4,0s 040-31,60
878Triantafilidis Mihail1989GRE4,0w 040-33,20
985Stage-Steffensen Sander1944DEN3,0s 1405,20
FM Storme Isak 2279 SWE Rp:2150 Pts. 4,5
174Dawson Euan1785SCO3,0w 1201,60
218FMIoannidis Evgenios2343GRE7,5s 020-8,20
368Burhanov Vassily1962RUS3,5w 1202,60
417FMMirzoyan Davit T.2364ARM6,0s 020-7,60
552CMYazici Ugur Doga2130TUR4,0w ½20-4,00
662Verheyen Olivier2010BEL4,0s ½20-6,60
760Mirri Pietro2036ITA3,5w 1204,00
822FMIleana George2324ROU5,5s ½201,20
915FMMacovei Andrei2394MDA5,5w 020-6,80