Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

List of all prizes in Olympiad 2010 Khanty Mansiysk (official), FIDE-Title (unofficial)

39th Olympiad Khanty-Mansiysk 2010 Open

Last update 09.10.2010 09:55:48, Creator/Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team composition for federation ENG - Open

ENG
  24. England (ENG / RtgAvg:2673, Captain: Cooper, Lawrence H / TB1: 14 / TB2: 292)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMAdams Michael2728ENG½01½½1½1½½½6,51126906,56,91-0,4110-4,1
2GMShort Nigel D2690ENG½1½1½0½04,08258745,03-1,0310-10,3
3GMMcShane Luke J2657ENG1½01½½½½½5,09257355,92-0,9210-9,2
4GMHowell David W L2616ENG1½1001014,5825514,54,96-0,4610-4,6
5GMJones Gawain C B2576ENG11½½11½½6,08264765,240,76107,6

Player info

Adams Michael GM 2728 ENG Rp:2690
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1284IMMas Hafizulhelmi2422MAS23395,5s ½1
266GMSokolov Ivan2641BIH27986,0s 01
3312IMSolomon Kenny2394RSA24544,5w 11
4168IMEsen Baris2538TUR24784,5w ½1
523GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2721FRA26425,0s ½1
61GMCarlsen Magnus2826NOR26644,5w 11
767GMZhigalko Sergei2640BLR26756,5s ½1
8149GMBuhmann Rainer2563GER26135,5w 11
917GMJakovenko Dmitry2726RUS27436,0s ½1
1048GMVan Wely Loek2679NED26494,0w ½1
1122GMNavara David2722CZE27306,0w ½1
Short Nigel D GM 2690 ENG Rp:2587
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
288GMPredojevic Borki2624BIH26015,5w ½2
3333IMKobese Watu2370RSA23043,0s 12
4227GMHaznedaroglu Kivanc2483TUR23835,0s ½2
524GMFressinet Laurent2718FRA26675,0w 12
674GMHammer Jon Ludvig2633NOR25976,5s ½2
7194GMTeterev Vitaly2511BLR28537,0w 02
1052GMSmeets Jan2669NED25162,5s ½2
1138GMLaznicka Viktor2690CZE27237,5s 02
McShane Luke J GM 2657 ENG Rp:2573
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1293IMMok Tze-Meng2416MAS22176,0w 12
2171GMKurajica Bojan2535BIH24413,0s ½3
3375FMSteel Henry Robert2300RSA24595,5w 03
4228IMYilmaz Mustafa2482TUR24986,5w 13
581GMTkachiev Vladislav2632FRA26585,0s ½3
6222IMElsness Frode2485NOR24744,0w ½3
8160GMBogner Sebastian2549GER23674,0s ½2
9650GMMotylev Alexandr2694RUS26125,0w ½2
1050GMGiri Anish2677NED27308,0w ½3
Howell David W L GM 2616 ENG Rp:2551
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1478Tan Khai Boon2160MAS21313,0s 13
2213IMStojanovic Dalibor2496BIH24875,0w ½4
4276IMErdogdu Mert2428TUR24363,5s 14
564GMFeller Sebastien2649FRA27086,0w 04
7199Podolchenko Evgeniy2506BLR25474,5s 03
8198GMBindrich Falko2507GER24804,5w 13
944GMRublevsky Sergei2683RUS27278,0s 03
1175GMHracek Zbynek2633CZE26485,5w 13
Jones Gawain C B GM 2576 ENG Rp:2647
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1374FMLong Peter2302MAS22155,5w 14
3383CMVan den Heever Donovan2285RSA23585,5s 14
6273IMHansen Torbjorn Ringdal2429NOR24845,0s ½4
7711IMStupak Kirill2502BLR26607,0w ½4
8245IMHuschenbeth Niclas2461GER22854,5s 14
9204GMKabanov Nikolai2500RUS23631,5w 14
1073GMStellwagen Daniel2635NED26175,5s ½4
11192GMBabula Vlastimil2515CZE26687,0s ½4

Board Pairings - Open

Round 1 on 2010/09/21 at 15:00
Bo.86
  Malaysia (MAS)
-12
  England (ENG)
½ :3½
12.1IM
Mas, Hafizulhelmi
-GM
Adams, Michael
½ - ½
12.2IM
Mok, Tze-Meng
-GM
McShane, Luke J
0 - 1
12.3
Tan, Khai Boon
-GM
Howell, David W L
0 - 1
12.4FM
Long, Peter
-GM
Jones, Gawain C B
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2010/09/22 at 15:00
Bo.32
  Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)
-12
  England (ENG)
2½:1½
15.1GM
Sokolov, Ivan
-GM
Adams, Michael
1 - 0
15.2GM
Predojevic, Borki
-GM
Short, Nigel D
½ - ½
15.3GM
Kurajica, Bojan
-GM
McShane, Luke J
½ - ½
15.4IM
Stojanovic, Dalibor
-GM
Howell, David W L
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2010/09/23 at 15:00
Bo.12
  England (ENG)
-81
  South Africa (RSA)
3 : 1
30.1GM
Adams, Michael
-IM
Solomon, Kenny
1 - 0
30.2GM
Short, Nigel D
-IM
Kobese, Watu
1 - 0
30.3GM
McShane, Luke J
-FM
Steel, Henry Robert
0 - 1
30.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
-CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2010/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.12
  England (ENG)
-50
  Turkey (TUR)
3 : 1
18.1GM
Adams, Michael
-IM
Esen, Baris
½ - ½
18.2GM
Short, Nigel D
-GM
Haznedaroglu, Kivanc
½ - ½
18.3GM
McShane, Luke J
-IM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
1 - 0
18.4GM
Howell, David W L
-IM
Erdogdu, Mert
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2010/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.10
  France (FRA)
-12
  England (ENG)
2 : 2
14.1GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
-GM
Adams, Michael
½ - ½
14.2GM
Fressinet, Laurent
-GM
Short, Nigel D
0 - 1
14.3GM
Tkachiev, Vladislav
-GM
McShane, Luke J
½ - ½
14.4GM
Feller, Sebastien
-GM
Howell, David W L
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2010/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.12
  England (ENG)
-23
  Norway (NOR)
2½:1½
18.1GM
Adams, Michael
-GM
Carlsen, Magnus
1 - 0
18.2GM
Short, Nigel D
-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
½ - ½
18.3GM
McShane, Luke J
-IM
Elsness, Frode
½ - ½
18.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
-IM
Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2010/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.35
  Belarus (BLR)
-12
  England (ENG)
3 : 1
8.1GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
-GM
Adams, Michael
½ - ½
8.2GM
Teterev, Vitaly
-GM
Short, Nigel D
1 - 0
8.3
Podolchenko, Evgeniy
-GM
Howell, David W L
1 - 0
8.4IM
Stupak, Kirill
-GM
Jones, Gawain C B
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2010/09/29 at 15:00
Bo.12
  England (ENG)
-42
  Germany (GER)
3½: ½
15.1GM
Adams, Michael
-GM
Buhmann, Rainer
1 - 0
15.2GM
McShane, Luke J
-GM
Bogner, Sebastian
½ - ½
15.3GM
Howell, David W L
-GM
Bindrich, Falko
1 - 0
15.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
-IM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
1 - 0
Round 9 on 2010/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Russia 3 (RUS3)
-12
  England (ENG)
2 : 2
11.1GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
-GM
Adams, Michael
½ - ½
11.2GM
Motylev, Alexandr
-GM
McShane, Luke J
½ - ½
11.3GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
-GM
Howell, David W L
1 - 0
11.4GM
Kabanov, Nikolai
-GM
Jones, Gawain C B
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2010/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.12
  England (ENG)
-13
  Netherlands (NED)
2 : 2
12.1GM
Adams, Michael
-GM
Van Wely, Loek
½ - ½
12.2GM
Short, Nigel D
-GM
Smeets, Jan
½ - ½
12.3GM
McShane, Luke J
-GM
Giri, Anish
½ - ½
12.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
-GM
Stellwagen, Daniel
½ - ½
Round 11 on 2010/10/03 at 11:00
Bo.12
  England (ENG)
-17
  Czech Republic (CZE)
2 : 2
9.1GM
Adams, Michael
-GM
Navara, David
½ - ½
9.2GM
Short, Nigel D
-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
0 - 1
9.3GM
Howell, David W L
-GM
Hracek, Zbynek
1 - 0
9.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
½ - ½