Championnat ouvert du Québec 2018 Section A-Open

Organizer(s)Richard Bérubé, CAN - ID 2600579
FederationCanada ( CAN )
Tournament directorRichard Bérubé, CAN - ID 2600579
Chief ArbiterIA Bernard Ouimet, CAN - ID 2615371
ArbiterFA Vadim Tsypin, CAN - ID 2623463; NA Diana Tsypina, CAN - ID 2631717
Time control90'/40 + 30'/end, with 30" incr. starting from move 1
LocationMontréal, QC
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/07/21 to 2018/07/28
Rating-Ø2068
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.07.2018 00:56:57 / Page cached 17.07.2018 03:55:43 30min., Creator/Last Upload: canada chess federation (licence 40)

Tournament selectionA-Open, B-U2000, C-U1800, D-U1600, D-U1400
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsexGr
1
GMEdouard Romain (FQE 105630)160282633429FRA26382660
2
GMMikhalevski Victor (FQE 55102)1370052801914ISR25832638
3
GMSambuev Bator (FQE 100539)1464624128290CAN25142568FQE
4
GMPreotu Razvan (FQE 101507)1461242613280CAN24952623
5
GMCherniaev Alexander (FQE 107654)1624554117301RUS24212475
6
FMSai Krishna G V (FQE 107275)1653205028280IND23882433FQE
7
FMChiku-Ratte Olivier-Kenta (FQE 101838)1483762614782CAN22782395FQE
8
FMRodrigue-Lemieux Shawn (FQE 103091)1553002620049CAN22672360FQE
9
IMDuong Thanh Nha (FQE 70424)1079502601079CAN22072293FQE
10
IMKaufman Raymond (FQE 107140)1317612015056USA22012302
11
FMVoskanyan Vahagn (FQE 64056)13132413300415CAN22012262FQE
12
WIMOuellet Maili-Jade (FQE 103293)1513302620472CAN21972288wFQE
13
Tremblay Rejean (FQE 11057)1059182606682CAN21962252FQE
14
Zhao Jim1467702617463CAN21692286
15
Luksza Arkadiusz (FQE 45044)1201082602490CAN21062204FQE
16
Prahov Valentin (FQE 90630)1013472900815FID21052139FQE
17
Soudre Nicolas (FQE 70885)1115412604280CAN20802121FQE
18
FMVan Hoolandt Patrick (FQE 104598)143561200999MNC20652153
19
Robichaud Louis (FQE 26864)1050652604736CAN20602169FQE
20
Malek Omid (FQE 72156)1254592605384CAN20552149
21
Babb Jeff (FQE 94272)1021412601621CAN20542204
22
Libersan Thierry (FQE 21835)1220462605848CAN20472135FQE
23
Durette Francis (FQE 103664)1568542622386CAN20352170FQE
24
Bouton Christophe (FQE 84802)110537603813FRA20162076
25
Currie James (FQE 104926)1110912617072CAN20061967
26
Zheng Richard (FQE 104546)1568352624893CAN19862190FQE
27
Boulay David (FQE 32545)1107572603969CAN19711963FQE
28
Poulin Maurice (FQE 14354)1039282603225CAN19702055FQE
29
Upper John (FQE 103528)1019252606437CAN19692206
30
Zhu Brandon (FQE 107944)1587152627787CAN19592007
31
Turcotte Jonathan (FQE 10642)1483142615193CAN19412016FQE
32
Leger Manon (FQE 84161)1119382601710CAN19111866wFQE
33
Yagiz Bora (FQE 104834)1581792026651TUR18622139
34
Acosta Mariano (FQE 45483)1072902008629USA18022167
35
Vignalou Joseph (FQE 20430)1105792629623CAN17541808FQE
36
Bouchard Jean-Marc (FQE 11935)9011935CAN01927FQE
37
Jacquet Stephane (FQE 104563)157839CAN02011FQE