Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

14th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2018 Under 13 Open

Last update 14.07.2018 11:34:48, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
CMSilva Kevin Ranidu1791SRI 37w1 24b1 19w0 29b½ 15w1 20b1 8w1 2b1 3w½7,01,064
2
Rakhmatullaev Almas1897UZB 21b1 29w1 9b1 6w1 19b½ 7w1 3b1 1w0 4w½7,00,064
3
Kodithuwakku Lisara1628SRI 22w1 8b½ 15w1 19b½ 5b1 4w1 2w0 14b1 1b½6,51,055
4
CMDahanayake Isara Banidu1604SRI 35w1 16b1 6w0 18b1 29w1 3b0 13w1 19w1 2b½6,50,064
5
Dharmakeerthi G K Pasindu Nims1523SRI 27w1 7w1 14b½ 8b½ 3w0 18b1 9w½ 6b½ 11w16,01,544
6
FMDe Silva L M S T1706SRI 17b1 13w1 4b1 2b0 8w0 9w1 7b½ 5w½ 12b16,01,055
7
Mahmood Shah Mukhriez Shah1940MAS 18w1 5b0 21w1 24b1 14w1 2b0 6w½ 8b1 9w½6,00,554
8
Mathes Arachchi Bhanila M1415SRI 30b1 3w½ 25b1 5w½ 6b1 19w½ 1b0 7w0 14b15,50,045
9
Piyumantha M Thisal Manjith1636SRI 33b1 12w1 2w0 20b½ 16w1 6b0 5b½ 25w1 7b½5,50,045
10
Ponnamperuma Weraka Vasath1377SRI 25b0 14w0 31b½ 36w1 26b1 15b½ 21w½ 33w1 19b15,50,045
11
Bandara W K S V1172SRI 29b0 17w1 12b0 33w0 37b1 28b1 31w1 20w1 5b05,00,055
12
Morais Sanithu Leander Pamuditha1367SRI 34w1 9b0 11w1 15b0 20w0 35b1 22w1 13b1 6w05,00,054
13
Kiriella K G T S D1387SRI 32w1 6b0 23w1 14w0 34b1 33w1 4b0 12w0 25b15,00,054
14
Zala Akshar1644IND 28w½ 10b1 5w½ 13b1 7b0 17w1 19b1 3w0 8w05,00,044
15
Akash P A Oditha1542SRI 26b1 25w½ 3b0 12w1 1b0 10w½ 17b½ 18w½ 29b15,00,035
16
Hewage Dinupa Adithya1317SRI 36b1 4w0 30b½ 25w1 9b0 29w½ 33b½ 17w1 20b½5,00,035
17
Liyanage Pesandu Rashmitha1240SRI 6w0 11b0 27w1 23b1 28w1 14b0 15w½ 16b0 32b14,50,045
18
Kithmal P M Kalindhu1297SRI 7b0 28b1 34w1 4w0 30b1 5w0 29b½ 15b½ 21w½4,50,035
19
Degenbaev Aziz1605KGZ 31b1 20w1 1b1 3w½ 2w½ 8b½ 14w0 4b0 10w04,50,034
20
Wijesekara Bihandu Sanhinda1315SRI 38w1 19b0 32w1 9w½ 12b1 1w0 25b½ 11b0 16w½4,50,034
21
Akasha J P Vihanga1265SRI 2w0 27b1 7b0 26w½ 31b½ 30w1 10b½ 29w½ 18b½4,50,025
22
Perera Isara Ranmeth1221SRI 3b0 30w0 36b1 32w1 25b0 34w1 12b0 31w0 33b14,00,045
23
Kavisekara Manula Heshan1179SRI 24w0 37b1 13b0 17w0 27w0 38b1 28w0 36b1 34w14,00,044
24
Jingjang Shin1453THA 23b1 1w0 26b1 7w0 33b0 25w0 34b1 27w½ 31b½4,00,035
25
Ramanayaka Y R P M1085SRI 10w1 15b½ 8w0 16b0 22w1 24b1 20w½ 9b0 13w04,00,034
26
Dharmasena S B T V1216SRI 15w0 38b1 24w0 21b½ 10w0 27b0 35w1 30b½ 36w14,00,034
27
Bandara Viduna Lewke1187SRI 5b0 21w0 17b0 31w½ 23b1 26w1 30b½ 24b½ 28w½4,00,025
28
Sandaruwan M G Ravindu1239SRI 14b½ 18w0 37b1 30w½ 17b0 11w0 23b1 32w½ 27b½4,00,025
29
Indusara M G Janitha1430SRI 11w1 2b0 35w1 1w½ 4b0 16b½ 18w½ 21b½ 15w04,00,024
30
Thanuja Dewsara1159SRI 8w0 22b1 16w½ 28b½ 18w0 21b0 27w½ 26w½ 37b14,00,024
31
AIMArunakirinathan Aruthran1220SRI 19w0 34b0 10w½ 27b½ 21w½ 37w1 11b0 22b1 24w½4,00,024
32
Ranasinghe Thinuga Devanjith1157SRI 13b0 33w1 20b0 22b0 35w0 36w1 38b1 28b½ 17w03,51,035
33
Liyanage Kusalvin1224SRI 9w0 32b0 38w1 11b1 24w1 13b0 16w½ 10b0 22w03,50,034
34
Bin Yazeed Mujahid0MDV 12b0 31w1 18b0 35b1 13w0 22b0 24w0 38w1 23b03,01,035
35
Turarov Aibek1218KAZ 4b0 36w1 29b0 34w0 32b1 12w0 26b0 37b0 38w13,00,035
36
Denagamuwa Chamuditha D V S0SRI 16w0 35b0 22w0 10b0 38w1 32b0 37w1 23w0 26b02,01,024
37
Akmeemana I U1249SRI 1b0 23w0 28w0 38b1 11w0 31b0 36b0 35w1 30w02,00,024
38
Ismail Mahmood Mish aal0MDV 20b0 26w0 33b0 37w0 36b0 23w0 32w0 34b0 35b00,00,005

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black