Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

28th World Senior Chess Championship 2018 Open 50+

Last update 02.12.2018 21:24:02, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of central serbia

Player overview for GEO

GEO
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
1GMSturua Zurab2529GEO111½1½½011½8,03Open 50+
9GMBagaturov Giorgi2417GEO1111011½1½½8,52Open 50+
73FMVepkhvishvili Varlam2073GEO1101010011½6,535Open 65+
16WIMKasoshvili Tsiala2029GEO01½10011½1½6,56Women 50+
22Alikhanashvili Giuli1816GEO0011010½1105,515Women 50+
1GMGaprindashvili Nona2301GEO1½½½½11½1118,51Women 65+
6WGMKhmiadashvili Tamar2010GEO01½1½½011½06,07Women 65+

Results of the last round for GEO

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
1121
GMSturua Zurab2529 ½ - ½8 GMBagaturov Giorgi2417
9
112134
IMFranzen Jozef22396 ½ - ½6 FMVepkhvishvili Varlam2073
73
11116
WIMKasoshvili Tsiala20296 ½ - ½8 WGMBerend Elvira2332
1
1149
WGMMakropoulou Marina2110 1 - 0 Alikhanashvili Giuli1816
22
1111
GMGaprindashvili Nona2301 1 - 0 WCMNorman Dinah M1659
16
1155
WIMSorokina Tamara20586 1 - 06 WGMKhmiadashvili Tamar2010
6

Player details for GEO

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Sturua Zurab 2529 GEO Rp:2549 Pts. 8,0
154Lochte Thomas2105GER6,0s 1
231FMKolesar Milan2198SVK6,5w 1
316IMMencinger Vojko2358SLO2,0s 1
46GMSoffer Ram2472ISR8,0w ½
510IMKalegin Evgenij2413RUS7,5s 1
62GMMovsziszian Karen2513ARM8,5w ½
74GMDanielsen Henrik2504ISL6,5s ½
88IMVareille Francois2432FRA7,5w 0
915IMBerend Fred2369LUX6,5w 1
1017IMCummings David H.2331CAN7,0s 1
119GMBagaturov Giorgi2417GEO8,5w ½
GM Bagaturov Giorgi 2417 GEO Rp:2591 Pts. 8,5
162Brongers Henk2016FRA6,0s 1
238Kannenberg Karl-Heinz2182GER6,0w 1
327FMKastelic Marian2241SLO6,5s 1
44GMDanielsen Henrik2504ISL6,5w 1
52GMMovsziszian Karen2513ARM8,5s 0
66GMSoffer Ram2472ISR8,0w 1
714GMArakhamia-Grant Ketevan2373SCO7,5s 1
810IMKalegin Evgenij2413RUS7,5w ½
98IMVareille Francois2432FRA7,5s 1
103GMBischoff Klaus2507GER8,0w ½
111GMSturua Zurab2529GEO8,0s ½
FM Vepkhvishvili Varlam 2073 GEO Rp:2231 Pts. 6,5
1163Degtiarev Viktor1676RUS4,0s 1
232FMHerbrechtsmeier Christof2247GER6,0w 1
320IMMaryasin Boris2284ISR7,5s 0
414IMKarasev Vladimir I2314RUS7,5w 1
522FMAckermann Hans Werner2272GER6,5s 0
638FMGruzmann Boris2215GER6,0w 1
724FMWerner Clemens2266GER7,5s 0
826IMStepovoj Vladimir2261RUS7,0w 0
9147CMKorenevski Oleg1797AUS4,5s 1
1030FMBaum Bernd Dr.2252GER5,5w 1
1134IMFranzen Jozef2239SVK6,5s ½
WIM Kasoshvili Tsiala 2029 GEO Rp:2184 Pts. 6,5
14WIMBurchardt Brigitte2200GER5,5s 0
219CMMilligan Helen1954NZL5,5w 1
38WGMBogumil Tatiana2114RUS6,0s ½
415WFMFink-Nunn Petra2051ENG5,0w 1
52WGMGrabuzova Tatiana2326RUS8,0s 0
69WGMMakropoulou Marina2110GRE7,5s 0
720Baliuniene Margarita1927DEN6,0w 1
814WFMKhropova Larisa2052RUS4,5w 1
911WGMMednikova Svetlana2099RUS6,0s ½
107WIMKrasenkova Ilena2144RUS5,0w 1
111WGMBerend Elvira2332LUX8,5w ½
Alikhanashvili Giuli 1816 GEO Rp:2001 Pts. 5,5
110WGMAnkudinova Yelena2107KAZ6,5s 0
215WFMFink-Nunn Petra2051ENG5,0w 0
313WFMBirkholz Olga2061GER6,0s 1
418WFMKierzek Mira2000GER4,5s 1
511WGMMednikova Svetlana2099RUS6,0w 0
623WCMHazim Gonzalez Elizabeth1768DOM3,0w 1
78WGMBogumil Tatiana2114RUS6,0s 0
819CMMilligan Helen1954NZL5,5w ½
924Novak Simona1699SLO2,5s 1
1014WFMKhropova Larisa2052RUS4,5w 1
119WGMMakropoulou Marina2110GRE7,5s 0
GM Gaprindashvili Nona 2301 GEO Rp:2167 Pts. 8,5
111Bujinlkham Purevdorj1848MGL4,5s 1
27WIMTsifanskaya Ludmila A1996ISR7,5w ½
36WGMKhmiadashvili Tamar2010GEO6,0s ½
42WGMFatalibekova Elena2161RUS7,0w ½
58WFMDotan Valeria1883ISR6,0s ½
63WIMTitorenko Natalia I2158RUS7,5w 1
74WGMKozlovskaya Valentina2154RUS8,0w 1
85WIMSorokina Tamara2058RUS7,0s ½
99Serjmyadag Damdin1864MGL5,5w 1
1014Florea Dorina1721ROU5,5s 1
1116WCMNorman Dinah M1659ENG5,5w 1
WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar 2010 GEO Rp:1993 Pts. 6,0
116WCMNorman Dinah M1659ENG5,5w 0
215Hoose Hannelore1680GER3,5s 1
31GMGaprindashvili Nona2301GEO8,5w ½
412Tsygankova Enni1760UZB4,0s 1
53WIMTitorenko Natalia I2158RUS7,5w ½
62WGMFatalibekova Elena2161RUS7,0s ½
79Serjmyadag Damdin1864MGL5,5w 0
813Milashevskaja Valentina1731RUS5,0s 1
94WGMKozlovskaya Valentina2154RUS8,0s 1
107WIMTsifanskaya Ludmila A1996ISR7,5w ½
115WIMSorokina Tamara2058RUS7,0s 0