Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

V Cup of Dvorkovich

Last update 08.07.2010 16:14:34, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of azerbaijan

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. China (RtgAvg:2378, Captain: Zhang Weida / TB1: 27 / TB2: 45,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1GMYu Yangyi2585CHN111½½111½½½11111,514
2Wang Chen2399CHN½111½½111½½10½10,014
3Lu Shanglei2349CHN1½0111111½111112,014
4Wang Jue2180CHN1011½1111½111112,014
  2. Russia (RtgAvg:2419, Captain: Geller Yakov / TB1: 16 / TB2: 32)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1Belous Vladimir2471RUS0010½0½1½101½½6,514
2FMBukavshin Ivan2435RUS1010½½½½11½1018,514
3Predke Alexandr2417RUS0½1100110½011½7,514
4Pustovoitova Daria2352RUS111½½01½½0111½9,514
  3. Armenia (RtgAvg:2201, Captain: Yeghizaryan Arsen / TB1: 15 / TB2: 26)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1FMAghasaryan Robert2302ARM½½010½100010004,514
2CMGrigoryan Karen H2286ARM11½11½1010½01½9,014
3Gabuzyan Hovhannes2277ARM11111½0½1110009,014
4Gevorgyan Maria1939ARM00½010001100003,514
  4. Urkraina (RtgAvg:2286, Captain: Rakhmangulov A.Z. / TB1: 14 / TB2: 27)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1IMBogdanovich Stanislav2458UKR0½01½11111½00½8,014
2IMBernadskiy Vitaliy2402UKR0101½11½01½0118,514
3FMKigel Dmitro2131UKR110011½000001½6,014
4Rakhmangulova Anastasiya2153UKR010½011½0000½04,514
  5. Azerbaijan (RtgAvg:2286, Captain: Abasov Azad / TB1: 13 / TB2: 25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1IMAbasov Nijat Azad Oglu2525AZE11½11½00½½00½06,514
2IMBajarani Ulvi2422AZE011½0½0½0½011½6,514
3Iskandarov Misratdin Mehdi Ogl2175AZE1½110½½10½10018,014
4Ibrahimova Sabina Oqtay Qizi2021AZE000½010½0½010½4,014
  6. V.Dvorkovich Chess Parlour (RtgAvg:2327, Captain: Dolmatov S.V. / TB1: 11 / TB2: 25,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1Eliseev Urii2375RUS001001½000111½6,014
2FMOparin Grigoriy2348RUS½0½0½1½½0½10005,014
3CMAntipov Mikhail Al2237RUS0½00110001010½5,014
4WGMKashlinskaya Alina2346RUS01½1110½1110½19,514
  7. Belourus (RtgAvg:2236, Captain: Meribanov S.E. / TB1: 11 / TB2: 24,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1FMKovalev Vladislav2334BLR1½0½1001½001½17,014
2Meribanov Vitaliy2151BLR1000½00100100½4,014
3Khachykian David2176BLR0010001½1½1½106,514
4WIMZiaziulkin Nastassia2283BLR10000011½1101½7,014
  8. Poland (RtgAvg:2146, Captain: Czerwonski Aleksander / TB1: 5 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011121314Pts.Games
1FMDragun Kamil2378POL½½½0½0001110½½6,014
2Siwiec Arkadiusz2092POL000½½0001½01104,514
3WFMAdamowicz Katarzyna2123POL00000000100½0½2,014
4Wisniowska Klaudia1991POL111½100000010½6,014