Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Ontario Open 2018 U1400

Last update 22.05.2018 02:15:59, Creator/Last Upload: canada chess federation (licence 23)

Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds

Rk.NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Schyngera Eli1365CAN 24b1 28w1 21b1 2w1 6w0 10b15,00,053
2Sprague John1320CAN 51w1 17b1 10w1 1b0 21w1 6b15,00,053
3Cater Brendan0CAN 20w1 30b½ 5w1 18w½ 9b1 8b15,00,043
4Stroganov Victor1291CAN 15w1 23b1 26w1 6b0 19w½ 17b14,50,043
5Li Jerry1120CAN 7b½ 34w1 3b0 27b1 22w1 18w14,50,043
6Gauthier David1244CAN 39w1 31b1 4w1 1b1 2w04,50,042
7Stroz Michael0CAN 5w½ 32b1 30w1 29w½ 18b½ 19w14,50,032
8Odoemelam Daniel1286CAN 13b0 37w1 15b1 26w1 29b1 3w04,00,043
9Vu Henry1266CAN 37w1 13b0 38w1 22b1 3w0 25b14,00,043
10Xu William1263CAN 42b1 46w1 2b0 13w1 11b1 1w04,00,043
11Kennedy Ryan0CAN 33w1 27b0 23w1 40b1 10w0 26b14,00,043
12Lin Alle (zige)1306CAN 25w1 26b0 35w1 19b0 37w1 29w14,00,042
13Tuong Truong Cat988CAN 8w1 9w1 18b0 10b0 24w1 28w14,00,042
14Glinnyi Danylo1029CAN 27w½ 35b0 32w½ 44b1 20w1 21b14,00,033
15Gaisinsky Jacob1012CAN 4b0 44w1 8w0 47b1 33w½ 36b13,50,033
16Rajadura Uthayan982CAN 18b0 47w0 41b1 48w1 30b13,50,033
17Wang Zhixing (daniel)1156CAN 41b1 2w0 49b1 30w1 4w03,50,032
18Xiong Dylan1286CAN 16w1 29b½ 13w1 3b½ 7w½ 5b03,50,023
19Qu Edison1191CAN 35w½ 48b½ 31w1 12w1 4b½ 7b03,50,023
20Chandra Ambarish1142CAN 3b0 39w0 43b1 46w1 14b0 33b13,00,034
21Yoker Callum1217CAN 38w1 36b1 1w0 25b1 2b0 14w03,00,033
22Coat Sven1184CAN 31b0 51w1 46b1 9w0 5b0 42w13,00,033
23Plotkin Julia1123CAN 47w1 4w0 11b0 38b0 43w1 39b13,00,033
24Chen Alina1076CAN 1w0 49b0 51b1 31w1 13b0 38w13,00,033
25Howson Ryan1041CAN 12b0 41w1 47b1 21w0 39b1 9w03,00,033
26Qiu James1154CAN 44w1 12w1 4b0 8b0 35w1 11w03,00,032
27Wang David (ziye)1297CAN 14b½ 11w1 29b0 5w0 36b½ 37w13,00,023
28Khan Riley1167CAN 49w1 1b0 36w½ 35b½ 38w1 13b03,00,023
29Li Andrew1081CAN 52b1 18w½ 27w1 7b½ 8w0 12b03,00,023
30Prema Sam1216CAN 43b1 3w½ 7b0 48w1 17b0 16w02,50,023
31Liao Jody898CAN 22w1 6w0 19b0 24b0 32w½ 48b12,50,023
32Archibald Colin B.1269CAN 34b½ 7w0 14b½ 39w0 31b½ 46w12,50,013
33Hay John1128CAN 11b0 43w½ 34b1 36w½ 15b½ 20w02,50,013
34Wang Yinan980CAN 32w½ 5b0 33w0 49b1 35b½2,50,013
35Mane Arnav924CAN 19b½ 14w1 12b0 28w½ 26b0 34w½2,50,013
36Han Kevin0CAN 50b1 21w0 28b½ 33b½ 27w½ 15w02,50,013
37Gula Jared969CAN 9b0 8b0 50w1 49w1 12b0 27b02,00,024
38Libardo Benjohn935CAN 21b0 50w1 9b0 23w1 28b0 24b02,00,024
39Zhu Ricky952CAN 6b0 20b1 40w0 32b1 25w0 23w02,00,023
40Tsang Ron1229CAN 46b0 42w1 39b1 11w0 -0 -02,00,022
41Wu Sterling771CAN 17w0 25b0 16w0 51b1 50w1 -02,00,022
42Lau Joshua967CAN 10w0 40b0 50b½ 44w1 22b02,00,013
43Wang Xiuqi (arthur)931CAN 30w0 33b½ 20w0 23b0 47b12,00,013
44Liao Jocelyn690CAN 26b0 15b0 -1 14w0 42b0 49w12,00,013
45Moiseev Alex1119CAN -0 -0 51w1 -02,00,010
46Munkhbayar Khongor938CAN 40w1 10b0 22w0 20b0 47w½ 32b01,50,013
47Raighne Ancheta0CAN 23b0 16b1 25w0 15w0 46b½ 43w01,50,013
48Gangolli Rahul1027CAN 19w½ 30b0 16b0 31w01,50,002
49Cvetkovic Nikola835CAN 28b0 24w1 17w0 37b0 34w0 44b01,00,013
50Ugodnikov Jennifer1140CAN 36w0 38b0 37b0 42w½ 41b0 51w½1,00,003
51Souchko Larissa954CAN 2b0 22b0 24w0 41w0 45b0 50b½0,50,004
52Jeyakumar Yathushan1386CAN 29w0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,00,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black