Latgale Spring Cup chess B-2018

Organizer(s)Latvian Chess Federation and Daugavpils chess club
FederationLatvia ( LAT )
Tournament directorKrivihs Stanislavs ID 11607335
Chief ArbiterIA Cimins Alberts ID 11601787
ArbiterIA Petrova, Liudmila V.ID 4170458
Time control90 min.+30 sek.
Location69 Raina street, Daugavpils, Latvia
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/05/23 to 2018/05/27
Rating-Ø1243
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.05.2018 17:37:12, Creator/Last Upload: riga chess federation

Tournament selectionA, B, C, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, show flags
Overview for teamBLR, LAT, RUS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 3, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTypClub/City
1IKorshakova Tatiana44162642RUS1581wU16Velikie Luki
2ILahs Einars11606797LAT1529U14Rīgas Šaha skola
3IMjatezs Ivans11609192LAT1484U12Rīgas Šaha skola
4IITsiuryn Ilya13514229BLR1398U12Minsk
5IMakarau Yauheni13512676BLR1383U14Minsk
6ITitov Kirill54183910RUS1382U12Velikie Luki
7ISokal Uladzislau13513702BLR1368U12Minsk
8IKazmerika Anna11611987LAT1364wU14Rēzeknes BJSS
9ILeitans Daniels11608455LAT1352U14Daugavpils
10IIVialitchanka Mikalai13513710BLR1350U12Minsk
11IBenediktov Pavel54148235RUS1312U16Velikie Luki
12IStepanovs Dans11610972LAT1309U12Rīga
13ISolomatina Jana11611383LAT1304wU14Daugavpils
14ISavicevs Arsenijs11617489LAT1299U10Rīgas Šaha skola
15IKrasilnikovs Aleksandrs11618078LAT1257U12Rīgas Šaha skola/S.Galkins
16IValeine Ieva11611871LAT1257wU10Rīgas Šaha skola
17IShcherbina Roman13513958BLR1241U12Minsk
18IRupais Gustavs11614854LAT1159U10Rīgas Šaha skola
19IAminovs Maksims11610425LAT0U14Rīgas Šaha skola
20IZubova Darja11611014LAT0wU12Rīgas Šaha skola/Borisovs
21IIAndrejeva Jekaterina11618426LAT0wU12Daugavpils
22IIBeuziuk Anastasiya13521861BLR0wU12Minsk
23IISemjonovs Milans11616210LAT0U12Daugavpils
24IISpirkova Marija11615680LAT0wU12ARChess club/A. Raudive
25IIIDyleuski Artsiom13523392BLR0U12Minsk
26IIIRutkevich Yahor13523481BLR0U12Minsk