Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Amateur Chess Championship 2018 - section U2000

Last update 29.04.2018 20:32:34, Creator/Last Upload: gerhard bertagnolli

Player overview for MGL

SNoNameRtgIFED123456789Pts.Rk.RpGroup
2FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265MGL1111½11006,532312Under2300
4WFMBayarmaa Bayarjargal2226MGL11100½0½04,0292057Under2300
35Itgelt Khuyagtsogt2014MGL0½10½100½3,5352029Under2300
19Chinguun Otgonbayar1929MGL10101½1116,581991Under2000
23Boorchi Byaruuzana1923MGL1110½01116,572035Under2000
67Amarjargal Enkhbayar1781MGL0111½½01½5,5221986Under2000
66Demberel Mendbayar0MGL1101011016,0131634Under1700
6Khaliun Batnasan1415MGL1½101111½7,021521Under1700Women
20Saranchimeg Batsukh0MGL0110100104,0141181Under1700Women

Results of the last round for MGL

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
922FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265 0 - 1 Locci Damiano216513
9114WFMBayarmaa Bayarjargal22264 0 - 14 FMAmer Said Salim Al Maashani201633
91835Itgelt Khuyagtsogt20143 ½ - ½ Ehab Mohamed200239
943CMSilva Jorge1997 0 - 1 Boorchi Byaruuzana192323
9719Chinguun Otgonbayar1929 1 - 0 Ortegon Villacorte Daniela187939
91167Amarjargal Enkhbayar17815 ½ - ½5 CMKostov Deyan Samuil191626
91166Demberel Mendbayar05 1 - 05 La Franca Vincenzo151032
926Khaliun Batnasan1415 ½ - ½5 Alipbek Arailym16002
963Ndachipiwa Kgomotso15904 1 - 04 Saranchimeg Batsukh020

Player details for MGL

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.
FM Gunbayar Myagmarsuren 2265 MGL Rp:2312 Pts. 6,5
124Bigabylov Zhuban2095KAZ6,5w 1
216CMPanjkovic Aleksandar2139ITA5,0s 1
314Voltolini Giuseppe2156ITA5,0w 1
421CMChipanga Chiletso2126MAW6,0s 1
51FMGaravito Miguel Angel2269COL7,0w ½
627Altea Alessandro2068ITA5,5s 1
78Ibba Isacco2209ITA5,0w 1
826Singh Arvinder Preet2084IND7,0s 0
913Locci Damiano2165ITA6,5w 0
WFM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal 2226 MGL Rp:2057 Pts. 4,0
125Neri Enzo2086ITA4,5w 1
222FMIbar Marcelo2121ARG5,5s 1
345WFMVelasquez Angie Gabriela1797COL2,5w 1
41FMGaravito Miguel Angel2269COL7,0s 0
58Ibba Isacco2209ITA5,0s 0
616CMPanjkovic Aleksandar2139ITA5,0w ½
717Pitica Silviu Valentin2135ITA5,5s 0
819Gal Moshe2129ISR4,0w ½
933FMAmer Said Salim Al Maashani2016OMA5,0w 0
Itgelt Khuyagtsogt 2014 MGL Rp:2029 Pts. 3,5
113Locci Damiano2165ITA6,5s 0
26FMLam Daniel King-Wai2210HKG5,0w ½
328Marson Juan Miguel2055ARG4,5s 1
410Bukojemski Adam2194POL5,0w 0
543Said Ahmed Ali Jidal Fadhil1928OMA4,5w ½
612Mitrandzas Athanasios2177GRE3,5s 1
73FMCadena M Gustavo Adolfo2230COL4,5w 0
833FMAmer Said Salim Al Maashani2016OMA5,0s 0
939Ehab Mohamed2002EGY4,0w ½
Chinguun Otgonbayar 1929 MGL Rp:1991 Pts. 6,5
167Amarjargal Enkhbayar1781MGL5,5w 1
238Gibbs Dominic V1880ENG6,0s 0
359Al Ansi Amin1804OMA5,0w 1
463Tardi Oscar1797FRA5,0s 0
575Sahinoz Giulio O1757ENG4,5w 1
665Onnis Luca1790ITA4,5s ½
750Al Maashani Abdullah1846OMA4,5w 1
832Altea Giovanni1895ITA4,5s 1
939Ortegon Villacorte Daniela1879COL5,5w 1
Boorchi Byaruuzana 1923 MGL Rp:2035 Pts. 6,5
171Ferjaoui Khaled1776TUN3,5w 1
261Al Azmi Khalaf1798KUW3,5s 1
38Sanna Yuri1964ITA4,5s 1
410Hajiyev Kanan1959AZE9,0w 0
556Flynn Jacob1826IRL5,0s ½
645Tadevosyan Gevorg1860ARM6,5w 0
768Grigore Adrian1781ROU5,5s 1
843Zielinski Olgierd1862POL5,0w 1
93CMSilva Jorge1997COL5,5s 1
Amarjargal Enkhbayar 1781 MGL Rp:1986 Pts. 5,5
119Chinguun Otgonbayar1929MGL6,5s 0
286Fadhil Salim Ahmed1720OMA2,0w 1
337Pereira Henry Alberto1882COL3,5s 1
427Bedon Kevin1912ECU5,0w 1
53CMSilva Jorge1997COL5,5s ½
625Facchetti Lorenzo1919ITA6,0w ½
711Nagy Laszlo1958GER6,5w 0
824Hasinski Krystian1921POL4,5s 1
926CMKostov Deyan Samuil1916FID5,5w ½
Demberel Mendbayar 0 MGL Rp:1634 Pts. 6,0
125Caddeo Pierluigi1532ITA4,0w 1
217Cosmin Preda Iulian1577ESP5,5s 1
33Sutbas Batuhan1675TUR7,5w 0
430Alipbek Marat1518KAZ5,5s 1
515Sushrutha Reddy1583IND6,5w 0
619Hasinski Sebastian1568POL4,5s 1
77Paletta Giuseppe1619ITA3,5w 1
876Rucs Andris0LAT6,5s 0
932La Franca Vincenzo1510ITA5,0w 1
Khaliun Batnasan 1415 MGL Rp:1521 Pts. 7,0
116Chillura Sofia0ITA2,0w 1
21Popova Vilena1630RUS7,5s ½
37WCMAlawadhi Amenah1411KUW5,0w 1
44Nakabo Peninah1542UGA6,5s 0
513Codispoti Maria Celeste1111ITA4,0w 1
618Lai Silvia0ITA5,5s 1
717Hambardzumyan Irina0ARM5,5s 1
88Badrakova Kseniya1411RUS5,5w 1
92Alipbek Arailym1600KAZ5,5w ½
Saranchimeg Batsukh 0 MGL Rp:1181 Pts. 4,0
110Manca Maria Chiara1332ITA4,5s 0
213Codispoti Maria Celeste1111ITA4,0w 1
315Aprile Elisa0ITA0,0s 1
411Cadoni Valentina1238ITA4,0w 0
519Massidda Silvia0ITA4,0s 1
68Badrakova Kseniya1411RUS5,5w 0
718Lai Silvia0ITA5,5w 0
89Orru` Giulia1334ITA4,0s 1
93Ndachipiwa Kgomotso1590BOT5,0s 0