Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Amateur Chess Championship 2018 - section U2000

Last update 29.04.2018 20:32:34, Creator/Last Upload: gerhard bertagnolli

Player overview for ITA

SNoNameRtgIFED123456789Pts.Rk.RpGroup
8Ibba Isacco2209ITA1½111½0005,0142193Under2300
13Locci Damiano2165ITA101½011116,552277Under2300
14Voltolini Giuseppe2156ITA110010½1½5,0152132Under2300
15FMValenti Giuseppe2144ITA100100½103,5391904Under2300
16CMPanjkovic Aleksandar2139ITA10101½½105,0172078Under2300
17Pitica Silviu Valentin2135ITA½01½½11½½5,5122189Under2300
25Neri Enzo2086ITA0001111½04,5262095Under2300
27Altea Alessandro2068ITA1½1110½0½5,5112257Under2300
34Mameli Gianluca2015ITA101½½10004,0302101Under2300
36Messina Giuseppe Ottavio2007ITA001001½1½4,0332002Under2300
37Privitera Franco2007ITA0010½10103,5402029Under2300
2Marincolo Piercarlo1998ITA½000111115,5261866Under2000
5Bianchetti Raoul1974ITA½11½10½1½6,0131979Under2000
6Petruccioli Antonio1974ITA11½0100014,5411863Under2000
7Pierandrei Cristiano1971ITA½½½1101004,5441845Under2000
8Sanna Yuri1964ITA11001½1004,5421846Under2000
18Ruju Nicola1940ITA1½100000½3,0821675Under2000
25Facchetti Lorenzo1919ITA1½011½1016,0121929Under2000
28Pagano Sergio1908ITA10101101½5,5251904Under2000
29Bonali Leonardo1901ITA1½1½11½016,552053Under2000
32Altea Giovanni1895ITA10½1110004,5391819Under2000
34Blasco Domenico1884ITA½0½1½½½014,5581761Under2000
40Santilli Enrico1879ITA½1000½0013,0871596Under2000
41Dai Campi Danilo1865ITA½½00101½½4,0661678Under2000
47Mallo` Danilo1858ITA10001½½1½4,5551733Under2000
51Serra Emanuele1844ITA½110100115,5212004Under2000
62Giordano Enrico1798ITA000½½10103,0881622Under2000
65Onnis Luca1790ITA½½011½0½½4,5401908Under2000
70Natoli Domenico1781ITA00½10½0103,0841724Under2000
72Marras Giuseppe1769ITA1½001½10½4,5461879Under2000
74Deruda Leonardo1758ITA01½½0½1003,5701824Under2000
77Colombrini Adolfo1754ITA0000010½½2,0971496Under2000
80Scarpa Claudia1743ITA00001½0½½2,5951545Under2000
83Loi Massimo1734ITA0011½000½3,0831753Under2000
85Bottesi Gianluca1721ITA011½0100½4,0641819Under2000
88Liguori Aniello1707ITA½0½0001013,0891635Under2000
89Nessi Davide1705ITA½½010010½3,5771759Under2000
91Atzori Filippo1690ITA½½10½0½0½3,5721722Under2000
92Garau Francesca1689ITA½000½01114,0671738Under2000
93Salerni Guido1680ITA00½½0½0½½2,5921631Under2000
94Senesi Glauco1679ITA10000½0½½2,5931636Under2000
97Scarpa Alessandra1648ITA01001011½4,5561793Under2000
98Corona Danilo1646ITA1½00010002,5911595Under2000
2Manca Luigi1679ITA11½1½1½½½6,551510Under1700
7Paletta Giuseppe1619ITA01101½0003,5581295Under1700
9Deiana Giacomo1611ITA100½0011½4,0551190Under1700
11Ardu Luigi1599ITA0011100104,0571251Under1700
13Putzolu Marcello1594ITA1½0½1011½5,5241329Under1700
16Iovannone Cristiano1578ITA001½00½103,0701149Under1700
23Cavazzoni Carlo Alberto1533ITA10½½010104,0521153Under1700
25Caddeo Pierluigi1532ITA0111001004,0511132Under1700
26Dessy Eugenio1529ITA1001½½00½3,5631174Under1700
27Altea Luca1523ITA0101001115,0341402Under1700
32La Franca Vincenzo1510ITA100½½11105,0311193Under1700
33Carta Francesco1508ITA00111011½5,5261167Under1700
36Taddia Davide1502ITA010011½014,5461259Under1700
38Navarra Stefano1483ITA1001110½04,5421405Under1700
40Lussu Andrea1457ITA100100½002,5741121Under1700
41Dagnino Marcello1453ITA100½½010½3,5621195Under1700
45Caredda Giuseppe1417ITA000110½013,5651131Under1700
46Mascia Germano1413ITA001½1½10½4,5451388Under1700
47Deroma Vittorio1388ITA01½½010014,0531466Under1700
48Massidda Luca1387ITA01001½½003,0711356Under1700
50Corbo Giuseppe A.1352ITA1000101104,0561389Under1700
51Ruzzeddu Matteo1349ITA00100101½3,5641236Under1700
52Markevichus Yaraslau1334ITA0110101105,0301479Under1700
53Aprile Matteo1215ITA1100110004,0471519Under1700
54Massidda Antonio1209ITA001001½013,5671271Under1700
55Cao Bruno1178ITA0001000012,080886Under1700
58Manca Antonio1123ITA00100101½3,5681258Under1700
59Vargiu Alessandro1057ITA00½1½0½103,5661385Under1700
60Orru` Daniele1051ITA0000011002,079998Under1700
64Concas Riccardo Lorenzo0ITA0000100012,0781062Under1700
71Nadal Masala Jacopo Lluc0ITA0000110013,0731185Under1700
72Orru` Andrea0ITA0010001½02,5761043Under1700
74Pani Luca0ITA110½100½½4,5371567Under1700
78Satta Luca0ITA0½00000101,5811036Under1700
79Spiga Mattia0ITA0000001½01,582687Under1700
81Tolu Silvio0ITA0100100002,0771062Under1700
9Orru` Giulia1334ITA1001001014,0151208Under1700Women
10Manca Maria Chiara1332ITA100½011104,5111230Under1700Women
11Cadoni Valentina1238ITA0111001004,0131302Under1700Women
13Codispoti Maria Celeste1111ITA0011001014,0161219Under1700Women
15Aprile Elisa0ITA0000000000,020379Under1700Women
16Chillura Sofia0ITA0000110002,018994Under1700Women
18Lai Silvia0ITA10110011½5,551429Under1700Women
19Massidda Silvia0ITA0011010104,0171062Under1700Women

Results of the last round for ITA

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
922FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265 0 - 1 Locci Damiano216513
9420Janiszewski Maciej21295 1 - 05 Ibba Isacco22098
9516CMPanjkovic Aleksandar21395 0 - 15 Thanki Hemal Karsanji209923
9617Pitica Silviu Valentin21355 ½ - ½5 Altea Alessandro206827
975Cabe Arlan2224 1 - 0 Neri Enzo208625
986FMLam Daniel King-Wai2210 ½ - ½ Voltolini Giuseppe215614
91428Marson Juan Miguel2055 1 - 04 Mameli Gianluca201534
91537Privitera Franco2007 0 - 1 FMCadena M Gustavo Adolfo22303
91615FMValenti Giuseppe2144 0 - 1 Said Ahmed Ali Jidal Fadhil192843
91731Adamova Tuyara2026 ½ - ½ Messina Giuseppe Ottavio200736
955Bianchetti Raoul1974 ½ - ½ Gibbs Dominic V188038
9629Bonali Leonardo1901 1 - 0 Mujacic Haris195313
991Quijada Leonardo19995 ½ - ½5 Pagano Sergio190828
91025Facchetti Lorenzo19195 1 - 05 Tardi Oscar179763
9132Marincolo Piercarlo1998 1 - 0 Aoyama Edmundo186442
91451Serra Emanuele1844 1 - 0 Pierandrei Cristiano19717
9158Sanna Yuri1964 0 - 1 CMChan Chak Man185648
91968Grigore Adrian1781 1 - 0 Altea Giovanni189532
92296Patel Palak1661 ½ - ½4 Mallo` Danilo185847
92397Scarpa Alessandra16484 ½ - ½4 Hasinski Krystian192124
92672Marras Giuseppe17694 ½ - ½4 Onnis Luca179065
9276Petruccioli Antonio1974 1 - 0 Ingham H William184053
93174Deruda Leonardo1758 0 - 1 Blasco Domenico188434
93341Dai Campi Danilo1865 ½ - ½ Bottesi Gianluca172185
93762Giordano Enrico17983 0 - 1 Alem Ali Hussien174578
93891Atzori Filippo16903 ½ - ½3 Borras Julian Teodoro182954
93970Natoli Domenico17813 0 - 13 Musallam Salim Al Aamri171087
94079Moran Darragh17433 ½ - ½3 Nessi Davide170589
94192Garau Francesca16893 1 - 03 WCMFernandez Tatiane Cristina Coel174181
94283Loi Massimo1734 ½ - ½ Ruju Nicola194018
94398Corona Danilo1646 0 - 1 Mohnblatt Daniel178366
94486Fadhil Salim Ahmed17202 0 - 12 Santilli Enrico187940
94593Salerni Guido16802 ½ - ½2 Rooplal Desmond175676
94690Celis Vargas Walter Enrique16952 ½ - ½2 Scarpa Claudia174380
94777Colombrini Adolfo1754 ½ - ½2 Senesi Glauco167994
94888Liguori Aniello17072 1 bye
932Manca Luigi16796 ½ - ½6 Rucs Andris076
9813Putzolu Marcello15945 ½ - ½ Arango Leon Andres Felipe063
91033Carta Francesco15085 ½ - ½5 Cosmin Preda Iulian157717
91166Demberel Mendbayar05 1 - 05 La Franca Vincenzo151032
91252Markevichus Yaraslau13345 0 - 15 Qatan Said Mahad075
91410Shaik Fayaz1600 1 - 0 Navarra Stefano148338
91769Kala Piotr0 1 - 04 Cavazzoni Carlo Alberto153323
91949Bergin Cian13774 1 - 04 Ardu Luigi159911
92018Murad Bino15714 1 - 04 Corbo Giuseppe A.135250
92161Al Mansour Abdulziz04 1 - 04 Caddeo Pierluigi153225
92253Aprile Matteo12154 0 - 14 Altea Luca152327
92377Saci Cherif04 ½ - ½4 Mascia Germano141346
92474Pani Luca04 ½ - ½ Deiana Giacomo16119
92539Oster Jean-Marie1482 1 - 0 Paletta Giuseppe16197
92936Taddia Davide1502 1 - 0 Vargiu Alessandro105759
93016Iovannone Cristiano15783 0 - 13 Deroma Vittorio138847
93126Dessy Eugenio15293 ½ - ½3 Ruzzeddu Matteo134951
93241Dagnino Marcello14533 ½ - ½3 Manca Antonio112358
93343De Rumigny Philippe14303 1 - 03 Massidda Luca138748
93465De Luca Andrew03 + - - Lussu Andrea145740
93672Orru` Andrea0 0 - 1 Massidda Antonio120954
93745Caredda Giuseppe1417 1 - 02 Tolu Silvio081
93860Orru` Daniele10512 0 - 12 Ali-Askarov Ali-Nur062
93971Nadal Masala Jacopo Lluc02 1 - 0 Spiga Mattia079
94064Concas Riccardo Lorenzo01 1 - 0 Satta Luca078
94155Cao Bruno11781 1 bye
911Popova Vilena16307 ½ - ½5 Lai Silvia018
9310Manca Maria Chiara1332 0 - 1 Nakabo Peninah15424
958Badrakova Kseniya1411 1 - 04 Cadoni Valentina123811
9719Massidda Silvia04 0 - 14 WCMAlawadhi Amenah14117
985Jaramillo Amparo1419 1 - 02 Chillura Sofia016
9914Al Eidi Maha Ahmed01 0 - 13 Codispoti Maria Celeste111113
91015Aprile Elisa00 0 - 13 Orru` Giulia13349

Player details for ITA

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.
Ibba Isacco 2209 ITA Rp:2193 Pts. 5,0
129Lopez Pablo2035ARG1,0w 1
227Altea Alessandro2068ITA5,5s ½
331Adamova Tuyara2026RUS4,0w 1
49Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonca2208BRA5,5s 1
54WFMBayarmaa Bayarjargal2226MGL4,0w 1
61FMGaravito Miguel Angel2269COL7,0s ½
72FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265MGL6,5s 0
821CMChipanga Chiletso2126MAW6,0w 0
920Janiszewski Maciej2129POL6,0s 0
Locci Damiano 2165 ITA Rp:2277 Pts. 6,5
135Itgelt Khuyagtsogt2014MGL3,5w 1
231Adamova Tuyara2026RUS4,0s 0
333FMAmer Said Salim Al Maashani2016OMA5,0w 1
434Mameli Gianluca2015ITA4,0s ½
55Cabe Arlan2224PHI5,5w 0
63FMCadena M Gustavo Adolfo2230COL4,5s 1
739Ehab Mohamed2002EGY4,0w 1
87FMZhunussov Bibek2209KAZ4,5s 1
92FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265MGL6,5s 1
Voltolini Giuseppe 2156 ITA Rp:2132 Pts. 5,0
136Messina Giuseppe Ottavio2007ITA4,0s 1
234Mameli Gianluca2015ITA4,0w 1
32FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265MGL6,5s 0
426Singh Arvinder Preet2084IND7,0w 0
542Sandhya G1971IND3,5s 1
624Bigabylov Zhuban2095KAZ6,5w 0
719Gal Moshe2129ISR4,0s ½
831Adamova Tuyara2026RUS4,0w 1
96FMLam Daniel King-Wai2210HKG5,0s ½
FM Valenti Giuseppe 2144 ITA Rp:1904 Pts. 3,5
137Privitera Franco2007ITA3,5w 1
245WFMVelasquez Angie Gabriela1797COL2,5s 0
334Mameli Gianluca2015ITA4,0w 0
433FMAmer Said Salim Al Maashani2016OMA5,0s 1
524Bigabylov Zhuban2095KAZ6,5w 0
641Herrmann Roman1975ARG4,5s 0
736Messina Giuseppe Ottavio2007ITA4,0w ½
832Taksrud Vidar2019NOR3,0s 1
943Said Ahmed Ali Jidal Fadhil1928OMA4,5w 0
CM Panjkovic Aleksandar 2139 ITA Rp:2078 Pts. 5,0
138Ababneh Ghayth2006JOR3,5s 1
22FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265MGL6,5w 0
343Said Ahmed Ali Jidal Fadhil1928OMA4,5s 1
439Ehab Mohamed2002EGY4,0w 0
545WFMVelasquez Angie Gabriela1797COL2,5s 1
64WFMBayarmaa Bayarjargal2226MGL4,0s ½
741Herrmann Roman1975ARG4,5w ½
834Mameli Gianluca2015ITA4,0s 1
923Thanki Hemal Karsanji2099IND6,0w 0
Pitica Silviu Valentin 2135 ITA Rp:2189 Pts. 5,5
139Ehab Mohamed2002EGY4,0w ½
25Cabe Arlan2224PHI5,5s 0
341Herrmann Roman1975ARG4,5w 1
422FMIbar Marcelo2121ARG5,5s ½
53FMCadena M Gustavo Adolfo2230COL4,5w ½
643Said Ahmed Ali Jidal Fadhil1928OMA4,5s 1
74WFMBayarmaa Bayarjargal2226MGL4,0w 1
89Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonca2208BRA5,5s ½
927Altea Alessandro2068ITA5,5w ½
Neri Enzo 2086 ITA Rp:2095 Pts. 4,5
14WFMBayarmaa Bayarjargal2226MGL4,0s 0
238Ababneh Ghayth2006JOR3,5w 0
336Messina Giuseppe Ottavio2007ITA4,0s 0
428Marson Juan Miguel2055ARG4,5w 1
540Kozlowski Thierry1976FRA3,0s 1
642Sandhya G1971IND3,5w 1
711Souza Rafael Cabral De2178BRA4,5s 1
86FMLam Daniel King-Wai2210HKG5,0w ½
95Cabe Arlan2224PHI5,5s 0
Altea Alessandro 2068 ITA Rp:2257 Pts. 5,5
16FMLam Daniel King-Wai2210HKG5,0s 1
28Ibba Isacco2209ITA5,0w ½
342Sandhya G1971IND3,5s 1
411Souza Rafael Cabral De2178BRA4,5w 1
519Gal Moshe2129ISR4,0s 1
62FMGunbayar Myagmarsuren2265MGL6,5w 0
75Cabe Arlan2224PHI5,5s ½
81FMGaravito Miguel Angel2269COL7,0w 0
917Pitica Silviu Valentin2135ITA5,5s ½
Mameli Gianluca 2015 ITA Rp:2101 Pts. 4,0
112Mitrandzas Athanasios2177GRE3,5w 1
214Voltolini Giuseppe2156ITA5,0s 0
315FMValenti Giuseppe2144ITA3,5s 1
413Locci Damiano2165ITA6,5w ½
510Bukojemski Adam2194POL5,0s ½
611Souza Rafael Cabral De2178BRA4,5w 1
726Singh Arvinder Preet2084IND7,0s 0
816CMPanjkovic Aleksandar2139ITA5,0w 0
928Marson Juan Miguel2055ARG4,5s 0
Messina Giuseppe Ottavio 2007 ITA Rp:2002 Pts. 4,0
114Voltolini Giuseppe2156ITA5,0w 0
224Bigabylov Zhuban2095KAZ6,5s 0
325Neri Enzo2086ITA4,5w 1
43FMCadena M Gustavo Adolfo2230COL4,5s 0
512Mitrandzas Athanasios2177GRE3,5w 0
6-bye- --- 1
715FMValenti Giuseppe2144ITA3,5s ½
845WFMVelasquez Angie Gabriela1797COL2,5w 1
931Adamova Tuyara2026RUS4,0s ½
Privitera Franco 2007 ITA Rp:2029 Pts. 3,5
115FMValenti Giuseppe2144ITA3,5s 0
210Bukojemski Adam2194POL5,0w 0
329Lopez Pablo2035ARG1,0w 1
47FMZhunussov Bibek2209KAZ4,5s 0
528Marson Juan Miguel2055ARG4,5s ½
638Ababneh Ghayth2006JOR3,5w 1
718FMAl-Hajiri Bader2131KUW4,5w 0
840Kozlowski Thierry1976FRA3,0s 1
93FMCadena M Gustavo Adolfo2230COL4,5w 0
Marincolo Piercarlo 1998 ITA Rp:1866 Pts. 5,5
151Serra Emanuele1844ITA5,5w ½
263Tardi Oscar1797FRA5,0s 0
369Johnson Frank1781USA4,5w 0
470Natoli Domenico1781ITA3,0s 0
577Colombrini Adolfo1754ITA2,0w 1
673Golimowski Pawel1760POL4,5s 1
795CMMkhumba Hope1676ENG4,5w 1
857Ghanem Khaled1820TUN4,5s 1
942Aoyama Edmundo1864BRA4,5w 1
Bianchetti Raoul 1974 ITA Rp:1979 Pts. 6,0
154Borras Julian Teodoro1829ESP3,5s ½
294Senesi Glauco1679ITA2,5w 1
344Serafim Junior Arnor1861BRA3,0s 1
429Bonali Leonardo1901ITA6,5w ½
542Aoyama Edmundo1864BRA4,5s 1
631Cap Piotr1896POL6,0w 0
735Chetina Elizaveta1884RUS6,0s ½
833Wlogalski Olivier1888BEL5,5w 1
938Gibbs Dominic V1880ENG6,0w ½
Petruccioli Antonio 1974 ITA Rp:1863 Pts. 4,5
155CMBoabaid Jorge Alberto Duardes1827BRA4,0w 1
228Pagano Sergio1908ITA5,5s 1
320Hurtado Oldridge Felipe1928ESP6,0w ½
431Cap Piotr1896POL6,0s 0
548CMChan Chak Man1856HKG5,5w 1
663Tardi Oscar1797FRA5,0s 0
730Zakharov Denis1898RUS6,0w 0
858CMCroes Octavio1814ARU4,5s 0
953Ingham H William1840ENG3,5w 1
Pierandrei Cristiano 1971 ITA Rp:1845 Pts. 4,5
156Flynn Jacob1826IRL5,0s ½
254Borras Julian Teodoro1829ESP3,5w ½
366Mohnblatt Daniel1783FRA3,5s ½
452Fischer Gerd1842GER4,5w 1
543Zielinski Olgierd1862POL5,0s 1
639Ortegon Villacorte Daniela1879COL5,5w 0
749CMFanha Paulo1853POR4,5s 1
835Chetina Elizaveta1884RUS6,0w 0
951Serra Emanuele1844ITA5,5s 0
Sanna Yuri 1964 ITA Rp:1846 Pts. 4,5
157Ghanem Khaled1820TUN4,5w 1
230Zakharov Denis1898RUS6,0s 1
323Boorchi Byaruuzana1923MGL6,5w 0
461Al Azmi Khalaf1798KUW3,5s 0
559Al Ansi Amin1804OMA5,0w 1
650Al Maashani Abdullah1846OMA4,5s ½
765Onnis Luca1790ITA4,5w 1
838Gibbs Dominic V1880ENG6,0s 0
948CMChan Chak Man1856HKG5,5w 0
Ruju Nicola 1940 ITA Rp:1675 Pts. 3,0
166Mohnblatt Daniel1783FRA3,5s 1
245Tadevosyan Gevorg1860ARM6,5w ½
349CMFanha Paulo1853POR4,5s 1
442Aoyama Edmundo1864BRA4,5w 0
551Serra Emanuele1844ITA5,5s 0
684Minelli Fausto1730BRA5,0w 0

Show complete list