Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

XXXVI TORNEO VILLA DE AZKOITIA 2018

Last update 24.06.2018 13:53:01, Creator: gipuzkoako xake federakuntza,Last Upload: mialma

Team-Composition with round-results

  11. Easo/Gros (RtgAvg:1712, TB1: 27 / TB2: 715,25)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011121314151617Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Olaizola Ortega Luis2140ESP220743511011½0½1011111½112,5171839
2Cantabrana Garona Alejandro1760ESP22220119100111000001110007,0171738
3Garcia Nestar Daniel1540ESP22200266110000000001000003,0171685
4Burgos Arratibel Javier1406ESP222027901000010001001½0004,5171669

Player info

Olaizola Ortega Luis 2140 ESP Rp:2022
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
154Vicedo Rubio Pino1667G0,0s 11
221Parron Luceno David1573ESP6,0w 11
329Garcia Rodriguez Inaki1940ESP8,5s 01
425Diez Fraile David2105ESP12,5s 11
546Rodriguez Alvaro0ESP6,0w 11
633Martin Echeandia Ibon2140ESP12,0s ½1
758Dominguez Ofretorio Javier2102ESP12,5w 01
89Urbieta Gabancho Koldo1856ESP12,0s ½1
91Axpe Balenciaga Inigo2116ESP10,0w 11
105Morante Rafael Aritz2011ESP14,5s 01
1142Sanchez Ruesga Carlos1932ESP8,5w 11
1250Kuende Gorostidi Jon1753ESP4,5s 11
1337Uranga Odriozola Inaki1489ESP1,5w 11
1466Palencia Dominguez Francisco Julian1603ESP6,0s 11
1562Navarro Vidondo Jose1665G5,0w 11
1670Dura Olmos Gines Raul1958ESP11,5s ½1
1717Moreno Estebanez Patxi2158ESP9,5w 11
Cantabrana Garona Alejandro 1760 ESP Rp:1642
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
155Goenaga Uranga Judith1510G0,0w 12
222Fuente San Sebastian Ernesto1888ESP11,0s 02
330Salas Martin Javier1826ESP10,5w 02
426Sierra Lopez Ceferino1975ESP8,0w 12
547Zubizarreta Landera Amets1745B6,0s 12
634Elexpe Garcia Aritz Eder1692ESP11,5w 12
759FMSaenz Martinez Juan Jose2261ESP16,0s 02
810Perez Palma Jesus Maria1883ESP10,0w 02
92Irure Crespo Egoitz1995ESP11,5s 02
106Salgado Quesada Ander1569ESP8,5w 02
1143Valor Murillo Juan Carlos1822ESP9,0s 02
1251Alberdi Jarit Gaizka1593ESP3,0w 12
1338Perez Cabezon Jose Andres0ESP5,5s 12
1467Alvaro Martinez Victor0ESP3,0w 12
1563Kerexeta Zabala Markel1607ESP10,0s 02
1671Rodriguez Rodriguez Luis J.1808ESP11,0w 02
1718Uriarte Prieto Goio1971ESP11,5s 02
Garcia Nestar Daniel 1540 ESP Rp:1383
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
156Aguirre Kaufmann Elizabeth1656G0,0s 13
223Etxebeste Sasianbarrena Juan1823G1,5w 13
331Pereira Lopez Aketza1732ESP11,0s 03
427Albo Ruiz Jose Martin1865ESP16,0s 03
548Zubizarreta Landera Maddi1698B7,0w 03
635Cretu Vacarita Cristian1311ESP7,5s 03
760Galarza Cenzano Inigo2050ESP14,5w 03
811Virto Alustiza Aingeru1807ESP11,5s 03
93Gallastegui Arregi Aitor1894ESP12,5w 03
107Palomo Tamayo Jose Maria1236ESP5,0s 03
1144Fernandez Del Pozo Anibal1904ESP12,5w 03
1252Goenaga Uranga Josue1580G6,0s 13
1339Alberdi Jauregi Eneko1674ESP11,5w 03
1468Otaegi Urretabizkaia Cayetano1639ESP5,0s 03
1564Ruiz Iker0ESP5,0w 03
1672Ruiz Macias Javier1633ESP9,0s 03
1719Tafall Villanueva Ander1944ESP14,5w 03
Burgos Arratibel Javier 1406 ESP Rp:1465
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
157Vicente Garcia Carmen1578B1,0w 14
224Villena Bernal Juanjo1741G6,5s 04
332Adrian Gorostiza Rafael1925ESP7,5w 04
428Piris Gonzalez Asier1668ESP11,5w 04
549Zelaia Gonzalez Unai0ESP4,0s 04
636Nichei Anatoli1479ESP4,0w 14
761Pedrera Lobato Javier2080ESP15,0s 04
812Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz Igor1872ESP15,0w 04
94Gallastegi Mañarikua Jon Ande1702B12,0s 04
108Velasco Beltran Eider1634ESP8,5w 14
1145Larranaga Aldalur Jose Joaquin1900ESP13,5s 04
1253Larrañaga Imanol0ESP4,5w 04
1340Alonso Odriozola Aner1623G6,0s 14
1469Herran Castro Aitor1753ESP9,5w ½4
1565Aguirregomezcorta Arriaga Lan1752G6,5s 04
1673Corral Yugueros Nuria1718ESP12,0w 04
1720Cuesta Senosiain Asier1550ESP11,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/06/24 at 10:00
Bo.8  Emakume X.Rtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg0 : 4
8.1
Vicedo Rubio, Pino
1667-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
21400 - 1
8.2
Goenaga Uranga, Judith
1510-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17600 - 1
8.3
Aguirre Kaufmann, Elizabeth
1656-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15400 - 1
8.4
Vicente Garcia, Carmen
1578-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14060 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/06/24 at 10:12
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-9  BillabonaRtg2 : 2
2.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Parron Luceno, David
15731 - 0
2.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-
Fuente San Sebastian, Ernesto
18880 - 1
2.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Etxebeste Sasianbarrena, Juan
18231 - 0
2.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Villena Bernal, Juanjo
17410 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/06/24 at 10:24
Bo.10  Zuri BaltzaRtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg4 : 0
9.1
Garcia Rodriguez, Inaki
1940-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
21401 - 0
9.2
Salas Martin, Javier
1826-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17601 - 0
9.3
Pereira Lopez, Aketza
1732-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15401 - 0
9.4
Adrian Gorostiza, Rafael
1925-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14061 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/06/24 at 10:36
Bo.18  ZornotzaRtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg2 : 2
1.1
Diez Fraile, David
2105-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
21400 - 1
1.2
Sierra Lopez, Ceferino
1975-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17600 - 1
1.3
Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin
1865-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15401 - 0
1.4
Piris Gonzalez, Asier
1668-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14061 - 0
Round 5 on 2018/06/24 at 11:48
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-12  Santurtzi BRtg2 : 2
9.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Rodriguez, Alvaro
01 - 0
9.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-
Zubizarreta Landera, Amets
17451 - 0
9.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Zubizarreta Landera, Maddi
16980 - 1
9.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Zelaia Gonzalez, Unai
00 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/06/24 at 11:00
Bo.13  AbadiñoRtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg1½:2½
2.1
Martin Echeandia, Ibon
2140-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140½ - ½
2.2
Elexpe Garcia, Aritz Eder
1692-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17600 - 1
2.3
Cretu Vacarita, Cristian
1311-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15401 - 0
2.4
Nichei, Anatoli
1479-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14060 - 1
Round 7 on 2018/06/24 at 11:12
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-14  FomentoRtg0 : 4
8.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Dominguez Ofretorio, Javier
21020 - 1
8.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-FM
Saenz Martinez, Juan Jose
22610 - 1
8.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Galarza Cenzano, Inigo
20500 - 1
8.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Pedrera Lobato, Javier
20800 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/06/24 at 11:24
Bo.15  BarakaldoRtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg3½: ½
3.1
Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo
1856-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140½ - ½
3.2
Perez Palma, Jesus Maria
1883-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17601 - 0
3.3
Virto Alustiza, Aingeru
1807-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15401 - 0
3.4
Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor
1872-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14061 - 0
Round 9 on 2018/06/24 at 12:36
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-16  Zaldi BaltzaRtg1 : 3
7.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo
21161 - 0
7.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-
Irure Crespo, Egoitz
19950 - 1
7.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Gallastegui Arregi, Aitor
18940 - 1
7.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Gallastegi Mañarikua, Jon Ande
17020 - 1
Round 10 on 2018/06/24 at 11:48
Bo.17  MartintxoRtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg3 : 1
4.1
Morante Rafael, Aritz
2011-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
21401 - 0
4.2
Salgado Quesada, Ander
1569-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17601 - 0
4.3
Palomo Tamayo, Jose Maria
1236-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15401 - 0
4.4
Velasco Beltran, Eider
1634-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14060 - 1
Round 11 on 2018/06/24 at 12:00
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-1  Azkoitia -A-Rtg1 : 3
6.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Sanchez Ruesga, Carlos
19321 - 0
6.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-
Valor Murillo, Juan Carlos
18220 - 1
6.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Fernandez Del Pozo, Anibal
19040 - 1
6.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Larranaga Aldalur, Jose Joaquin
19000 - 1
Round 12 on 2018/06/24 at 12:12
Bo.2  Azkoitia -B-Rtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg1 : 3
5.1
Kuende Gorostidi, Jon
1753-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
21400 - 1
5.2
Alberdi Jarit, Gaizka
1593-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17600 - 1
5.3
Goenaga Uranga, Josue
1580-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15400 - 1
5.4
Larrañaga, Imanol
0-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14061 - 0
Round 13 on 2018/06/24 at 12:24
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-3  XaputarrakRtg3 : 1
5.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Uranga Odriozola, Inaki
14891 - 0
5.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-
Perez Cabezon, Jose Andres
01 - 0
5.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Alberdi Jauregi, Eneko
16740 - 1
5.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Alonso Odriozola, Aner
16231 - 0
Round 14 on 2018/06/24 at 12:36
Bo.4  ElkanoRtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg1½:2½
6.1
Palencia Dominguez, Francisco Julian
1603-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
21400 - 1
6.2
Alvaro Martinez, Victor
0-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17600 - 1
6.3
Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano
1639-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15401 - 0
6.4
Herran Castro, Aitor
1753-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406½ - ½
Round 15 on 2018/06/24 at 12:48
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-5  MekatarRtg1 : 3
4.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Navarro Vidondo, Jose
16651 - 0
4.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-
Kerexeta Zabala, Markel
16070 - 1
4.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Ruiz, Iker
00 - 1
4.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Aguirregomezcorta Arriaga, Lan
17520 - 1
Round 16 on 2018/06/24 at 13:00
Bo.6  SanturtziRtg-11  Easo/GrosRtg3½: ½
7.1
Dura Olmos, Gines Raul
1958-
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140½ - ½
7.2
Rodriguez Rodriguez, Luis J.
1808-
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
17601 - 0
7.3
Ruiz Macias, Javier
1633-
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
15401 - 0
7.4
Corral Yugueros, Nuria
1718-
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
14061 - 0
Round 17 on 2018/06/24 at 13:12
Bo.11  Easo/GrosRtg-7  HondarribiRtg1 : 3
3.1
Olaizola Ortega, Luis
2140-
Moreno Estebanez, Patxi
21581 - 0
3.2
Cantabrana Garona, Alejandro
1760-
Uriarte Prieto, Goio
19710 - 1
3.3
Garcia Nestar, Daniel
1540-
Tafall Villanueva, Ander
19440 - 1
3.4
Burgos Arratibel, Javier
1406-
Cuesta Senosiain, Asier
15500 - 1