Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Extraliga CR 2009/2010

Last update 18.04.2010 20:12:47, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of the czech republic

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. ŠK Geofin Ostrava (RtgAvg:2485, TB1: 14 / TB2: 45)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Games
1GMMiton Kamil2586POL11½13,54
2GMJakubiec Artur2526POL1½½½100½1½5,510
3IMRašík Vítězslav2464CZE½½0½½1½3,57
4GMJedynak Radoslaw2497POL½½0½1,54
5IMTalla Vladimír2454CZE11½11½½½6,08
6IMPakleza Zbigniew2498POL½½1,02
7GMVelička Petr2480CZE1½0½½½½½0½4,510
8IMMichenka Jozef2375CZE½1½0½1½½1005,511
9IMJaworski Miroslaw2320POL1½½½½½½½4,58
10FMFiřt Stanislav2315CZE½101½½0½½4,59
11Kleberc Karel2318CZE½½00½½2,06
12FMPacl Václav2275CZE½0,51
13Krajina Aleš2204CZE½½001,04
15Bachořík Otto2143CZE½0½1,03
16Kander Ladislav1980CZE½0,51

Player info

Miton Kamil GM 2586 POL Rp:2879
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
196IMKrejčí Jan2458CZE3,0w 11
2115GMPolák Tomáš2500CZE6,5s 11
3131GMMovsesian Sergei2718SVK4,5s ½1
4149IMPetr Martin2495CZE3,5w 11
Jakubiec Artur GM 2526 POL Rp:2582
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
197IMJacková Jana2388CZE0,5s 12
2117IMJurčík Marián2510SVK6,0w ½2
3132GMKempinski Robert2617POL5,5w ½2
4150IMKaňovský David2471CZE5,0s ½2
61IMJirka Jiří2398CZE1,5w 11
716GMNavara David2707CZE9,0s 01
833GMMišta Alexander2563POL7,5s 01
948GMAzarov Sergei2622BLR7,0w ½1
10164GMFtáčník Lubomír2546SVK5,0w 11
11180GMLáznička Viktor2637CZE4,5s ½1
Rašík Vítězslav IM 2464 CZE Rp:2486
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
199FMVyskočil Neklan2355CZE2,5w ½3
2118IMČech Pavel2424CZE5,5s ½3
3134GMVotava Jan2561CZE7,5s 03
62IMZvára Petr2419CZE5,0s ½2
718GMStefansson Hlifar2574ISL6,0w ½2
834IMMurdzia Piotr2485POL3,5w 12
949GMDydyshko Viacheslav2585BLR5,0s ½2
Jedynak Radoslaw GM 2497 POL Rp:2414
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
3136IMBernášek Jan2476CZE5,0w ½4
4151IMKonopka Michal2448CZE5,5w ½3
835GMJakubowski Krzysztof2502POL5,5s 03
950IMAntoniewski Rafal2578POL6,0w ½3
Talla Vladimír IM 2454 CZE Rp:2632
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1100Vymazal Bronislav2352CZE4,5s 14
2119IMMichalík Peter2446SVK5,0w 14
3137GMHeberla Bartolomiej2515POL6,0s ½5
4152FMČervený Martin2353CZE2,5s 14
63FMŠuráň Jan2381CZE1,5w 13
719GMOral Tomáš2546CZE4,0s ½3
836IMPlát Vojtěch2388CZE5,5w ½4
952GMRausis Igors2527CZE6,0s ½4
Pakleza Zbigniew IM 2498 POL Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
64Sodoma Jan2355CZE2,5s ½4
954IMRojíček Vojtěch2426CZE6,5w ½5
Velička Petr GM 2480 CZE Rp:2375
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1103Skácelík Petr2270CZE2,5w 15
2122IMChytilek Roman2390CZE4,0s ½5
3138IMČernoušek Lukáš2417CZE7,5w 06
4154FMRoško Luboš2313CZE7,0w ½5
65Kovář Vojtěch2347CZE3,0w ½5
720GMJansa Vlastimil2495CZE8,5w ½4
838IMNeděla Vlastimil2355CZE4,0s ½5
955IMBerezjuk Sergej2399CZE5,0s ½6
10166GMBindrich Falko2504GER4,0s 02
11181GMHráček Zbyněk2624CZE7,0w ½2
Michenka Jozef IM 2375 CZE Rp:2401
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1104FMJurka Miroslav2307CZE2,0s ½6
2123IMSosna Jan2413CZE7,5w 16
3139Stehno Pavel2363CZE3,0s ½7
4156FMJedlička Aleš2320CZE5,0s 06
584IMLuch Michal2402POL2,0w ½1
66FMJüptner Jan2361CZE2,5s 16
721IMGross David2465GER2,5s ½5
839IMLangner Ladislav2385CZE3,5w ½6
956IMJasný Stanislav2347CZE6,0w 17
10167GMSergeev Vladimir2428UKR6,0w 03
11182GMBartel Mateusz2618POL6,5s 03
Jaworski Miroslaw IM 2320 POL Rp:2432
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1105Přidal Ondřej2235CZE1,5w 17
2125FMPonížil Cyril2304CZE3,5s ½7
585IMBiolek Richard2441CZE4,5s ½2
67IMTričkov Vasil2312CZE4,0w ½7
723GMJirovský Miloš2482CZE5,5w ½6
840FMWalek Milan2350CZE7,0s ½7
10168IMNeuman Petr2439CZE6,0s ½4
11184GMMarkoš Ján2549SVK8,0w ½4
Fiřt Stanislav FM 2315 CZE Rp:2358
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1106Ševčík Vladimír2220CZE1,5s ½8
2126Roubalík Jakub2253CZE3,5w 18
3140GMMirumian Viguen2508CZE4,5w 08
4157FMNovotný Michal2292CZE4,0w 17
587IMBiolek Richard2385CZE5,5w ½3
843FMRůžička Petr2283CZE2,0w ½8
958FMDvořák Tomáš2296CZE2,5s 08
10169IMKulhánek Tomáš2441CZE4,5w ½5
11185GMHába Petr2542CZE6,5s ½5
Kleberc Karel 2318 CZE Rp:2237
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
4162Efler David2206CZE0,5s ½8
589FMMalinovský Karel2379CZE4,0s ½4
68FMKukel Imre2255SVK4,0s 08
726IMHausner Ivan2460CZE4,5s 07
10170FMVojta Tomáš2370CZE5,0s ½6
11186GMKalod Radek2502CZE5,5w ½6
Pacl Václav FM 2275 CZE Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
592Sluka Radek2278CZE2,5w ½5
Krajina Aleš 2204 CZE Rp:2203
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
593FMObšívač Josef2300CZE1,5s ½6
729FMCífka Stanislav2423CZE6,5w ½8
10171Řehořek Martin2342CZE2,0w 07
11187GMCvek Robert2517CZE5,5s 07
Bachořík Otto 2143 CZE Rp:2194
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
594Fuksík Jakub2140CZE1,5w ½7
10173IMMožný Miloš2385CZE8,5s 08
11189IMKlíma Lukáš2433CZE6,0w ½8
Kander Ladislav 1980 CZE Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
595Fuksík Jaroslav1712CZE0,5s ½8

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/11/07 at 10.00
Bo.5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava-7  ŠK DURAS BVK - Královo Pole6½:1½
5.1GM
Miton, Kamil
-IM
Krejčí, Jan
1 - 0
5.2GM
Jakubiec, Artur
-IM
Jacková, Jana
1 - 0
5.3IM
Rašík, Vítězslav
-FM
Vyskočil, Neklan
½ - ½
5.4IM
Talla, Vladimír
-
Vymazal, Bronislav
1 - 0
5.5GM
Velička, Petr
-
Skácelík, Petr
1 - 0
5.6IM
Michenka, Jozef
-FM
Jurka, Miroslav
½ - ½
5.7IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
-
Přidal, Ondřej
1 - 0
5.8FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
-
Ševčík, Vladimír
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2009/11/08 at 10.00
Bo.8  ŠK SK Zlín-5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava2 : 6
5.1GM
Polák, Tomáš
-GM
Miton, Kamil
0 - 1
5.2IM
Jurčík, Marián
-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
½ - ½
5.3IM
Čech, Pavel
-IM
Rašík, Vítězslav
½ - ½
5.4IM
Michalík, Peter
-IM
Talla, Vladimír
0 - 1
5.5IM
Chytilek, Roman
-GM
Velička, Petr
½ - ½
5.6IM
Sosna, Jan
-IM
Michenka, Jozef
0 - 1
5.7FM
Ponížil, Cyril
-IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
½ - ½
5.8
Roubalík, Jakub
-FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/12/05 at 10.00
Bo.9  SAGINA Pardubice-5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava5½:2½
3.1GM
Movsesian, Sergei
-GM
Miton, Kamil
½ - ½
3.2GM
Kempinski, Robert
-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
½ - ½
3.3GM
Votava, Jan
-IM
Rašík, Vítězslav
1 - 0
3.4IM
Bernášek, Jan
-GM
Jedynak, Radoslaw
½ - ½
3.5GM
Heberla, Bartolomiej
-IM
Talla, Vladimír
½ - ½
3.6IM
Černoušek, Lukáš
-GM
Velička, Petr
1 - 0
3.7
Stehno, Pavel
-IM
Michenka, Jozef
½ - ½
3.8GM
Mirumian, Viguen
-FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/12/06 at 10.00
Bo.5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava-10  2222 ŠK Polabiny5 : 3
4.1GM
Miton, Kamil
-IM
Petr, Martin
1 - 0
4.2GM
Jakubiec, Artur
-IM
Kaňovský, David
½ - ½
4.3GM
Jedynak, Radoslaw
-IM
Konopka, Michal
½ - ½
4.4IM
Talla, Vladimír
-FM
Červený, Martin
1 - 0
4.5GM
Velička, Petr
-FM
Roško, Luboš
½ - ½
4.6IM
Michenka, Jozef
-FM
Jedlička, Aleš
0 - 1
4.7FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
-FM
Novotný, Michal
1 - 0
4.8
Kleberc, Karel
-
Efler, David
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2010/01/16 at 10.00
Bo.5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava-6  A64 VALOZ Grygov4 : 4
3.1IM
Michenka, Jozef
-IM
Luch, Michal
½ - ½
3.2IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
-IM
Biolek, Richard
½ - ½
3.3FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
-IM
Biolek, Richard
½ - ½
3.4
Kleberc, Karel
-FM
Malinovský, Karel
½ - ½
3.5FM
Pacl, Václav
-
Sluka, Radek
½ - ½
3.6
Krajina, Aleš
-FM
Obšívač, Josef
½ - ½
3.7
Bachořík, Otto
-
Fuksík, Jakub
½ - ½
3.8
Kander, Ladislav
-
Fuksík, Jaroslav
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2010/02/13 at 10.00
Bo.5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava-1  TJ Bohemians Praha5 : 3
3.1GM
Jakubiec, Artur
-IM
Jirka, Jiří
1 - 0
3.2IM
Rašík, Vítězslav
-IM
Zvára, Petr
½ - ½
3.3IM
Talla, Vladimír
-FM
Šuráň, Jan
1 - 0
3.4IM
Pakleza, Zbigniew
-
Sodoma, Jan
½ - ½
3.5GM
Velička, Petr
-
Kovář, Vojtěch
½ - ½
3.6IM
Michenka, Jozef
-FM
Jüptner, Jan
1 - 0
3.7IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
-IM
Tričkov, Vasil
½ - ½
3.8
Kleberc, Karel
-FM
Kukel, Imre
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2010/02/14 at 10.00
Bo.2  ŠK Mahrla Praha-5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava5 : 3
3.1GM
Navara, David
-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
1 - 0
3.2GM
Stefansson, Hlifar
-IM
Rašík, Vítězslav
½ - ½
3.3GM
Oral, Tomáš
-IM
Talla, Vladimír
½ - ½
3.4GM
Jansa, Vlastimil
-GM
Velička, Petr
½ - ½
3.5IM
Gross, David
-IM
Michenka, Jozef
½ - ½
3.6GM
Jirovský, Miloš
-IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
½ - ½
3.7IM
Hausner, Ivan
-
Kleberc, Karel
1 - 0
3.8FM
Cífka, Stanislav
-
Krajina, Aleš
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2010/03/27 at 10.00
Bo.3  TŽ Třinec-5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava4½:3½
5.1GM
Mišta, Alexander
-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
1 - 0
5.2IM
Murdzia, Piotr
-IM
Rašík, Vítězslav
0 - 1
5.3GM
Jakubowski, Krzysztof
-GM
Jedynak, Radoslaw
1 - 0
5.4IM
Plát, Vojtěch
-IM
Talla, Vladimír
½ - ½
5.5IM
Neděla, Vlastimil
-GM
Velička, Petr
½ - ½
5.6IM
Langner, Ladislav
-IM
Michenka, Jozef
½ - ½
5.7FM
Walek, Milan
-IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
½ - ½
5.8FM
Růžička, Petr
-FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2010/03/28 at 10.00
Bo.5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava-4  BŠŠ Frýdek-Místek4 : 4
6.1GM
Jakubiec, Artur
-GM
Azarov, Sergei
½ - ½
6.2IM
Rašík, Vítězslav
-GM
Dydyshko, Viacheslav
½ - ½
6.3GM
Jedynak, Radoslaw
-IM
Antoniewski, Rafal
½ - ½
6.4IM
Talla, Vladimír
-GM
Rausis, Igors
½ - ½
6.5IM
Pakleza, Zbigniew
-IM
Rojíček, Vojtěch
½ - ½
6.6GM
Velička, Petr
-IM
Berezjuk, Sergej
½ - ½
6.7IM
Michenka, Jozef
-IM
Jasný, Stanislav
1 - 0
6.8FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
-FM
Dvořák, Tomáš
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2010/04/17 at 10.00
Bo.5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava-11  ŠK Zikuda Turnov2½:5½
1.1GM
Jakubiec, Artur
-GM
Ftáčník, Lubomír
1 - 0
1.2GM
Velička, Petr
-GM
Bindrich, Falko
0 - 1
1.3IM
Michenka, Jozef
-GM
Sergeev, Vladimir
0 - 1
1.4IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
-IM
Neuman, Petr
½ - ½
1.5FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
-IM
Kulhánek, Tomáš
½ - ½
1.6
Kleberc, Karel
-FM
Vojta, Tomáš
½ - ½
1.7
Krajina, Aleš
-
Řehořek, Martin
0 - 1
1.8
Bachořík, Otto
-IM
Možný, Miloš
0 - 1
Round 11 on 2010/04/18 at 10.00
Bo.12  1. Novoborský ŠK-5  ŠK Geofin Ostrava5 : 3
1.1GM
Láznička, Viktor
-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
½ - ½
1.2GM
Hráček, Zbyněk
-GM
Velička, Petr
½ - ½
1.3GM
Bartel, Mateusz
-IM
Michenka, Jozef
1 - 0
1.4GM
Markoš, Ján
-IM
Jaworski, Miroslaw
½ - ½
1.5GM
Hába, Petr
-FM
Fiřt, Stanislav
½ - ½
1.6GM
Kalod, Radek
-
Kleberc, Karel
½ - ½
1.7GM
Cvek, Robert
-
Krajina, Aleš
1 - 0
1.8IM
Klíma, Lukáš
-
Bachořík, Otto
½ - ½