12. Mednarodni šahovski turnir :: Portorož open 2018. :: 12th International chess tournament

Organizer(s)DŠM Celje & ŠD Piran
FederationSlovenia ( SLO )
Tournament directorIA Marijan Drobne (SLO) [14602261]
Chief ArbiterIA Siniša Režek (CRO) [14516594]
ArbiterIA Marijan Drobne (SLO) [14602261], NA Grosar Gari (SLO) [14607891]
Time control90 min per 40 moves + 30 min + 30 sec per move
LocationPortorož (SLO), Hotel Bernardin, Hall Emerald Ballroom
Rating calculation-
Date2018/07/14 to 2018/07/21
Rating-Ø1824
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 13.06.2018 19:48:43, Creator/Last Upload: binary

Tournament selectionOpen, Cadets
Links Official Homepage of the Organizer: www.drustvo-sahpiran.si, www.bernardingroup.si, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, CRO, DEN, DOM, ESP, FID, FIN, FRA, GER, ISR, ITA, LBN, MNE, RUS, SLO, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
Overview for groupsS60, U20
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIsexGrClub/City
1
GMSebenik Matej107002614602296SLO2562SK Ljubljana
2
IMZorko Jure106024414604051SLO2457SD KRKA Novo mesto
3
GMFercec Nenad115831014500299CRO2436SD Sezana
4
GMNaumkin Igor04101715RUS2383
5
Razin Vadim014119463UKR2381
6
FMBeletic Danijel105023214602709SLO2370SD Posocje
7
GMYrjola Jouni0500011FIN2343
8
FMTimagin Piotr11585504137698RUS2329SK Ljubljana - DUOL
9
IMNikolov Sasho02900297FID2309S60
10
GMShalnev Nikolai04146042GER2295S60
11
FMAmon Nejc103380014610132SLO2295U20SD Sentjur
12
IMSedina Elena1150066812153ITA2285wSK Nova Gorica
13
FMGruskovnjak Tomislav108004314602326SLO2278SD Radenska - Pomgrad
14
FMTrussevich Sergey115849713706993SLO2248SK Ljubljana - DUOL
15
IMSobolevsky Leonid014103621UKR2190S60
16
FMAlcazar Jimenez Jesus02209756ESP2189
17
Grollemund Bertrand0619523FRA2175Echecs Club Montpellier
18
MKPregarac Valter105025114602610SLO2173SD Piran
19
Sgaravatti Francesco0812820ITA2146S60
20
MKSuc Timothy105002314601648SLO2137SD Piran
21
IJuvan Jaka109060114618850SLO2132U20ZSK Maribor
22
MKVidic Miha105108114605775SLO2128SD Piran
23
FMKolesar Milan014900130SVK2125
24
IMeglic Jaka108085414611554SLO2102U20SD Radenska - Pomgrad
25
Cabanas Jimenez Manuel02268647ESP2102
26
IGasparac Gregor106173914613832SLO2094U20SD Kocevje
27
Caron Damien0625620FRA2093Echecs Club Montpellier
28
CMWahlund Max01741861SWE2091
29
MKIvanec Dezider108003414604400SLO2091SD Rokada Lendava
30
MKPeric Bernard110024814608065SLO2088SK Zagorje ob Savi
31
AIMMarchesich Giovanni11585882824790ITA2059U20SD Piran
32
Adeimi Michel0689165LBN2032
33
Sertbay Huseyin06334180TUR2023
34
WIMShalnyeva Olga04148932GER2019wS60
35
MKPovse Martin111000114602350SLO2014SK Milan Majcen Sevnica
36
IAcimovic Vasja106191014614170SLO2014U20SD Kocevje
37
Hercog Nusa103397214614324SLO2011wU20Celjski SK
38
Privitera Franco0818836ITA2011S60
39
IISiraj Anej107073814616254SLO1958U20SD Vrhnika
40
Veigl Thomas01629387AUT1957ASK Salzburg
41
Vardi Shlomit02801442ISR1940w
42
IITrussevich Simon101627213713051SLO1917U20SK Ljubljana - DUOL
43
Klinger Josef Sen.01613944AUT1911S60ASK Salzburg
44
Muzzarelli Hogan026096773FRA1868U20Echecs Club Montpellier
45
Thalhammer Klaus01615947AUT1847ASK Salzburg
46
Neuwirth Gernot01634836AUT1814ASK Salzburg
47
Pozzi Paolo02829180ITA1789
48
IIMarič Vild Fabijan108089614611546SLO1762U20SD Radenska - Pomgrad
49
IIGregoric Andraz105220114629461SLO1760U20SK Nova Gorica
50
Hattinger Walter01634801AUT1760ASK Salzburg
51
IIIOlenik Campa Rudi101593014633264SLO1748U20SD Domzale
52
Andersen Claus Nis01415735DEN1745
53
IRuzic Pia Marie111117614620057SLO1737wU20SK Triglav Krsko
54
Medina Miguel A.06408150DOM1723
55
IISkrbec Leon107080314632756SLO1722U20SK Postojna
56
Janeczek Egon01636693AUT1693ASK Salzburg
57
Lazarev Vladislav115856814631822SLO1691U20SK Ljubljana
58
IIMeglic Enej108095614619253SLO1673U20SD Radenska - Pomgrad
59
Krause Marc012985724GER1655U20SC Empor Potsdam
60
Neuwirth Manfred01651773AUT1644S60ASK Salzburg
61
WFMWalta Paivi0504513FIN1634wS60
62
Jager Johann020620071FRA1622Echecs Club Montpellier
63
Vicic Mark105220314632772SLO1566U20SK Nova Gorica
64
IISiraj Svit107079814627965SLO1560U20SD Vrhnika
65
IIIPregelj Ervin105164814613778SLO1555SK Val - Koper
66
IIVidic Marjan105037914612364SLO1553S60SD Izola
67
IGregoric Anika105220214629615SLO1505wU20SK Nova Gorica
68
IIIPregelj Svit105175914614375SLO1481U20SK Val - Koper
69
ISiraj Vita101571714627973SLO1467wU20SD Vrhnika
70
IVRozmanec Pia111119314627531SLO1457wU20SK Milan Majcen Sevnica
71
Amon Jan103391514611635SLO1443U20SD Sentjur
72
IIDebevec Katarina104168214622882SLO1401wSD Piran
73
Fenoll Charles045136580FRA1234U20Echecs Club Montpellier
74
IIVicic Maks105230914632764SLO1226U20SK Postojna
75
IIJalovec Igor106261014634597SLO1222U20SD Kocevje
76
Guerlin Dit De Guer Clarisse045149500FRA1204wEchecs Club Montpellier
77
IIKozlovic Jernej105251914638541SLO1203U20SK Val - Koper
78
Jager Lisa026096536FRA1192wU20Echecs Club Montpellier
79
IStevanovic Jovan105015614634465SLO0S60SD Piran
80
Kozlovic Filip105222714639734SLO0U20SK Val - Koper
81
Lackner Rudolf01634810AUT0ASK Salzburg
82
Levash Dmytro115859914638240SLO0SK Val - Koper
83
Muzzarelli Yasmina0551025140FRA0wEchecs Club Montpellier
84
Pertot Vishma105267814641941SLO0wSD Piran
85
IVKozlovic Tomaz105182554600812SLO0U20SK Val - Koper