SNCL Division 2 Last update 27.03.2018 21:27:31, Creator: Lara Barnes IA,Last Upload: Scotland chess federation (License 2)
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
No. | | Name | Rtg | Team | % | Games | Bo. | Pts. |
1 | | Olson Hamish | 2123 | Bon Accord A | 100,0 | 7 | 1 | 7 |
2 | | Gordon Sean | 2159 | Bon Accord A | 100,0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
3 | | Jennings Richard L | 1899 | Bon Accord A | 100,0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
4 | | Volland Ben | 1706 | Dundee City B | 100,0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
5 | | Allor Chukwuka | 2099 | Kilmarnock | 100,0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
6 | | Sanger Jake M | 1708 | IPCC | 83,3 | 3 | 3 | 2,5 |
7 | | Kefalas Loukas | 1917 | Giffnock | 80,0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
8 | | Maxwell Daniel | 2080 | Bon Accord A | 78,6 | 7 | 2 | 5,5 |
9 | FM | Giulian Philip M | 2146 | Giffnock | 75,0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
10 | | Gillespie David P | 1871 | IPCC | 75,0 | 2 | 3 | 1,5 |
11 | | Lothian Robert | 2057 | Bon Accord A | 75,0 | 2 | 3 | 1,5 |
12 | | Mason Ian C | 1601 | Forth Valley A | 75,0 | 2 | 5 | 1,5 |
13 | | Dawson Alastair G | 1728 | Dundee City B | 71,4 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
14 | | Giulian Rosie A | 1878 | Giffnock | 71,4 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
15 | | Marchbank Stuart | 1543 | Dumfries & District A | 70,0 | 5 | 4 | 3,5 |
16 | | Frew Elliot | 2104 | IPCC | 64,3 | 7 | 1 | 4,5 |
17 | | Le Feuvre Gwenole | 1451 | Perth | 64,3 | 7 | 4 | 4,5 |
18 | | Gregory Sam | 1818 | Dundee City B | 60,0 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
19 | | Thomson Neil | 2023 | Giffnock | 58,3 | 6 | 1 | 3,5 |
20 | | Smith Stephen H | 1704 | Forth Valley A | 58,3 | 6 | 4 | 3,5 |
21 | | Malkin Kenneth | 1988 | Kilmarnock | 57,1 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
22 | | Dawson Euan | 1727 | Dundee City B | 57,1 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
23 | | Green Michael L | 2064 | Dumfries & District A | 50,0 | 7 | 1 | 3,5 |
24 | | Kleboe James P R | 1729 | Kilmarnock | 50,0 | 7 | 3 | 3,5 |
25 | | Malkin Jamie | 2103 | Kilmarnock | 50,0 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
26 | | Wagner Stefan | 1842 | Bon Accord A | 50,0 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
27 | | Hamilton Douglas | 1903 | Kilmarnock | 50,0 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
28 | | O`rourke Dominic | 1793 | Dundee City B | 50,0 | 3 | 3 | 1,5 |
29 | | Shemilt James F | 1767 | Forth Valley A | 50,0 | 3 | 3 | 1,5 |
30 | | Congalton David G | 1551 | Kilmarnock | 50,0 | 3 | 4 | 1,5 |
31 | | Smith Peter R | 1995 | IPCC | 50,0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
32 | | Gray Euan | 1915 | Bon Accord A | 50,0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
33 | | Roy Ali | 1901 | IPCC | 50,0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
34 | | Walton Robert J | 1752 | Dumfries & District A | 50,0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
35 | | Rose Keith S | 1539 | Dundee City B | 50,0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
36 | | Sanger Mark A | 2038 | IPCC | 50,0 | 1 | 2 | 0,5 |
37 | | Cavanagh Mike | 1862 | Bon Accord A | 50,0 | 1 | 3 | 0,5 |
38 | | Mcdonald David | 1354 | Giffnock | 50,0 | 1 | 5 | 0,5 |
39 | | Will Douglas | 1894 | Forth Valley A | 42,9 | 7 | 1 | 3 |
40 | | Karampatos Stavros | 1875 | Dumfries & District A | 42,9 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
41 | | Irving Neil | 1879 | Forth Valley A | 42,9 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
42 | | Cook William M | 1663 | Forth Valley A | 40,0 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
43 | | Gillespie David M | 1775 | IPCC | 37,5 | 4 | 4 | 1,5 |
44 | | Gourlay Martin B | 1907 | Perth | 35,7 | 7 | 1 | 2,5 |
45 | | Argyroudis Nikos | 1690 | Dumfries & District A | 35,7 | 7 | 4 | 2,5 |
46 | | Floros Antonios | 1878 | Giffnock | 33,3 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
47 | | Gillespie Hugh | 1142 | IPCC | 33,3 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
48 | | Mcpheator Gary | 1635 | IPCC | 30,0 | 5 | 2 | 1,5 |
49 | | Mcgeoch Kenny R | 2054 | Forth Valley A | 25,0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
50 | | Mcnicoll John D | 1449 | Kilmarnock | 25,0 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
51 | | Hall David G | 1725 | Perth | 25,0 | 2 | 2 | 0,5 |
52 | | Gourlay Aaron | 1200 | Perth | 25,0 | 2 | 5 | 0,5 |
53 | | Holborow Matthew D | 1830 | Dumfries & District A | 16,7 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
54 | WFM | Groves Carey A | 1839 | Dundee City B | 14,3 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
55 | | Washington Ian | 1512 | Perth | 14,3 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
Annotation: forfeit points are ignored
|
|
|
|